Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 20, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Apr-20 2:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM SOMETHING SPECIAL WEDDINGS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2220 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:20.53 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 2 55
(cd 56)
59 $1.70F So You Think / Petroica
2 2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Ben Looker 0.03 4 59 62 $5 Captain Sonador / In Lights
3 5 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Raymond Spokes 0.6 3 55 54 $31 Azamour / Leti
4 3 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 0.63 6 56 60 $4.20 Mastercraftsman / Torch
5 6 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Jodi Worley 1.56 1 55 47 $31 Husson / Salix Caprea
6 1 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.41 8 62.5 73 $21 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
7 9 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 3.24 7 55 38 $81 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
8 7 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Jeff Kehoe 3.71 9 55 46 $41 Duporth / Komachi
9 8 MALEKO Neville Boyle Paul Payne 10.17 5 55 39 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
Race 2 - 1:10PM HOLCO CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.89 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2 56.5 N/A $12 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
2 3 HASHTAG VIKING John McLachlan Brooke Stower 1.36 7 57.5 N/A $7 Arlington / Viking Rose
3 7 POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 1.95 5 55.5 N/A $61 Bull Point / Prevalence
4 8 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.31 8 55.5 N/A $101 Primus / Goodnight Kiss
5 1 FIRE IN THE HOLE Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 4.16 1 59
(cd 60)
N/A $1.95F Spirit of Boom / Dyna Myta
6 2 I’M SAVVY (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4.33 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Savabeel / Midnight Reigns
7 6 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.49 3 56 N/A $3.30 Excites / Pea Biggy
8 9 VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 6.71 4 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Al Maher / Mountain
5 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 N/A Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
Race 3 - 1:50PM KEN GILL PAINTER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3 58.5 N/A $5.50 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
2 6 TOLERATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.83 6 58.5 N/A $3.50 So You Think / Bonanova
3 1 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Matthew Paget 1.07 1 59 N/A $2.20F The Factor / Dubawi's Image
4 9 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Fleur Blanch Brooke Stower 1.67 10 56.5 N/A $10 Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
5 8 FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 4.49 4 57.5 N/A $15 Dalghar / Hobbs
6 11 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Jodi Worley 4.73 2 55 N/A $151 Show a Heart / Our Mikayla's Star
7 7 BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.44 5 57.5 N/A $31 Brazen Beau / Lady Dynamo
8 4 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.67 9 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
9 10 ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 8.77 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Seidnazar / Rippa Royale
10 5 RUM READY Alan Boyd Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 12.47 7 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Mahisara / She's Candy
2 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hot Novelist
Race 4 - 2:25PM CAUSLEY FRESH MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.28 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 1 58.5 N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Moozoon
2 2 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.36 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Jet Spur / Monorail
3 8 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.02 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Nothin' Leica Dane / Hot Dancer
4 9 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 2.08 6 57 N/A $14 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
5 13 TORPEDO MISS Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 2.77 11 56.5 N/A $3.90F Smart Missile / Promptness
6 12 SOMNIA Alan Boyd Matthew Paget 2.84 5 56.5 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Lostris
7 7 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.6 12 57 N/A $6.50 Mosayter / Diamonic
8 3 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.3 2 59 N/A $5.50 Pierro / Never Forget
9 1 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 4.93 13 59 N/A $31 May'haab / Romany Lady
10 10 BOLD ASSERTION (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 5.67 3 56.5 N/A $71 Tavistock / Assertion
11 4 SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) Lindi Watkins Ms Kasie Stanley 8.86 4 59 N/A $101 Tavistock / Celtic Charm
12 11 SCAMP’S PRIDE Neville Boyle Paul Payne 12.14 10 56.5 N/A $51 Longhorn / Leica Rose
13 5 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 15.48 7 59 N/A $201 Bernardini / Joplin
Race 5 - 3:05PM CANSDELL SIGNS CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4 55
(cd 54)
46 $31 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
2 1 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0.34 6 60
(cd 56)
61 $26 Savabeel / Thy
3 3 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0.92 8 57
(cd 55.5)
55 $5.50 Zoustar / Princess Layla
4 13e DELIUS Leo Clapham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1.91 2 55 46 $17 Street Cry / Libretto
5 4 WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.88 3 57 59 $2.25F Redoute's Choice / Risk Aversion
6 7 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.14 5 55.5
(cd 54)
52 $31 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
7 10 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.88 7 55 48 $7.50 Tickets / Date With Destiny
8 6 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 4.26 1 55.5
(cd 53)
56 $8 Falvelon / Burning Fig
9 8 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 4.54 11 55 52 $11 Zariz / Campfire Stories
10 11 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 5.46 12 55 47 $31 Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
11 5 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.17 9 56
(cd 54)
53 $31 Harbour Watch / Laiba
12 15e DENVER Jason Reilly Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 7.65 10 55
(cd 53)
36 $151 All American / Falqueen
9 VOLFONI Greg Kilner 0 50 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
14e SAINT BARTS Shane Edmonds 0 44 Encosta de Lago / First Look
2 CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 59 Rubick / Novaspirit
Race 6 - 3:40PM KEV'S CLEANING SERVICE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.03 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 6 56.5 57 $7.50 Epaulette / Here's the End
2 2 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.33 2 61 66 $6 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
3 8 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.47 3 59 62 $2.70F Smart Missile / Cinnamon Dove
4 14 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 1.42 5 56 56 $21 Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart
5 9 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 1.71 9 59 62 $5.50 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
6 5 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 2.59 7 60
(cd 57)
64 $31 Minardi / Majestic Kin
7 11 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 2.97 12 58 60 $51 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
8 4 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 3.29 8 60
(cd 56)
64 $31 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
9 3 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 4.59 1 60 64 $16 Star Witness / My Central
10 10 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.04 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $21 Helmet / Lindisfarne
11 6 ANZIO Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget 7.37 10 59.5 63 $151 Commands / Hosannah
12 13 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.59 11 56.5 61 $14 Court Command / Street Walker
13 1 COLLINS CREEK Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.64 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $26 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
14 7 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 10.71 14 59.5 63 $61 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
15e YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy 0 50 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
Race 7 - 4:15PM CLARENCE VALLEY WHOLESALERS OPEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 1 56.5 73 $5 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
2 9 KNOCK TOFF Glenn Morgan Matthew McGuren 1.76 8 56 72 $5 Toorak Toff / Shoptalk
3 13 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.96 12 55 65 $11 Husson / Oh So Stunning
4 6 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.97 4 58 76 $3.80F Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
5 10 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.01 2 55 70 $6.50 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
6 12 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 4.57 5 55 67 $51 Za-Im / Baby Doll
7 1 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4.64 10 65
(cd 63.5)
90 $81 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
8 2 ATTILA Sue Grills Brooke Stower 4.67 3 60.5 81 $21 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
9 7 AIMALAC MILLIE Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 4.9 11 56.5 77 $26 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
10 11 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6.02 7 55
(cd 53)
68 $15 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
11 4 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.28 9 59.5 83 $13 Choisir / Loch Leven
12 3 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 6.98 6 59.5 79 $19 New Approach / Amish
5 PLEASED Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 78 Street Cry / Lajoie
Race 8 - 4:55PM GAVIN CREIGHTON FERTILISER SPREADING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $11 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
2 7 TRIPLE THE FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.17 2 57 55 $2.90F Snitzel / Tripled
3 9 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.52 5 56 52 $6 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
4 12 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.98 9 55
(cd 53)
48 $11 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
5 8 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4.07 4 56 52 $9 Magnus / My Myrtle
6 17e FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Raymond Spokes 5.92 11 55 45 $51 Stryker / Princess Houdini
7 11 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.05 7 55 50 $11 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
8 10 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.16 13 55.5
(cd 54)
52 $17 Mossman / Cupro
9 16e MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 7.21 12 55 45 $41 Publishing / O'sasha
10 6 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 7.64 1 57 50 $6 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
11 15e NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 8.6 6 55 47 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
12 13 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 11.2 3 55
(cd 53)
45 $101 All Too Hard / Rightly So
13 2 AUSFALL Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 12.67 10 59 58 $41 Lucas Cranach / Seainta
18e ORNATE Todd Fletcher 0 44 Congrats / Florid Affair
4 MALAKAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 53 Sebring / Indulgence
3 CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Rory Hutchings 0 54 Benfica / Beatitude
14 DENVER Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 0 36 All American / Falqueen
1 THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 60 Smart Missile / Celestial Babe