Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 20, April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 800m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Apr-20 11:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.04 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
2 5 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 0.39 0 N/A   Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
3 4 DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.36 0 N/A   Murtajill / Adabelle
4 6 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.45 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
5 1 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.71 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
6 3 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.91 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama
7 7 TUULI Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day 7.89 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anyaas
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
2 5 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 2.06 0 N/A   Al Maher / Margaret River
3 6 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 2.18 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya
4 1 AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.47 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
5 4 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.61 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
6 7 BUCKLE UP BABY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 6.53 0 N/A   Star Witness / Incensed
7 3 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIG SUZIE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lady Electrique
2 10 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.21 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
3 6 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.82 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
4 8 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 2.01 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Larenco
5 4 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
6 9 MY SWASHBUCKLER (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.47 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Avventura
7 7 HARD LADY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.66 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
8 2 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.4 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
9 5 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.77 0 N/A   Kodiac / Think
10 1 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.09 0 N/A   Camelot / Autumn Ember
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
2 7 RIVA CAPRI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.28 0 N/A   Atlante / Chaparella
3 10 WAR CAT Jason Deamer Luke Rolls 3.63 0 N/A   Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
4 4 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.99 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
5 6 PLAISIR David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 5.51 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
6 8 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.6 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
7 2 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.02 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
8 9 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 12.33 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
9 5 KORCHO (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 12.58 0 N/A   Toronado / Locharia
10 1 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 16.97 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clever Me
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.74 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
2 3 FU NI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
3 8 SHIMMERING LIGHT Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 1.19 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Helsinki
4 4 HYPERLINK Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.03 0 N/A   Adelaide / Subtitle
5 9 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.05 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
6 1 ALASKAN RIDGE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 5 0 N/A   Sidestep / Eastern Command
7 2 AUSTINMER Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 9.2 0 N/A   Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
8 7 PRINCE OF HIGHLAND Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 10.26 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Pediment
9 6 PAY THE PENALTY Stephen Schofield Jake Hull 14.36 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Tatiana's Triumph
10 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Pluck / Happens
Race 6 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.69 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RALPH’S FOLLY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vital Mist
2 1 DEVELOPED (JPN) Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 1.23 0 N/A   Orfevre / Miss Emma
3 8 RUA RAPOSA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.67 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane
4 3 INTRICATELY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.73 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valadon
5 5 OMAKA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 5.61 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
6 4 OAKFIELD POET Damien Lane Jake Hull 8.45 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Dream
7 6 OUR TITO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.33 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Margaret River
8 9 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 10 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pray to God
9 2 HE GOES ZOFF Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 10.21 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cat Chatter
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:32.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Luke Rolls 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
2 5 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.57 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
3 10 VARSITY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 8.67 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
4 2 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Jake Hull 8.71 0 N/A   Rubick / La Boisselle
5 6 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 9.21 0 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea
6 8 STRATACHEVA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 9.28 0 N/A   Stratum / Antonicheva
7 9 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 10.76 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Street Darling
8 3 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 10.84 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Just Divine
9 1 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 10.96 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
4 JONKER David Atkins 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
2 9 TWO UP David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.29 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
3 5 DIVISADERO Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 0.59 0 N/A   Zoffany / Jiale
4 8 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snowdrift
5 6 ELUSIVE EAGLE Allan Denham Jake Hull 1.85 0 N/A   Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
6 4 DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
7 3 BELLARIA (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.94 0 N/A   Magnus / Flowerdrum
8 2 ALLORAINE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.76 0 N/A   Falvelon / Best Feature
9 1 A FORTUNATE LASS Jason Deamer Luke Rolls 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.35 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
2 7 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.42 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
3 4 MINDREADER Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.1 0 N/A   Tapit / Heart Stealer
4 5 SIAN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.36 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
5 8 USHINDI Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 3.15 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Freetoair
6 2 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Luke Rolls 3.38 0 N/A   Dundeel / La Fouine Tail
7 1 DUBAI EAGLE Allan Denham Jake Hull 9.17 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Iseemagic
6 SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Star Witness / Sopraffina
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MEADOW LAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Twirl
2 4 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.99 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
3 1 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 2.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Borobodur
4 2 ANOTHER BOWL Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.01 0 N/A   Real Saga / Clam Chowder
5 5 JERICHO BEACH Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.26 0 N/A   Vancouver / Graceful Anna
6 7 OLD TOWN ROAD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.87 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Classique
7 3 FREDDIE EDDIE Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 5.12 0 N/A   Carrara / Secretta
8 SHEER SUCCESS Angela Davies 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Class Success
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEA BOSS Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Sebring / She's Due
2 8 TUPOU Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.17 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
3 1 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.52 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
4 2 CANTRELL Paul Perry Luke Rolls 1.39 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
5 5 NABBARRO Natasha Hall-Antonio Luke Cumberland 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pinpoint
6 3 HASTY DUCHESS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
7 6 SAMMY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
8 4 KATAWAY Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 5.63 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Katniss
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.03 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CIAO UNO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Super One / Ciao
2 6 PERFECT RADIANCE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
3 3 GO GADGET Allan Denham Jake Hull 1.61 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star of Lace
4 7 THE NEON KNIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Lee Magorrian 2.11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's Not
5 5 MI GREYT MATE Rodney Ollerton Aaron Bullock 4.83 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Street Groove
6 4 MAHOMES Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 5.45 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
7 1 BULVIUS Jason Deamer Luke Rolls 7.21 0 N/A   Bull Point / Vesuvius Dancer
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.54 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE SPELL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Rubick / My Amelia
2 3 HAPPY BABE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.03 0 N/A   Sebring / Angelic Light
3 2 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.71 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cool Gal
4 7 TIGER ON FIRE Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 4.26 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Silverada
5 4 LIPSTICK LIL Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 6.05 0 N/A   Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
6 8 SCHOOL GIRL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.17 0 N/A   Sidestep / Shannon Wood
7 1 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Jake Hull 7.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petulie
8 5 MR SUCKER Terry Drayton Luke Rolls 9.06 0 N/A   Arlington / Sixteenth Street
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PURE RUBICK Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Pure Drama
2 5 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 0.71 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish
3 1 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.01 0 N/A   Toronado / Dalaniwave
4 6 THERAPY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.39 0 N/A   Sidestep / Shimasani
5 3 KANDOS TIGER Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 1.9 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Honour Zip
6 2 GHILEMEAR Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.11 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Antipode