Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday 21, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Apr-20 2:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM HANLON WINDOWS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.98 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISSILE HEAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Chad Lever 7 58.5 N/A $1.75F Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine
2 1 THRIVE IN THE HOME Tommy Wong Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.80 Pluck / Katisam
3 8 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Louise Dean Brodie Loy 2.3 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
4 7 ENDYMION John Marzol Blaike McDougall 2.7 3 57 N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
5 2 ADMIT IT Graham Brown Scott Pollard 5.7 10 58.5 N/A $10 Zaha / Royal Covet
6 9 CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 6.7 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Mulaazem / Ajaweed
7 6 STAYS ON TOUR Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8.7 11 58.5 N/A $41 Zabexpress / A Little Naughty
8 11 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10.7 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Bullet Train / Lovable
9 5 MOPAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Travis Wolfgram 11.5 9 58.5 N/A $31 Epaulette / La Marama
10 3 LUCKY PICK Mervyn Bennett Shaun Guymer 12.3 6 58.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Lake Mountain
11 10 LIGHTNING LUCK Melissa Harrison Aaron Sweeney 14.1 5 55 N/A $151 Canford Cliffs / Sweet Jaffa
Race 2 - 1:35PM POWER FM F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.93 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOZER BAY (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8 57.5 N/A $9 Shamexpress / Coventina
2 3 AQUEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.4 9 57.5 N/A $2.60F Written Tycoon / Aqualuna
3 9 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys Ms Kacie Adams 1.9 1 56 N/A $4.60 Sebring / Enide
4 5 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Chad Lever 2.1 7 57.5 N/A $7 Nicconi / Monkey Business
5 11 ONE STEP Tommy Wong Shaun Guymer 3.1 6 55 N/A $41 Sidestep / Our Abbey
6 2 DEEP GOLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 4.1 10 58 N/A $4.40 Deep Field / Fools Gold
7 8 SO SAY YOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 4.9 5 56.5 N/A $61 So You Think / Zarock
8 12 SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.9 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Primus / Kinsale
9 10 DUTCH DELIGHT (NZ) Melissa Harrison Aaron Sweeney 6.7 4 55 N/A $151 Keeper / Pulcinella
10 7 PANDETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 9.7 2 56.5 N/A $26 Epaulette / Panda's Turn
1 OUR BELLAGIO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Casino Prince / Miss Canny
6 CHARMIN’ MARGE Graeme Murray Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Real Saga / More Charm
Race 3 - 2:10PM GREAT NORTHERN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.46 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCICONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 61.5
(cd 60)
62 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
2 7 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 3.5 3 57.5 51 $8 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
3 3 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4 10 61.5 59 $7 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
4 9 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 4.2 2 57 54 $7.50 Americain / Shimmy
5 6 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Koby Jennings 4.7 4 58 52 $26 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
6 5 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.8 13 59.5 59 $41 Stryker / Hudoo
7 10 DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5 9 56.5 53 $101 New Approach / Choose to Dream
8 8 INSTRUMENTS Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 5.2 11 57 54 $8.50 Pierro / Avionics
9 1 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 5.6 12 62
(cd 58)
60 $17 Salade / No Chic Leica
10 11 WHISKEY JACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 7.4 8 55.5 50 $3.20F Zoffany / Quest for Success
11 2 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 8.2 1 62 60 $101 Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy
12 13 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Travis Wolfgram 10.5 6 55 43 $31 Magic Albert / Salinas
13 12 JENESSA Mike Cattell Ms Kayla Nisbet 21 7 55 45 $151 Fiorente / Jennifer
Race 4 - 2:45PM KNK BUILDERS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.51 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLUEANT Clare Cunningham Brodie Loy 5 58.5 N/A $1.60F Smart Missile / Tapenade
2 8 REBEL BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 2.3 6 58.5 N/A $3.50 Krupt / Marju Rani
3 1 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Mathew Cahill 6.1 7 59 N/A $11 Salade / Minnisaw
4 17e LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Scott Pollard 6.9 10 58.5 N/A $151 Real Saga / Chuchoter
5 5 MR RESILIENT Amanda Turner Chad Lever 7 4 58.5 N/A $31 Rubick / Federica
6 13 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7.8 14 56.5 N/A $26 Darci Brahma / Shuswap
7 12 CANDY PANTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.1 1 56.5 N/A $31 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
8 6 PUMPERNICKEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 8.6 8 58.5 N/A $71 More Than Ready / Angalreem
9 10 WALLOPING Gregory Hickman Travis Wolfgram 9.6 9 58.5 N/A $81 Al Maher / Pompidou
10 11 RUNNING WOLF Gwenda Markwell Richard Bensley 10.9 12 57 N/A $61 Smart Missile / Miss Telltailes
11 4 CIRCUS BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jordan Mallyon 11.1 15 58.5 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Astounded
12 2 YOU EXCITE ME Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 12.1 3 59 N/A $81 Choistar / Ultimate Trick
13 16e ARENPAL Melissa Harrison Koby Jennings 16.1 13 58.5 N/A $81 Arena / Palace Capers
14 14 STELLAR KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Adrian Layt 18.1 11 56.5 N/A $81 Star Witness / A Fairy's Kiss
15 9 SIR SESSANTA (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 19.6 2 58.5 N/A $41 Proisir / Tapildo
18e FACE THE DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 0 N/A Zoffany / Crazyonyou
19e PINK PATINA Lauri Parker Brendan Ward 0 N/A Alert / Etinceler
15 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Zoustar / Be Amazed
7 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
Race 5 - 3:25PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Ms Winona Costin 4 59 59 $9.50 Unencumbered / In Need I Am
2 8 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.8 7 59
(cd 56)
58 $4.60 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
3 9 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Tommy Wong Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.2 10 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $26 Tavistock / Keeper On
4 12 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Blaike McDougall 3.3 5 57 55 $3.70F Star Witness / Inappropriate
5 4 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.8 12 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $11 War / Wizard Princess
6 2 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Brodie Loy 4.3 6 62.5 61 $6.50 Star Witness / Exhibit
7 6 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4.8 2 59 54 $21 Magic Albert / Goldam
8 3 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 4.9 9 62
(cd 58)
60 $8.50 All American / Gibraltar Moon
9 1 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Robbie Brewer 5.4 3 63 62 $10 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
10 13e ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Scott Pollard 5.5 8 56 52 $31 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
11 15e LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 5.6 11 56 48 $31 Alert / Yeats' Magic
12 5 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Travis Wolfgram 9.4 1 59.5 55 $151 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
10 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 0 53 Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
16e STATO Bruce Cross 0 46 Dubleo / Secret Quest
11 TURBO CHARGER Jade McDonald Quayde Krogh 0 53 Astronomer Royal / Risette
14e OUR SWEET LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Chad Lever 0 52 Time for War / Tropical Force
Race 6 - 4:05PM KEL CAMPBELL FUEL HAULAGE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.28 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Travis Wolfgram 2 59 60 $3.10F Star Witness / Sencircles
2 6 DELAGO BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 1 13 58 55 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Half Eight
3 12 GRACE BAY (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 2.3 6 55 53 $7 Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
4 7 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 10 58 54 $16 Snitzel / Port Isabel
5 1 DESTINY’S SON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.6 8 61 61 $6.50 Husson / Predestined
6 3 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Mathew Cahill 4.1 3 59 56 $9.50 Rothesay / Thunderunder
7 2 CHISELHURST Wendy Roche Shaun Guymer 4.5 4 59.5 57 $21 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
8 15 GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.3 9 55
(cd 53)
49 $71 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
9 13 HOTHANDS LIZ Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 5.5 12 55 52 $101 Dream Ahead / Ruby Love
10 5 MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 7 1 58.5 55 $4.80 Foxwedge / Wild Soiree
11 19e HOCKED Melissa Harrison Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 8 7 55 41 $201 Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
12 17e BETTER NOT RAIN Frank Walden Quayde Krogh 8.1 5 55 44 $151 Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
13 18e FARSTAR Melissa Harrison Aaron Sweeney 8.2 11 55 41 $151 Zoustar / Farasha
16e SWILLING Aaron Clarke 0 45 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
10 KIMMYLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 0 58 Star Witness / Bellalicious
9 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 Tickets / Fabulash
11 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Ms Kacie Adams 0 55 Buriton / Monte Ivy
8 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 0 55 Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
14 FOXY FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 50 Foxwedge / Enciamo
Race 7 - 4:40PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.30 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 11 59 54 $12 Casino Prince / Invited
2 5 HEAVENLY GLORY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.1 6 60 60 $3.80F Nicconi / Skybound
3 2 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.3 12 62 60 $9 So You Think / Sam I Am
4 13 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 4 57.5 56 $13 Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
5 10 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 1.3 13 58 52 $51 Husson / Carolyn's Star
6 15 KARENO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Travis Wolfgram 1.8 8 56 53 $15 Deep Field / See the Music
7 1 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Nick Heywood 2.1 1 62.5 61 $6 Mossman / A Little Prayer
8 4 EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.6 2 60
(cd 58)
56 $4.80 Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel
9 11 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 3.1 14 58 56 $16 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
10 19e GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.3 10 55 42 $201 Niello / Fawaakeh
11 7 RIO DE JANEIRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 4.8 7 59.5 55 $31 More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
12 17e MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 5.3 9 57 50 $61 Myboycharlie / Collodi
13 12 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 5.8 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $21 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
14 9 TERZO MILLENNIO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 8.1 3 59 54 $21 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
6 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 57 Savabeel / High Fashion
18e SOLAR SHADOW Todd Blowes 0 45 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
14 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Adrian Layt 0 48 Zariz / Summertown Girl
3 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Brodie Loy 0 58 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
16e C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 0 52 Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine