Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 18, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: + 1.5m 400-W/post C/way
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Apr-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:21PM WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 6 58.5 N/A $4.80 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
2 6 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 0.02 5 57 N/A $7 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
3 1 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.52 2 59 N/A $1.90F Choisir / Princess Jay
4 9 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.71 8 56.5 N/A $21 Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
5 10 HOLLYMEDE Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.78 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
6 8 KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Craig Franklin 6.7 9 57 N/A $81 Dalakhani / Song of Gold
7 2 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Ben Looker 7.03 4 58.5 N/A $7.50 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
8 4 SCUDERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.08 1 58.5 N/A $15 Tickets / Whipple
9 3 MR SHEEN Sean Hendry Luke Rolls 16.5 7 58.5 N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Cute And Cuddly
7 FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Dalghar / Hobbs
Race 2 - 1:56PM METROLL LISMORE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.13 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TILLY’S STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 56.5 N/A $2.90 So You Think / Follow the Till
2 6 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.25 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.70F Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
3 4 CHERAX DESTRUCTOR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1.76 4 57 N/A $26 Moshe / Devil of a Gem
4 5 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 3.32 2 57 N/A $12 Duporth / She Can Again
5 3 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 4.99 5 58.5 N/A $6.50 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
6 1 ON A HANDSHAKE Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.03 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Shrapnel / Envy
7 8 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 5.8 6 56.5 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Hot Novelist
8 7 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6.2 8 57 N/A $21 Keep the Faith / My Option
2 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
Race 3 - 2:36PM MID-RICHMOND PLUMBERS & SUPPLIERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.41 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6 61
(cd 59)
50 $7 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
2 3 ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Jodi Worley 0.33 5 59.5 47 $5.50 Commands / Eskimo Queen
3 8 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0.91 2 57.5 43 $9.50 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
4 6 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.1 10 58
(cd 56.5)
44 $26 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
5 2 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.3 9 59.5 47 $4.20F Your Song / Lucia
6 9 P’ARTIE TOWN Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 2.19 3 56.5 41 $14 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
7 7 GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 2.35 7 58 48 $4.60 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
8 10 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Ben Looker 2.66 4 55.5 39 $16 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
9 4 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.76 8 59.5 47 $9.50 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
10 5 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 6.58 1 59 46 $41 Husson / Sacred Spirit
Race 4 - 3:16PM AUSTBROKERS NCFS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.13 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Clix) $81, Deductions for 1st $ Win 1c Place 2c, for 2nd Place 1c, for 3rd Place 2c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 9 57 N/A $8 Bel Esprit / El Fayze
2 6 KORRIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 1.12 7 57 N/A $6.50 Dundeel / Juicy Jem
3 12 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Jodi Worley 1.82 1 57 N/A $51 Drumbeats / Point One
4 8 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower 2.19 8 57 N/A $8 Intergaze / Midget Hill
5 3 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 2.65 3 57 N/A $2.60F Eurozone / Zazabelle
6 1 LOOK A’LIKE Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.85 6 59 N/A $17 Storm Shadow / Jet Mazette
7 4 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Raymond Spokes 3.35 4 57 N/A $19 Shrapnel / Select Bay
8 2 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 4.93 5 57 N/A $51 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
9 7 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 9.03 10 57 N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Diamond Eyes
10 9 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 12.85 11 57 N/A $8 Mulaazem / Parclose
11 11 SHEZAONTHEMONEY Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 17.49 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Money or the Gun / Shezahotshot
SB 5 CLIX Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 0 57 N/A   All American / Mercia
Race 5 - 3:56PM SOUTHSIDE HOT BREAD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.52 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $6 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
2 4 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 0.14 10 58 56 $12 Master of Design / Jingtai
3 7 MONTEVIDEO Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.15 2 55.5 47 $8.50 Husson / Lady Gracious
4 5 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.53 3 57.5 51 $2.30F Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
5 11 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 1.34 13 55 47 $9 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
6 12 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Raymond Spokes 1.49 8 55 45 $31 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
7 14 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.86 9 55
(cd 53)
44 $17 Foreplay / Misdeeds
8 2 MOSHT UP Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1.94 11 59.5 59 $21 Moshe / Solar
9 13 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.37 5 55
(cd 53)
44 $18 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
10 9 LOCUST (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4.16 6 55 47 $26 Savabeel / On Broadway
11 10 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget 5.75 12 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $61 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
12 8 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.76 7 55 49 $71 Bullet Train / Ohmygod
13 15e MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Belinda Hodder 6.17 4 55 39 $71 Shaft / Zinzin
1 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 0 61 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
6 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 0 50 Sepoy / Lobola
Race 6 - 4:36PM FINANCIAL GUIDANCE GROUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.08 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Matthew McGuren 12 59 51 $7.50 Sepoy / Dorky
2 2 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.49 7 58 49 $7.50 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
3 11 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 0.99 2 55 42 $16 Benfica / Grand Moss
4 3 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.3 1 58 50 $8.50 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
5 7 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1.33 3 55.5 48 $6.50EF Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
6 9 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 1.44 10 55 48 $26 Alamosa / Regalia
7 4 BAYENDI Darren Graham Matthew Paget 1.77 4 56.5 47 $8.50 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
8 12 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 2.94 6 55 41 $16 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
9 13 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3.04 8 55 39 $31 Husson / Moon Glitter
10 5 DEGRASSE Fleur Blanch Raymond Spokes 4.06 5 56.5 46 $6.50EF So You Think / Darby's Bid
11 6 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 6.45 9 56 46 $7.50 Dundeel / She's Now Single
12 8 GRINZINGER CHARGER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 10.43 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
44 $13 Tavistock / Zenada
10 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 46 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey