Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 15, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 18-Apr-20 10:45AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
2 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Rory Hutchings 2.43 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
3 3 OZARK Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 3.21 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouachita
4 2 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 4.05 0 N/A   Domesday / Florets
5 4 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 4.53 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
6 5 UNBIASED Glenn Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 5.56 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
Race 2 - 9:12AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.91 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Tavistock / Quest for Kash
2 6 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 0.25 0 N/A   Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky
3 1 EMANUELA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 1.64 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
4 5 THE GAVEL Glenn Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 4.22 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
5 3 ST ANTON Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 4.43 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
2 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Cody Morgan 0 N/A O'Reilly / But Beautiful
Race 3 - 9:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree
2 6 STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.15 0 N/A   Sidestep / Are You Ready
3 4 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Rory Hutchings 3.32 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
4 1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 3.76 0 N/A   Trusting / Exalted Mollie
5 5 STEAMBOAT SALLY Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colorado Claire
6 2 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 4.81 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
Race 4 - 9:36AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
2 2 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Rory Hutchings 0.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Holy One
3 4 RAMINGINING Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 2.81 0 N/A   Albrecht / Majestic Moon
4 1 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.47 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
5 6 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Mr Brent Evans 4.79 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
6 5 REPOSITION Greg Preston Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.58 0 N/A   So You Think / Sun Song
Race 5 - 9:48AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Luke Rolls 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Divya
2 3 MAGIC ATTITUDE Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 2.93 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Justine
3 6 PAMPLEMOUSSE Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 4.99 0 N/A   Purrealist / Folichonne
4 2 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 5.18 0 N/A   The Factor / Vetorisc
5 1 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6.11 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
6 5 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Rory Hutchings 9.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
Race 6 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Albrecht / Beautiful Image
2 3 INTIMIDATING Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0.39 0 N/A   Sebring / Revise
3 2 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 3.59 0 N/A   Albrecht / Songs
4 5 O’LIZA ROSE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.54 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Barbey's News
5 6 ZOULING Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 5.89 0 N/A   Zoustar / Whatever Happens
6 4 LENINGRAD Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 6.22 0 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
Race 7 - 10:12AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANSELMO Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Real Saga / Beyond Rare
2 3 MARTIAN QUEEN Stephen Jones Luke Rolls 3.81 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Lookin At Mars
3 5 SPLASHER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.26 0 N/A   Super One / Waterspell
4 4 MONDAZE Peter H Bloomfield Reece Jones 5.43 0 N/A   Zebedee / At the Weekend
5 6 THE AFFIRMATIVE Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 8.07 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Cantakitwithya
6 2 DELUXE BELLE Scott Singleton Rory Hutchings 9.74 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Beauty Belle
Race 8 - 10:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOPE DE BROKER Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / The Dow Jones
2 6 SNAFU Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.48 0 N/A   Albrecht / Snaffles
3 1 BERNADELLI Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 4.08 0 N/A   Bernardini / Magna Amica
4 2 BON RUBY Melissa Dennett Mr Brent Evans 12.28 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Precious Jewel
5 5 MARDI GIRL Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 13.07 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mardi
6 3 DYLAN’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 13.82 0 N/A   Great Choice / Sahara Jewel
Race 9 - 10:36AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
2 3 BLACK RUN Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0.55 0 N/A   Rubick / Virgin Snow
3 5 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith Aaron Bullock 4.66 0 N/A   Reset / Mixed Emotions
4 2 BENNY’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.73 0 N/A   Great Choice / New Groove
5 4 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Luke Rolls 23.87 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
1 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 0 N/A Magic Albert / Inaname
Race 10 - 10:48AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UPSIDE Justin Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 0 N/A   Sidestep / Upinahms
2 4 OUR CHARLIE GIRL Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.18 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Fame for Three
3 5 SILKAY Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 6.33 0 N/A   Rothesay / Silk And Money
4 1 BEHIKE Jacob Perrett Mr Brent Evans 11.13 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Cuban Gal
5 2 LEANDEN Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 20.02 0 N/A   Pellizotti / Nosteppins
FF 3 MISS EFFICIENCY Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Zebedee / Reshuffles
Race 11 - 11:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR AWARD Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Time for War / It's You
2 1 BAIANDBAI Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 2.49 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Graskop
3 4 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones Luke Rolls 7.19 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Promosso
4 6 UNDEMOCRATIC Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 7.71 0 N/A   Americain / National
5 2 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 12.57 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
6 3 KANALAIDE Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 15.06 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Over Kansas
Race 12 - 11:12AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMMANDO HUNT Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Time for War / Misasio
2 3 INTERCEPT Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 0.42 0 N/A   Dissident / Ravissant
3 5 MR STAUNCH Stephen Jones Luke Rolls 4.71 0 N/A   Warhorse / Perfect Tone
4 6 STAR DREAMER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.52 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
5 4 LITTLE OUTA REACH Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 12.15 0 N/A   Outreach / Little Tycoon
1 ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Marendez
Race 13 - 11:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Early Spec
2 6 ZEM FACTOR Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 6.89 0 N/A   The Factor / Zembu
3 5 WEAPON OF CHOICE Glenn Morgan Mr Brent Evans 8.12 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Razor Blade
4 2 MISS EFFICIENCY Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 8.58 0 N/A   Zebedee / Reshuffles
5 1 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 15.42 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Mama Rocco
6 4 TRAMPLER Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 15.52 0 N/A   Wishart / Ballimore Beauty
7 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Skilled / Penina