Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 20, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Apr-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 1 BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
3 5 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 2.9 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
4 4 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
5 7 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
6 3 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.6 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Desert Image
2 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Dissident / Follonica
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   King Cugat / Vienna
2 3 TANGLED Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
3 6 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
4 5 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
5 2 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Toupie
6 4 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
Race 3 - 8:35AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.35 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWAHILI MAI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Kinshasa No Kiseki / Mai Gluck
2 2 DESERT FLAME David Payne Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
3 8 ZIEDRICH Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Precious Sophia
4 1 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
5 6 VIREN David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 2.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
6 7 WHO LOVES THE ZOU Gary Moore Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Secretary's Secret
7 3 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Cacique / Flames to Dust
8 4 SERAPH David Payne Glen Boss 7.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.96 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAWARET Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Khepri
2 6 SNOW VALLEY Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Deer Valley
3 5 MANGIONE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
4 8 TATO KEY (ARG) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Key Deputy / Tatiana Cat
5 10 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
6 7 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Glen Boss 3.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
7 2 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Make a Wish
8 3 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Foxwedge / Dushanbe
4 HEAD NOISES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sebring / Sachariste
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.24 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LITTLE WHITE LIES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sweet Little Lies
2 6 ONEDAYCLOSERTOYOU Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Houston Benefactor
3 7 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
4 5 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Glen Boss 3.4 0 N/A   Sidestep / State the Obvious
5 2 CAROLINA FIRE Lee Curtis Jean Van Overmeire 7.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Red Hot Chillies
6 4 MOONMIST Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 10 0 N/A   Your Song / Halimede
7 1 ARTIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 10.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Attractive
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.32 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOUMIST Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Zoustar / Surprise Bid
2 4 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Eddy
3 5 WINDSTREAM Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Skyerush
4 2 ENGAGE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Wedding
5 7 HEART OF SIENA Lee Curtis Jean Van Overmeire 6.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo
6 3 MISS BALOOSHI David Payne Nash Rawiller 9.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Acts of Grace
7 1 CROWNED EAGLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 16.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Elegant Eagle
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.03 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
2 6 ROGUE ROCKER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Tianjin Rock
3 1 CADENABBIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
4 8 YANGTZE RAPIDS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Frankel / Kahara River
5 5 MAXCALEMMA Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 6.8 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
6 9 ZOHAN Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 7.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Circus Olay
7 7 SAPELLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
8 3 LAMBARDI Chris Waller James McDonald 8.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
9 2 ELECTRONIC BROTHER Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Face Forward
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VELORUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
2 9 VOLTERRA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
3 5 HEAD LEGISLATOR Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 1.4 0 N/A   Headwater / Legislature
4 6 PELTZER Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Otto
5 2 CORBIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Margaret River
6 7 PRIVATE CHEETAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Tiare
7 4 GREEN FLASH Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
8 1 BUCHAREST Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
9 3 DEEBEEX Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 18.1 0 N/A   Frankel / Etched
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.62 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
2 1 ATLANTIC KING Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen
3 6 STORMY ROCK Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Blizzardly
4 5 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
5 3 MOMACK Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 1.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delovely
6 7 RECONDITE (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 3.2 0 N/A   Acclamation / Aquarius Star
7 2 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIS DAH WUN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dissident / Found the One
2 5 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
3 9 SPLIT NOT A SHOCK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
4 2 APRIL THUNDER Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Kyria
5 8 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Sebring / McIvor Silk
6 3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 5.7 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
7 7 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 5.9 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Mont Fay
8 10 ZING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
9 6 LARRY LOOPHOLE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Fast And Sexy
1 ABOVE RESERVE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A So You Think / Surprise Bid