Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 17, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 18-Apr-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 159


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.68 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sunstyle
2 4 MAUI GIRL Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
3 5 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
4 8 HALEVI Steve Englebrecht Jean Van Overmeire 1.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
5 2 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
6 3 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
7 9 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Sam Clipperton 7.6 0 N/A   Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
8 7 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 12.5 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
9 1 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Blake Spriggs 13.3 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Degree
10 10 DARK ACCLAIM (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 16.2 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Sistine
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.64 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
2 1 ARCHEDEMUS Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
3 2 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
4 6 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
5 7 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
6 3 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 11.7 0 N/A   Dubawi / Rovos
7 4 KOUKLARA Con Karakatsanis Jean Van Overmeire 13.1 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / If We Must
8 8 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 13.8 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
Race 3 - 8:39AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.95 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
2 4 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Panache
3 2 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
4 5 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
5 10 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
6 8 THE FLASHER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
7 6 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
8 9 WILLOW GRACE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Deedra
9 7 STICK PICKER Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Limehouse
10 3 FOX POWER Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 8.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Powerful Light
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 12 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Jean Van Overmeire 4.5 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
3 2 FREEHEARTED Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 6.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Young And Free
4 3 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
5 11 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 6.5 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
6 7 REBUKES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
7 8 SEDITION Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 8.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
8 5 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 8.9 0 N/A   Husson / Madeittothemoon
9 10 SIR BACCHUS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 10.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
10 6 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Jason Collett 11.3 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Morosi
1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Sebring / Fools Gold
9 SESAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Sebring / Sarthemare
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
2 6 LASHES Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
3 2 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
4 8 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
5 1 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Blake Spriggs 4.9 0 N/A   Wanted / Rosarino
6 10 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
7 9 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 6.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
8 4 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 8.1 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
9 3 CHAUFFEUR Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 10 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
10 7 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 11.4 0 N/A   War Front / Coin Broker
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
2 1 AMUSEZ MOI (NZ) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Next
3 9 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
4 10 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
5 2 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 2.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
6 4 NAANTALI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Zaloot
7 8 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
8 5 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 3.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
9 3 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 10.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
10 6 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Blake Spriggs 13.4 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.55 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sevruga
2 7 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
3 1 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas
4 8 MUSICAL GIRL Gary Nickson Blake Spriggs 3.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Rocking Rhonda
5 9 SEJANA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Mithila
6 3 BIDE HER TIME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hannah Jane
7 4 ELEUSA James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Divine Madonna
8 6 MISS PARMIGIANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tripled
9 2 BAYNESS Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 6.9 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Island Bay Girl
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STILL REIGNING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 5 REVERSE James Cummings James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Virage de Fortune
3 3 NEVER SECOND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
4 4 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
5 7 SUPERSCRIPT Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Super One / Lekhani
6 1 FLYING GRACE Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 5.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Via
7 2 LAST SHOUT BUDGIE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / The Last Shout
8 9 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 6.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moonflute
9 8 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 8.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
2 1 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
3 8 SILHOUETTE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cameo
4 3 BORSALINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Trilione
5 6 MESSINA MAGIC Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Illinois Magic
6 5 LA SAGRA James Cummings James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
7 4 EVERYONE Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 3.2 0 N/A   Super One / Easy Rock
7 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners 0 N/A Super One / Coogee Curls
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EQUATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Press Statement / Purcentage
2 4 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
3 6 MR POCKET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Drusilla
4 3 BRETON Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski
5 7 SINGAPURA Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 4.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
6 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
7 9 TIME FOR VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Time for War / Hembrook
8 10 STYLEBENDER (NZ) Bryce Heys Robbie Dolan 7.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Mary D'or
8 STELVIO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Lonhro / Guelph
2 ATOMIC FEATHER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Smart Missile / Donnahro
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
2 5 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
3 2 BEYLIKS James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
4 9 YULONG HERO (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Zoria
5 7 TAKE THE LEAD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Moonlight Trance
6 3 CHILLIWACK James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
7 8 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
8 6 NUCLEAR ENERGY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Ringhals
9 4 EUROWORLD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.07 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dickin Medal)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY MY MY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Recurring
2 4 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
3 7 SHADDY Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 7.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
4 8 SO BRAZEN Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 7.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pavonia
5 2 GENERAL DUBAI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 10.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
6 3 KOZLUCA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Love Her Madly
7 9 SUMMERHILL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 15.6 0 N/A   Frankel / Victoire Celebre
SB 1 DICKIN MEDAL James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Medaglia
6 SATURDAY SILENCE Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Wandjina / Fantasy Lady
Race 13 - 10:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
2 6 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Categorical
3 5 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
4 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
5 4 FASTCONI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Think Fast
6 7 TIME FOR WIN Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Time for War / Dreamy Dazzler
7 2 ABLE STAR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Able
8 YA YA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A Poet's Voice / El Mansura
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3&4YO F&M OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.34 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
2 3 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
3 1 ADVANCE PARTY Bryce Heys Blake Spriggs 2.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
4 7 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Micheline
5 9 GAUCHE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tactless
6 2 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
7 5 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
8 6 MISS CLAMBAKE Con Karakatsanis Adam Hyeronimus 9.3 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
4 CHANTING James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Epaulette / Shouts
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
2 6 THREE BEANS Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Mrs Boxall
3 3 MINTED Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
4 4 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
5 1 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
6 2 KIPPAX Mark de Montfort Blake Spriggs 3.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Millenium Star
7 7 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SEGOSHA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Circe
2 7 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / So Finer
3 3 CHEMAINUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Raspberries
4 4 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
5 1 ARATAKI (NZ) Ron Leemon Jean Van Overmeire 4.3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Royal Excess
6 10 TOTAL DISDAIN (NZ) Amanda Turner Blake Spriggs 4.8 0 N/A   Super Easy / Bermuda
7 5 ETERNAL HOPE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Prophet Jewel
8 2 CHARICE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Reset / Rockstella
6 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
8 LATERAL MISSILE Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Smart Missile / Lateral
Race 17 - 11:27AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TORRID James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
2 2 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Marizza
3 4 HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.1 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Hollywood Heart
4 3 DULCERO James Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Switmoa
5 6 MISS KEIRA Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shakeira
6 8 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 2.8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva
7 1 DEEP LOVE David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Figmentation
8 7 NEW YORK NEW YORK Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 5.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Llanga
5 KENNEBEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle
Race 18 - 11:39AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.04 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
2 6 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Timecutter
3 2 CUBMAN Amanda Turner Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Mahisara / Iona Lion
4 7 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fascinating
5 1 AVION FURY Lauri Parker Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
6 5 NO COLLUSION Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 7.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Bindi
7 4 HINVICTUS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Leamington
Race 19 - 11:51AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
2 1 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
3 3 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
4 2 BROOK HILL Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
5 6 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Lauri Parker Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
6 5 IRON HARVEST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rose Ransom
7 4 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
Race 20 - 12:03PM OPEN POLYTRACK TRIAL (740 METRES)
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DARK ACCLAIM (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A
2 GAUCHE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A
3 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 0 N/A
4 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith 0 N/A
5 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith 0 N/A
6 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A
7 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo 0 N/A
8 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A