Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 13, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 14-Apr-20 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM MISS FINLAND 2YO FILLIES HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $24,500.1st $12,700, 2nd $4,590, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,235, 5th $765, 6th $520, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $245, Jockey Welfare Fund $245.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #7 (Our Award)$31. Deductions in $; 3c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARBOOSHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8 56 N/A $3.40 Dream Ahead / Boomex
2 1 MRS MAISEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0.66 7 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $2.90F Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
3 6 MISS KOJIKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.82 4 56 N/A $31 Real Impact / Tell Tale
4 3 CROSS THE RUBICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.86 2 56 N/A $3.40 Dissident / Trinity River
5 11 SILK TRAIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 3.08 9 56 N/A $41 Real Impact / Aliyana Tilde
6 4 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 3.71 1 56 N/A $13 Swiss Ace / Bislieri
7 17e SPARKY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 5.14 11 55 N/A $41 Star Witness / Hot Zephyr
8 16e BRIEFLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 5.93 3 55 N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Few Words
9 15e ROSETTES Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.76 12 55 N/A $61 Olympic Glory / Ocelot
10 10 ROSAIRE Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 9.92 10 56 N/A $26 Olympic Glory / Rosarian
11 12 THE ANGELS KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Brooke Stower 11.24 6 56 N/A $71 Poet's Voice / Al Yaseerah
12 14 PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 11.87 5 55 N/A $151 Domesday / Tavistock
SB 7 OUR AWARD Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 0 56 N/A   Time for War / It's You
9 PRESS BUTTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Press Statement / Arziki
2 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Toronado / She's Purring
8 PANNA COTTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Custard
13 MANDALONG BEYOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 N/A Kermadec / Shameless
Race 2 - 1:35PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.03 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Soft 6 @ 1:10pm prior to Race 2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 11 55.5 N/A $4.40 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
2 5 ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 1.1 4 56 N/A $2.25F Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
3 10 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 1.12 1 55 N/A $19 Spinning World / Canelot
4 3 ARENPAL Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 3.53 3 57 N/A $101 Arena / Palace Capers
5 7 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 3.65 2 55 N/A $10 Rubick / Zibello
6 9 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.52 7 55 N/A $4.80 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
7 12 TREMATON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.86 8 55 N/A $13 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
8 11 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.44 10 55 N/A $21 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
9 8 BLACKROCK PEARL Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 7.89 6 55 N/A $51 Skilled / Lucky Lona
10 1 SHOW PASS Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 8.75 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Tickets / Donnacay
11 4 IMPRESSION Justin Bowen Brooke Stower 9.32 9 56 N/A $151 Arena / Fairy Palace
2 HAY THERE MCNAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
Race 3 - 2:10PM MAGIC MILLIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.02 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RANGES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 7 59 N/A $1.85F Shooting to Win / I Believe
2 12 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1.15 10 55 N/A $14 Tough Speed / Double Unique
3 4 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.08 1 56.5 N/A $7 Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
4 10 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 5.63 4 55 N/A $3.80 All American / Milanesa
5 8 DOUBLE CHECK Justin Bowen Keagan Latham 5.65 2 55
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Mosayter / Lovewood
6 3 NIGHTMARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 5.83 8 57.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
7 5 RAGLAN Gavin Groth Robert Thompson 7.54 6 56 N/A $15 Husson / Irish Karioi
8 11 ROMANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.27 9 55 N/A $101 Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer
9 6 LESLIE JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Brooke Stower 9.62 3 55.5 N/A $31 All American / Star Pass
10 13 TRUST IN A STAR Melanie Bolwell Andrew Gibbons 13.73 5 55 N/A $61 Trusting / Star Over Kansas
7 ALL TOO SASSY Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Dubleo / Sassy Star
2 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Eurozone / Princess Tyla
9 MISS AUBREY Les Roberts 0 N/A Starcraft / Rose of Hallowell
Race 4 - 2:45PM GALLOPING MEDIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.89 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Keagan Latham 6 58 53 $4.80 Snitzel / Guelder
2 7 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.18 7 55.5 52 $7.50 Carlton House / Chamber Music
3 5 CHASTISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.25 13 56.5 51 $9.50 Star Witness / Castigate
4 1 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 2.64 10 58.5 55 $8 Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
5 11 SPECIAL DESIGN Justin Bowen Ben Looker 4.55 14 55 48 $17 Master of Design / Our Final Snip
6 14 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.25 3 55 39 $151 Redente / Fast Impulse
7 15e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5.8 2 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $151 All American / Bella Costa
8 13 REIGN OVER ME Gregory McFarlane Mitchell Bell 5.96 4 55 40 $101 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
9 10 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 7.53 5 55 51 $12 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
10 2 BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 8.4 1 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $2.70F Written Tycoon / Blessit
11 6 STONE Merv Rumble Ms Rachael Murray 9 12 56.5 50 $31 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
12 4 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 9.24 11 57.5 52 $21 Choisir / Money Tree
13 9 SOORI Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 11.98 8 55 51 $31 Albrecht / Winifred
14 16e BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Serg Lisnyy 18.55 9 55 31 $201 Dr Green / Golden Success
8 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim 0 48 Hidden Dragon / Point One
12 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane 0 44 Zabeel / Eloa
Race 5 - 3:19PM SARDOS COFFEE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.28 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Keagan Latham 10 61 66 $4.80 Choistar / Canley Cares
2 10 SUNREEL Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0.29 4 57.5 63 $16 Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
3 14 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.73 5 55 58 $2.50F Benfica / Irish Hope
4 13 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.37 6 55.5 59 $7 Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 12 TINAI Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 4.48 7 56 60 $9 Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
6 16e KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4.61 3 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $101 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
7 15e DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 4.96 1 55 43 $21 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
8 1 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6.15 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $12 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
9 3 HERMOSA REWARD Todd Howlett Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 6.22 2 61
(cd 59.5)
70 $18 Reward for Effort / That's Leila
10 9 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Jeff Penza 7.66 9 58 60 $11 Mosayter / Better Days
8 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 0 61 Snitzel / Trista Rossa
2 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/55kg) 0 67 War / Deluga Lass
4 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 66 Benfica / Little Emily
7 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons 0 66 Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
11 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 56 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
6 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
Race 6 - 3:54PM MUSWELLBROOK RSL LONE PINE CHARGE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.40 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CALIPARI Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 1 55 68 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Peppie
2 8 IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 1.76 11 55.5 75 $7 I Am Invincible / Modest Meisie
3 7 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 3.53 2 56.5 73 $5 Smart Missile / Mallard
4 10 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 6.88 3 55
(cd 54)
70 $3.60F Sebring / Free Spirited
5 14 HAPPY MO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.9 4 55 63 $101 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
6 9 THE LION Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 8.28 8 55.5 71 $19 Arlington / Lion Belle
7 2 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8.35 10 61 82 $61 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
8 1 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 9.24 5 62 88 $9 Krupt / Marju Rani
9 3 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 10.83 6 60 80 $20 Street Cry / Rheinfels
10 4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Keagan Latham 11.77 7 60 80 $13 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
11 6 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 14.55 9 56.5 73 $41 Poet's Voice / Pinocchio's Sister
15e FINE HERO Luke A Thomas Ben Looker 0 63 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
13 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming 0 66 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
5 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 0 82 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
12 MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent 0 68 All Bar One / Kacheek
Race 7 - 4:34PM MUSWELLBROOK CHRONICLE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.96 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BROTHER BASSY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 1 60
(cd 58.5)
57 $1.90F Benfica / Misasio
2 8 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.04 7 59
(cd 56)
58 $15 Scintillo / Sakhra
3 10 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.85 4 58.5 54 $9 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
4 1 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.24 11 63 62 $18 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
5 17e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 3.39 6 58 52 $17 Artie Schiller / Tureen
6 13 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Brooke Stower 4.31 3 57.5 55 $4.80 Bullet Train / Jessepic
7 14 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.29 8 55 44 $18 Al Maher / My Gunyah
8 5 CHILCOTIN Peter Clare Daniel Northey 5.66 2 60 56 $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
9 16e SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Luke Rolls 6.34 12 56.5 53 $31 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
10 6 RUBINO VELOCE Stephen Gleeson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 7.58 5 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $31 Sebring / I Love Rubies
11 2 PERPETUAL MOTION Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 14.09 9 62.5 61 $101 Dylan Thomas / Pricey
FF 18e DIVINE DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 10 55 51 $51 Murtajill / Adabelle
19e LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins 0 50 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
20e FOREVER JUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh 0 50 Albrecht / Songs
15e VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0 53 Valixir / Alsatia
3 BANDAHARA Kris Lees 0 56 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
7 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 0 56 Frankel / Give Me Five
9 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ben Looker 0 54 Commands / Judicial Queen
12 DADDY COOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 53 Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
11 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 0 56 Redente / Big Nell