Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday 16, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Apr-20 8:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


PLEASE NOTE- EARLY NOMINATIONS
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PURPOSEFUL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1 55 N/A $5 Shooting to Win / Premeditated
2 1 CHEWIE TWO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Jess Taylor 1.32 4 57 N/A $4.20EF Uncle Mo / Calimanco
3 9 VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.84 7 55 N/A $6 Salade / Holly Mist
4 5 ONE LAST FIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 2.99 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $4.20EF Snitzel / Kylikwong
5 2 MANHATTAN MARVEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Chad Lever 3.97 3 57 N/A $14 Manhattan Rain / Nitouche
6 3 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Travis Wolfgram 4.59 2 55 N/A $18 Charm Spirit / Our Akela
7 8 STAR DYNASTY Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 7.47 5 55 N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Miss Hot Gossip
8 4 DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 12.03 6 55 N/A $201 Star Witness / Al Julhara
7 SONGSHEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Charge Forward / Semitone
Race 2 - 2:10PM DOUGLASS BLINDS & SECURITY SCREENS 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.97 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CATAPULT Richard Litt Brodie Loy 9 60 N/A $3EF Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
2 8 COPS AND ROBBERS Louise Dean Chad Lever 0.54 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Zoustar / Jersey Lily
3 3 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 0.94 7 56.5 N/A $4.80 Helmet / Doubtful Diva
4 10 KALKS Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.37 4 55 N/A $51 Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
5 9 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 2.47 1 55 N/A $21 Starcraft / Collodi
6 2 FULL OF FIRE Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 3.29 2 57.5 N/A $3EF I Am Invincible / Lustful
7 7 BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4.31 8 55 N/A $13 Equiano / Law Demee
8 6 STORM CURRENT Scott Collings Aaron Sweeney 5.27 3 56 N/A $101 El Nino / Possum Pie
9 5 MERYAN Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 13.26 5 56 N/A $11 Equiano / La Peregrina
4 ATTUNED Rob Potter 0 N/A Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
Race 3 - 2:45PM GOULBURN POST CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.68 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RENALOT David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall 6 60 66 $3.10EF Camelot / Kvarena
2 1 EL COYOTE (GB) Stephen O'Halloran Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.66 7 60.5 63 $7 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
3 5 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.81 2 58 62 $8 Equiano / Ready to Reign
4 3 HEMSTED Garry Neale Ms Winona Costin 2.92 4 59 60 $31 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
5 4 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 3.65 3 58 59 $3.10EF Sizzling / Transocean
6 6 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Chad Lever 5.68 1 57.5 61 $5 Epaulette / Romare
7 8 HANDS OFF Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 19.55 5 55 54 $17 Trusting / The Generals Niece
7 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 0 58 Master of Design / Shimmy
Race 4 - 3:20PM GOULBURN PRODUCE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.41 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Chad Lever 10 58.5 N/A $3F Tavistock / Crimson
2 1 DAKSHA Brad Widdup Ms Winona Costin 2.29 2 58.5 N/A $18 Deep Field / Villa Verde
3 7 JUST LIKE JESSIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Travis Wolfgram 2.42 3 57 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / The Warrior Woman
4 4 SRINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Nick Heywood 2.94 8 58.5 N/A $3.40 Snitzel / More Than Real
5 9 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall 4.33 1 57 N/A $41 Dundeel / Can't Hackit
6 2 DOLLAREURO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 4.54 4 58.5 N/A $9 Eurozone / Moporena
7 10 EBERLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.75 5 56.5 N/A $51 Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
8 8 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Michael Heagney 12.17 9 57 N/A $201 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
9 3 MISSILE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 14.91 6 58.5 N/A $4.60 Smart Missile / Iseemagic
10 6 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Quayde Krogh 18.03 7 57 N/A $201 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
11 MORE OOMPH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A More Than Ready / Oomph
Race 5 - 3:55PM GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.26 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 11 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.70 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
2 1 TAMARIN FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0.17 1 58 N/A $3.60F Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
3 3 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Travis Wolfgram 0.34 6 56 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Russian Classic
4 10 WAKAME (NZ) Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Winona Costin 0.55 10 55 N/A $51 Tavistock / Creme Glacee
5 2 RENWICK Jade McDonald Blaike McDougall 1.22 4 57.5 N/A $9 Reset / Unbridled Ambiance
6 9 TALENT AWARD Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.93 5 55 N/A $9.50 Shamus Award / Talent
7 11 WHISKAWAY Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.93 8 55 N/A $101 Al Maher / This Way
8 8 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Aaron Sweeney 3.49 2 55 N/A $31 Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
9 5 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.72 3 55 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
10 7 ROYCROFT Mick Smith Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6.38 7 55 N/A $8.50 Olympic Glory / Crafty Lady
11 4 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 8.68 9 56 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Lounge
Race 6 - 4:35PM GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.86 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 APICIUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 12 57.5 64 $5 Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
2 4 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram 1.2 13 59 66 $8.50 Mastercraftsman / Penny Whistle
3 9 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.35 6 56.5 57 $4.40F Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
4 6 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 2.65 3 57.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $18 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
5 8 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 4 57 58 $5.50 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
6 3 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3.76 8 59.5 63 $6.50 Barbados / Flinders Island
7 12 REVELLERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 5.29 7 55 55 $9 So You Think / Nevis
8 2 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 5.73 5 59.5 63 $18 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
9 1 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 7.72 9 60 64 $51 Authorized / Sol Mere
10 11 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 8.8 10 56 56 $41 Frankel / Give Me Five
11 7 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Lever 11.45 11 57.5 59 $41 Street Sense / Teralani
12 13 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 14.7 1 55 51 $51 New Approach / Doctrine
13 10 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 36.35 2 56
(cd 55)
60 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
Race 7 - 5:10PM GOULPRO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 8th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 12 60.5 58 $3.20F Fastnet Rock / Episode
2 8 PRETORIUS Garry Neale Ms Winona Costin 1.61 1 58.5 53 $51 Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
3 6 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Travis Wolfgram 1.74 4 59 54 $41 Court of Jewels / French Ash
4 3 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 1.91 6 59.5 55 $21 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
5 4 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 2.18 9 59 54 $12 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
6 9 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.59 8 58.5 53 $31 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
7 1 JUAPHIKOA Emma & Lucy Longmire Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.83 3 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $31 Daneborogh / United Nations
8 10 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 5.26 7 57 54 $5 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
8 7 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.26 5 58.5 53 $41 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
10 5 DOUBLE MAJOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 6.77 10 59 55 $4 Exceed And Excel / Double Dee
11 13 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6.92 13 55 45 $10 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
12 12 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.55 11 55 48 $13 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
13 11 ZOU YORK David Kelley Michael Heagney 10.2 2 57 50 $101 All Too Hard / Zouzou