Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Saturday 18, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Apr-20 8:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:03PM COOINDA NURSING HOME MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUTBACK SNOW Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 8 58.5 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Mystra
2 13 INFERNO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0.49 6 56.5 N/A $2F Eurozone / Light My Fire
3 11 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 1.69 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Bernardini / Castigate
4 1 BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 4.77 9 59 N/A $12 Ilovethiscity / Regalina
5 12 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5.14 11 56.5 N/A $9 Dissident / Lady Sol
6 14 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 5.21 14 56.5 N/A $31 Redoute's Show / Questify
7 4 WAMIAD ALDAW Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.57 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Congrats / Stroboscopic
8 8 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Ms Chelsea Ings 5.6 5 57 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
9 7 CHOIRSAY TIME Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6.8 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Time Thief / So Choisay
10 6 REVOJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Rasit Yetimova 7.26 12 58.5 N/A $101 The Factor / Jet Over the Moon
11 9 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.51 13 57 N/A $151 Big Brown / Star Attire
12 3 ULTIMATE MAGIC Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.74 10 59 N/A $7 Magic Albert / Ultima Carta
13 2 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 13.22 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
14 10 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk James Rogers 14.5 7 57 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
16e HAVEN’T WE ALL Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Nicconi / We've Got Issues
15e LAIALLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Shamus Award / School Blue
Race 2 - 12:38PM COOINDA HOSTEL MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SOGNARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 1 54 N/A $2.90F Dream Ahead / Liguria
2 10 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton James Rogers 0.17 4 57 N/A $51 Don Eduardo / Interlark
3 9 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0.25 5 57 N/A $4.60 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
4 2 OPERA DUDE Paul Mitchell Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.87 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 Lucky Owners / Opera Time
5 1 DEFIES LOGIC Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.95 14 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Fighting Sun / Explain Yourself
6 3 VERDANCY Leon Cross Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.27 3 59 N/A $19 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
7 8 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.01 2 57 N/A $9.50 Skilled / Penina
8 4 CINDERELLA FELLA Troy O'Neile Billy Cray 5.47 9 58.5 N/A $31 Rubick / Samra
9 11 DAWN LOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Rasit Yetimova 5.48 8 56.5 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / Maktima
10 5 PURE ARLI Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 7.06 10 58.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Kallisto Lady
11 12 IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10.54 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Bullet Train / Madam Lush
12 6 RUBISINGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Greg Ryan 10.62 7 58.5 N/A $14 Rubick / Bellasinga
13 7 BILL’S GIFT Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 13.18 13 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 May'haab / Misty Pegasus
14 13 MRS WASHINGTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 13.8 12 56.5 N/A $51 Eurozone / Mrs Vanderbilt
15e LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison 0 N/A Nicconi / Eleyce's Jewel
Race 3 - 1:15PM COOINDA LODGE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 8 59 48 $4.80 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
2 7 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.62 4 57
(cd 55.5)
39 $19 Moshe / Celebrity Times
3 6 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.98 2 57
(cd 55.5)
40 $6 Snippetson / Selva
4 2 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.8 11 59 40 $12 Moshe / Gemabaa
5 9 GLOVER Ian Holland Greg Ryan 2.83 10 56.5 N/A $6 Al Maher / Peintour
6 4 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3.24 9 59 50 $4.60F So You Think / Spire
7 3 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.98 3 59 49 $4.80 Fast 'n' Famous / Very Ready
8 8 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Andrew Banks 4.2 6 56.5 N/A $21 Power of Destiny / Cantata
9 10 MOSS ’N’ DIAMONDS Peter Sinclair Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.09 7 55 N/A $51 Mossman / Cinderelasmotabike
10 5 DAZZLING GREY Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.17 1 57
(cd 54)
37 $18 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
11 11 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk James Rogers 20.42 5 55 N/A $101 Keeper / Hi Queen
Race 4 - 1:51PM COOINDA RETIREMENT VILLAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JONESY Melanie Bolwell James Rogers 1 56.5 N/A $14 Mulaazem / Al Manara
2 5 FANTASMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.07 7 56.5 N/A $3.80F Dane Shadow / It's Too Easy
3 9 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0.86 6 56 N/A $17 Dawn Approach / Antipode
4 7 BLACK FERN Melanie O'Gorman Ken Dunbar 1.11 8 56 N/A $11 Snippetson / All Black Girl
5 8 CINDERS Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 1.63 11 56 N/A $101 Bernardini / Direct Flight
6 2 NOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 2.03 10 58.5 N/A $101 Eyeful / Minnalin
7 13 SHAZZA Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.35 12 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.20 Stryker / Shibby
8 12 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.07 14 56
(cd 54)
N/A $12 More Than Ready / Not Bad
9 4 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.6 13 57.5 N/A $6 The Factor / Toulon Bay
10 11 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.52 3 56 N/A $9.50 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
11 3 KING JOFFREY Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.1 9 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Dundeel / O'hara de Belle
12 1 SHOWBOY Graham Watts Ms Chelsea Ings 10.3 2 59 N/A $151 Redoute's Show / Bountiful Lady
13 10 LEXXISTAR Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 11.24 4 56 N/A $41 All American / Leximadeleine
14 15e MAN ON THE MOON Stephen Jones Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 15.35 5 56
(cd 53)
N/A $51 All Too Hard / Moonflute
14 SUNSET RUBY Terry Vidler 0 N/A Dreamscape / Empire Express
Race 5 - 2:27PM COOINDA HOME CARE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZAMALI Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 12 62
(cd 60.5)
52 $4.20 Zariz / Miss Amali
2 2 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.67 6 60 48 $3.50F Bon Hoffa / Stralara
3 7 AYETEEM Peter Sinclair Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.97 2 58
(cd 56.5)
44 $5 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
4 14 MOMENT OF HOPE Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.71 5 55 42 $8 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
5 10 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.1 11 56
(cd 53)
44 $9 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
6 15e SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 6.23 7 56 40 $12 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
7 18e ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 6.44 10 55 30 $101 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
8 12 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.58 8 56 44 $19 Testafiable / Crown Quest
9 9 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.98 9 57.5 43 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
10 16e DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn Billy Cray 8.69 4 55 39 $101 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
11 3 RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith James Rogers 15.66 3 59.5 48 $41 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
12 13 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 22.3 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $26 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
6 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills 0 45 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
17e CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 31 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
8 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0 43 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
11 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax 0 40 Zariz / Royal Tease
4 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 0 46 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
5 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith 0 46 Excites / Celtic Moondance
Race 6 - 3:07PM COONABARABRAN CUP DAY 25TH OCTOBER 2020 BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Big Surprise) $2.60, Deductions in $: Win 22c & Place 17c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 11 59.5 47 $6 Dubleo / Meriwether
2 3 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.7 5 60.5
(cd 59)
53 $4.80EF Your Song / Pricey
3 10 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 0.76 12 58 44 $15 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
4 7 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Banks 1.6 7 59.5 47 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
5 8 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Rasit Yetimova 1.95 6 59 46 $4.80EF Pluck / Vestry
6 15e GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.07 9 56
(cd 54)
40 $15 Snippetson / El Chickie
7 17e SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy Ms Chelsea Ings 3.24 3 55 34 $91 Pluck / Spy's Lass
8 5 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.61 8 60 53 $8 Magic Albert / Constitute
9 2 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.11 10 61 54 $9.50 Arlington / Fool's Ride
10 4 CLIODHNA Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 4.53 4 60 52 $17 Onemorenomore / Ducks
11 16e ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.24 1 55 40 $31 Albrecht / Beg
12 11 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.08 2 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $61 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
13 13 TRY’N’SING A SONG Troy O'Neile Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.83 13 55
(cd 52)
41 $91 Collate / Du Arque
SB 1 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 0 61.5 51   Big Brown / Nawadi
9 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 50 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
14 MADAM MOUTON Leon Cross Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 40 Sebring / Madam Redoute
12 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby 0 41 Equiano / Sans Lee
Race 7 - 3:47PM COOINDA COONABARABRAN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.12 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) prior to Race 7

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 4 60 52 $14 Pluck / Diamond Cove
2 11 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.5 3 58
(cd 55)
48 $21 Tickets / Favourite Way
3 4 ANGIE EMM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.57 1 60 53 $1.85F Eurozone / Skullas Sister
4 3 BRAY (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.2 8 60.5 49 $31 O'Reilly / Ziya
5 8 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.61 13 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $10 Epaulette / Crown Princess
6 12 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.82 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $20 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
7 17e CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 6.63 5 55 31 $101 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
8 9 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.53 11 58.5 45 $26 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
9 1 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 7.59 6 61.5 52 $18 Time for War / Bit Tiddly
10 2 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.87 10 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $16 Helmet / Raaheeya
11 16e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Rasit Yetimova 8.08 7 55 34 $21 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
12 6 AND THERE IS MORE Clint Lundholm James Rogers 10.36 12 59.5 51 $12 Mossman / Bella Arena
13 14 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.2 2 55 42 $16 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
7 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 0 47 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
15e COASTING Bryan Dixon 0 40 Ad Valorem / Coasters
10 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 0 44 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
13 BABBINBOON BOY Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 0 40 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
Race 8 - 4:27PM MERRYULA WING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BENSAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $11 Benfica / So Choisay
2 2 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.24 2 60.5
(cd 59)
53 $8.50 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
3 15e DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton James Rogers 0.43 9 59 46 $8.50 Shellscrape / Imtops
4 12 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Chelsea Ings 1.02 1 58.5 50 $5F The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
5 9 KAHLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 1.77 12 59.5 52 $26 Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
6 11 SIMCHA Sharon Jeffries Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.34 7 59.5 47 $21 Strategic / Happy Henrietta
7 1 NEED THE YEN David J Smith Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.43 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $20 Reward for Effort / Belle Diva
8 14 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 3.54 11 55 40 $81 Redente / Fastessa
9 3 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3.61 14 60.5 49 $7 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
10 5 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.72 3 60 48 $7 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
11 7 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.77 5 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $61 Zizou / Foilissio
12 4 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.79 10 60 52 $6.50 Pluck / Kings Perfection
13 6 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.82 4 60 48 $17 All American / Lohan
14 13 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Sue Grills Rasit Yetimova 5.6 13 57.5 47 $71 Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
17e BED TALK Douglas Fernando 0 45 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
18e BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 44 Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
10 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair 0 47 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
16e HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair 0 46 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc