Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 12, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Apr-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM SOUTHERN PERFORMANCE AUTO SPARES SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.99 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KATTEGAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 10 58 N/A $4.40 Medaglia d'Oro / Itameri
2 6 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 1.3 2 57.5 N/A $6 Eurozone / Abba
3 12 SHIPIERRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.5 11 55 N/A $16 Pierro / Shippo
4 10 GLORIOUS DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.6 7 55.5 N/A $19 Mossman / Glorious Show
5 2 OUR FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Chad Lever 1.7 1 59 N/A $3.50F Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
6 1 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 5.2 9 59 N/A $26 Dreamscape / Vamps
7 11 KARLAINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 5.7 6 55 N/A $7.50 Squamosa / Zonhro
8 8 CHARMIN’ MARGE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 8.2 12 56 N/A $101 Real Saga / More Charm
9 3 LUCKY PICK Mervyn Bennett Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 8.3 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Choisir / Lake Mountain
10 13e MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones Richard Bensley 9.3 5 57.5 N/A $151 Wilful Default / Macks High Spirit
11 9 CHIX ON FIRE Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 9.4 8 55.5 N/A $6.50 Dedline / Chilli Stoush
12 5 SO YOU’RE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram 11.5 4 58 N/A $31 So You Think / My Precious
15e EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 0 N/A Starcraft / Collodi
16e BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Equiano / Law Demee
7 MERYAN Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Equiano / La Peregrina
14e LADY IVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / The Ivy
Race 2 - 12:55PM EUROBODALLA DISASTER RELIEF FUND SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.64 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RIVER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3 58.5 N/A $8.50 Charge Forward / River Thames
2 11 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 1 5 58.5 N/A $10 Toronado / Storm Kite
3 13 RUBAIYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.2 1 56.5 N/A $3.40F Rubick / Royal Emerger
4 3 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 2.5 4 59 N/A $6 Salade / Minnisaw
5 4 YOUR EYES ONLY Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 3.5 14 59 N/A $4.40 Your Song / Optometrist
6 6 BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.3 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
7 9 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7.1 12 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Not a Single Doubt / Galileo's Daughter
8 14 SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Simon Miller 7.9 2 56.5 N/A $71 Shaft / Elysian Dancer
9 2 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Robbie Brewer 8 13 59 N/A $91 Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
10 5 ATHUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8.2 8 58.5 N/A $26 Zoffany / Urban Love
11 1 HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 9.2 6 59 N/A $101 Changeintheweather / Amicable
12 7 FACE THE DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 9.3 9 58.5 N/A $51 Zoffany / Crazyonyou
13 15e OVERFLY Keith Dryden Chad Lever 10.3 7 59 N/A $101 Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
14 8 GAMBLER’S QUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 11.3 10 58.5 N/A $4.80 Casino Prince / Anguissola
12 IN MY WALLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Eurozone / It's All Money
Race 3 - 1:30PM HELLOWORLD TRAVEL MORUYA SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.60 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLLECTIVELY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6 59 59 $12 Foxwedge / Optimist
2 4 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.5 8 56.5 55 $2.90F Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
3 8 YOUR KNUCKLESHIP Keith Dryden Chad Lever 1.5 7 56 49 $6 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
4 9 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 9 55 51 $20 Written Tycoon / Sellout
5 3 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Travis Wolfgram 2.6 12 57 51 $5.50 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
6 11 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 2.7 3 55 47 $13 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
7 10 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Blaike McDougall 3.7 4 55 49 $9 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
8 5 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.9 5 56.5 50 $18 Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
9 14 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 4.9 14 55 41 $101 Bearcat / Poppy
10 7 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.1 1 56
(cd 54)
49 $81 Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely
11 13 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 5.3 10 55 46 $151 Canny Show / Sunsation
12 1 RIO DE JANEIRO Terry Robinson Robbie Brewer 5.8 2 60 57 $18 More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
13 6 REGIS COMMAND Rodney Howes Richard Bensley 7.1 13 56.5 50 $61 Smart Missile / Withoutme
14 12 SPINHER Chris Hensler Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 19.4 11 55
(cd 52)
47 $21 Casino Prince / Very Bright
Race 4 - 2:05PM LJ HOOKER MORUYA SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.61 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ELTHAM PALACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 9 59.5 60 $3 Poet's Voice / Languedoc
2 8 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 0.1 3 59 55 $2.60F Artie Schiller / Jewelled Gate
3 12 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 0.2 7 57 54 $91 Sebring / Christmas
4 7 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 0.4 10 59.5 55 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
5 3 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 0.6 11 62
(cd 58)
60 $31 All American / Gibraltar Moon
6 11 WILLANGIE Gratz Vella Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.4 1 59
(cd 57)
54 $21 Alert / Miuccia
7 5 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Thomas Lyttle Nick Heywood 1.7 5 61 58 $16 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
8 9 DELAGO BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 1.8 8 59 55 $6 Delago Deluxe / Half Eight
9 14e SACRED SON Graeme Murray Shaun Guymer 1.9 2 58.5 53 $101 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
10 13e SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 2 12 57 54 $41 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
11 4 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 2.1 6 61 62 $21 Hinchinbrook / Andromache
12 1 TREMBLING Aaron Clarke Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 8.9 4 64.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $31 So You Think / Mont Tremblant
15e SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Travis Wolfgram 0 49 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
16e LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray 0 48 Alert / Yeats' Magic
10 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0 58 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
2 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams Chad Lever 0 61 Time Thief / Anicety
Race 5 - 2:40PM MORUYA COUNTRY MARKETS SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $36,000.1st $17,730, 2nd $6,435, 3rd $3,375, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,170, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $360, Jockey Welfare Fund $360.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.30 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Brodie Loy 2 55
(cd 55.5)
53 $15 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
2 1 HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart Blaike McDougall 0.3 5 60 68 $4.80 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
3 3 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 1.3 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
65 $6.50 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
4 4 FUSCA Joseph Ible Simon Miller 2.1 9 56.5 65 $13 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
5 8 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.4 1 55 57 $6 Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
6 6 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Jordan Mallyon 4.6 4 55.5 59 $18 O'lonhro / Island Temptress
7 5 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.9 12 56.5 61 $10 Denman / Valentine Rose
8 9 SMILING MANOLITO Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 5 7 55 57 $51 High Chaparral / Zarock
9 10 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5.1 11 55 54 $18 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
10 2 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Ms Winona Costin 5.5 6 57 62 $4.20F Mossman / A Little Prayer
11 13e SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10.3 8 55
(cd 53)
53 $21 Stratum / Inchita
12 11 DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 13.3 10 55 54 $151 New Approach / Choose to Dream
15e BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Travis Wolfgram 0 51 New Approach / Doctrine
16e GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0 51 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
7 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0 58 Master of Design / Shimmy
14e CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden 0 52 Sebring / Private
Race 6 - 3:20PM CURTIS & CLOUD.COM.AU COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $45,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $8,055, 3rd $4,500, 4th $3,060, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,485, 7th $1,350, 8th $1,350, 9th $1,350, 10th $1,350, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REVITUP REDNUT Greg Backhouse Blaike McDougall 13 55 62 $3.50F Magic Albert / Outofafrika
2 6 PAUPER Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.1 12 56.5 61 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Caline
3 1 PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0.2 3 60 72 $4 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
4 12 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.7 8 55 57 $71 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
5 3 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Chad Lever 3.2 10 58 68 $17 Snippetson / Misplaced
6 15e FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3.3 7 55 53 $19 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
7 13 MYTHALOGICAL Lauren Davies Ms Winona Costin 4.1 4 55 55 $13 Dr Doute's / Caralombo
8 16e QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.3 11 55 51 $151 Equiano / Undolla
9 11 LOUDAZ John Marzol Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 4.5 14 55
(cd 52)
58 $41 Written Tycoon / Manzanilla
10 4 POLYXENA Rob Potter Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.5 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $14 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
11 8 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.5 9 55 59 $41 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
12 2 COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 8.3 1 59.5 67 $9 Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
13 18e IRON CRAFT Steve Stephens Ms Jess Taylor 10.3 6 55 44 $151 Rothesay / Art Gallery
14 5 SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Travis Wolfgram 10.5 5 57 63 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
9 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 0 59 Choisir / Bee's Honey
17e JELLIES Kerri Kulic 0 50 Hard Spun / Pectin
14 ZELAGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 55 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
10 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 59 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
Race 7 - 4:00PM MITRE 10 SHOWCASE MORUYA TOWN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $45,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $8,055, 3rd $4,500, 4th $3,060, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,485, 7th $1,350, 8th $1,350, 9th $1,350, 10th $1,350, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55 72 $3.40F Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
2 13 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Winona Costin 1.3 11 55 71 $41 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
3 15e COCK MATCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 1.8 13 55 68 $10 Zoffany / Danish Dollar
4 10 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.8 7 55
(cd 52)
73 $8.50 Rogano / Betty's Belle
5 1 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 3 14 59.5 84 $9 Mossman / Charlety Star
6 6 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Chad Lever 3.1 5 58.5 82 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
7 8 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 3.4 12 57.5 80 $13 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
8 3 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.6 9 59 87 $15 Darci Brahma / Leamington
9 9 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 4.6 10 55
(cd 55.5)
74 $14 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
10 16e WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.1 8 55 66 $21 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
11 7 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 6.6 4 58.5 82 $71 Ready's Image / Langfibian
12 18e EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Jordan Mallyon 8.6 2 55 65 $151 Bernardini / Contented
13 12 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 13.4 3 55 71 $10 Bernardini / Zaroyale
14 5 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive Richard Bensley 14.2 1 59 87 $21 Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
14 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman 0 70 Magic Albert / Miskish
17e SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden 0 65 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
4 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram 0 83 Mossman / Lesmartre
2 VICEROY Luke Pepper 0 84 Magnus / Northpoint
Race 8 - 4:40PM AMH AUTO GROUP SHOWCASE MORUYA CUP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $67,500.1st $31,725, 2nd $12,375, 3rd $6,975, 4th $4,050, 5th $2,700, 6th $2,025, 7th $1,575, 8th $1,575, 9th $1,575, 10th $1,575, Equine Welfare Fund $675, Jockey Welfare Fund $675.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.45 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 14 55 67 $26 Wilful Default / Freetoair
2 15e RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram 0.4 5 55 71 $31 Postponed / Symphony
3 5 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Blaike McDougall 1.2 3 60 88 $3.40F Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
4 14 THISTLEDO David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2 7 55 72 $15 Zariz / Comeback Queen
5 8 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 3.8 1 55.5
(cd 56.5)
79 $4.60 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
6 13 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 12 55 75 $21 Harbour Watch / Katushka
7 3 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 4.5 10 62 92 $8.50 High Chaparral / Amouage
8 11 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 5.5 13 55
(cd 51)
76 $151 Curata Storm / Terrera
9 10 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.6 4 55 76 $20 Helenus / Cuban Girl
10 2 DARK EYES Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 6.6 2 62 92 $81 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
11 7 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 7.4 9 56 80 $21 Oratorio / Magical Misty
12 4 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 7.5 8 61 90 $6.50 All Too Hard / Shack
13 9 BART Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8.5 11 55
(cd 53)
76 $18 So You Think / Spottswoode
14 6 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Shaun Guymer 9.8 6 58 84 $12 Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
17e WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0 66 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
18e MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 64 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
1 KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 94 Dream Ahead / La Bella Rose
12 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper 0 76 O'Reilly / Pinot Gris