Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Apr-20 11:35AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


DAY 2 OF THE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:35AM CELLARBRATIONS FERNHILL MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.48 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 UNTAMED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 2 57.5 N/A $3.60 Pierro / She's a Wildcat
2 5 WHEELHOUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Sam Clipperton 0.1 5 54 N/A $15 Pierro / Sailing By
3 4 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0.3 3 54 N/A $8.50 Valentia / Alnwick
4 1 POSTCODE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.5 4 58 N/A $2.60F Vancouver / Never Forget
5 3 AZALY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 4 1 54.5 N/A $4.60 Dundeel / In the Clear
6 7 GORSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.3 6 54 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
7 8 AL SAHARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a) 7.6 7 54 N/A $15 Pride of Dubai / Encostar
9 GRANDSLAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Mine Game
6 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Stratum / Dayeala
Race 2 - 12:10PM THE AGENCY SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 6 54
(cd 54.5)
66 $6 Sebring / Zulia
2 8 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Jason Collett 1.5 5 54 68 $7 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
3 2 HILO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 4 57.5 79 $3.80 Lonhro / Kona
4 10 HAVIN’ FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Sam Clipperton 3.4 8 53.5 65 $26 All Too Hard / Our Quivira
5 11 DONANDKIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.4 3 53 70 $20 Smart Missile / Negotiate
6 1 YAO DASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.6 1 59 82 $3.70F Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
7 12 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a) 5.9 2 53 66 $81 Foxwedge / Mallard
8 7 KNICKPOINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.1 9 54 72 $5 Carlton House / Klamath Falls
9 3 NEVER LISTEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robbie Dolan (a) 6.4 7 57 82 $41 Trusting / Rose O' War
6 CHAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Glen Boss 0 72 Deep Field / Only Words
5 MIRRA VISION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 77 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
4 SPEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0 78 Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
Race 3 - 12:45PM POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $400,000.1st $216,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $18,500, 5th $9,500, 6th $3,600, 7th $3,600, 8th $3,600, 9th $3,600, 10th $3,600, 11th $2,000, 12th $2,000, 13th $2,000, 14th $2,000, 15th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies James McDonald 13 57.5 75 $6EF Wanted / More Than Acracker
2 15 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 10 54 70 $31 Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
3 5 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 1.4 8 56 76 $12 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
4 13 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Tim Clark 3.1 3 54 77 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
5 3 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Sam Clipperton 3.5 1 57.5 71 $71 Epaulette / Soho Madame
6 14 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.6 15 54 74 $9 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
7 1 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 4.6 11 57.5 78 $9.50 Eurozone / All Black Girl
8 4 ANIMATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tom Marquand 5.6 2 56 78 $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
9 9 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 5.7 14 56 69 $31 Domesday / Sexy Siren
10 6 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Adam Hyeronimus 8.2 4 56 75 $31 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
11 7 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Opie Bosson 9.8 12 56 70 $31 Rubick / Blitzem Belle
12 12 ELECTRIC GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 9.9 6 54 79 $6EF Declaration Of War / Electra
13 10 ASHARANI Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 12.9 7 55.5 84 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
14 11 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 14.4 9 55.5 79 $31 Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
15 8 CELER Kim Waugh Jay Ford 36.3 5 56 70 $51 Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
17e KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson 0 65 Eurozone / That's Karma
16e BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees 0 67 Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
Race 4 - 1:20PM HEINEKEN 3 PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.26 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AWAY GAME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 6 56 N/A $3.20F Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
2 9 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 1 54 N/A $18 Vancouver / Angel Bee
3 3 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.8 8 54 N/A $11 Siyouni / Soneva
4 1 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3 2 57 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
5 10 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.2 13 54 N/A $13 Wandjina / Rose of Montana
6 14 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3.5 12 54 N/A $18 All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
7 7 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.2 4 54 N/A $15 Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
8 4 MUNTASEERA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 6.4 9 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Moosirra
9 6 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.6 7 54 N/A $31 Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
10 5 SWATS THAT Leon & Troy Corstens Sam Clipperton 8.9 10 54 N/A $8.50 Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
11 12 MARY VALLEY Steele Ryan Robbie Dolan (a) 10.5 3 54 N/A $11 Charge Forward / La Chasseuse
12 13 CHIANTI Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 12.1 11 54 N/A $17 I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
13 11 JEMSS David Payne Glyn Schofield 18.7 5 54 N/A $61 Exosphere / Carbon Tax
8 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Jay Ford 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
Race 5 - 1:55PM ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.37 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 1 56.5 84 $9.50 Snitzel / Acquired
2 9 FLIT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 6 54.5 105 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
3 10 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.4 7 54.5 102 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Rostova
4 6 HAWKER HURRICANE Michael Moroney Opie Bosson 2.3 10 56.5 78 $41 Deep Field / Bernarsini
5 2 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 2.6 9 56.5 86 $15 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
6 7 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.2 5 56.5 75 $26 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
7 1 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.4 4 56.5 95 $3F Deep Field / Little Zeta
8 4 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.4 8 56.5 83 $7.50 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
9 8 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Sam Clipperton 6.4 2 56.5 73 $41 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
10 12 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 11.3 3 54.5 87 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
5 GROUNDSWELL Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 80 Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
11 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 90 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
Race 6 - 2:30PM THE STAR AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:36.37 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COLETTE James Cummings Glen Boss 4 56 84 $3F Hallowed Crown / Libretto
2 7 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 2 56 68 $15 Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 9 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 5.5 5 56 66 $16 Pierro / Sense of Hite
4 3 NUDGE Chris Waller James McDonald 5.7 6 56 85 $13 Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
5 12 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Jason Collett 6.1 8 56 62 $31 Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 2 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 10 56 106 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
7 13 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.1 3 56 61 $201 Wandjina / Slippery Satin
8 1 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 10.2 12 56 106 $3.20 Savabeel / Far Fetched
9 14 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.7 7 56 60 $201 Deep Field / Flying First Class
10 10 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Ms Rachel King 14.5 13 56 64 $81 Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
11 6 CONTRITION (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Sam Clipperton 16.3 11 56 68 $101 Tavistock / Repenting
12 11 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 17.9 14 56 63 $201 Casino Prince / Agnesar
13 8 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 20.7 1 56 67 $31 Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
14 5 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 29.3 9 56 76 $26 Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
Race 7 - 3:15PM SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 3:28.46 Last 600m: 0:38.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 8 51
(cd 51.5)
98 $14 Raise the Flag / Etah
2 6 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 5 53.5 102 $18 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
3 4 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.7 2 54 105 $6 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
4 11 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.2 10 51 94 $31 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 1 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 4 3 57.5 113 $5.50 Medicean / Qelaan
6 9 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 4.3 12 52.5
(cd 53.5)
98 $11 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
7 2 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) William Haggas Tom Marquand 6.2 9 56 1.0 110 $2.90F Intello / Rock My Soul
8 5 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Jason Collett 18.1 6 53.5 102 $18 Tamayuz / Katerini
9 8 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire (a) 18.3 1 52.5 99 $21 Raise the Flag / Malozza
10 12 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees Jay Ford 26.6 4 51 89 $101 Myboycharlie / Marie Des Fleurs
11 3 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 59.4 7 54.5 102 $26 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
12 7 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 66.5 11 53
(cd 53.5)
101 $18 Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
13 CORNCRAKE (GB) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 74 Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen
Race 8 - 3:55PM LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:06.92 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ADDEYBB (IRE) William Haggas Tom Marquand 1 59 116 $4.20F Pivotal / Bush Cat
2 12 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.8 2 57 116 $5 Zed / Opulence
3 1 DANON PREMIUM (JPN) Mitsumasa Nakauchida James McDonald 3.2 3 59 118 $4.40 Deep Impact / Indiana Gal
4 10 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 4.8 12 59 108 $13 Maxios / Magma
5 4 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 5 8 59 116 $5.50 Rip Van Winkle / Bak da Chief
6 13 MELODY BELLE (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 4 57 115 $9 Commands / Meleka Belle
7 3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Sam Clipperton 9.4 7 59 116 $81 Teofilo / Busking
8 6 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.7 5 59 111 $26 Ocean Park / Magic Star
9 5 VOW AND DECLARE Danny O'Brien Glen Boss 9.8 6 59 113 $19 Declaration Of War / Geblitzt
10 9 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 13.3 10 59 108 $101 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
11 8 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 14.6 11 59 109 $71 Casamento / Road Harbour
12 7 GAILO CHOP (FR) Matthew Williams Adam Hyeronimus 16.7 9 59 109 $151 Deportivo / Grenoble
11 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 103 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
Race 9 - 4:35PM COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.18 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 57 108 $9 Scat Daddy / Temple Street
2 17 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 10 54.5 106 $2.50F Adelaide / Starspangled
3 7 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Opie Bosson 3.8 4 57 104 $21 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
4 15 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.3 11 57 98 $41 Delegator / Chushka
5 5 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.5 2 57 106 $17 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
6 8 NOIRE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 5 57 104 $26 Foxwedge / Valadon
7 9 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 6.7 14 57 104 $13 Stratum / Warpath
8 6 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 7.2 9 57 105 $61 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
9 13 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7.5 8 57 100 $13 All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
10 1 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.5 13 57 114 $16 Sepoy / Essaouira
11 12 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys Jay Ford 11.3 3 57 102 $91 Lope de Vega / Lemon Reef
12 2 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 13.6 6 57 110 $8 Sebring / Cleanup
13 4 MISS SISKA Grahame Begg Tom Marquand 19.9 1 57 107 $19 So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
14 14 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Joshua Parr 22.6 12 57 100 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
11 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 102 Frankel / Samantha Miss
16 FIDELIA Robbie Griffiths Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 93 Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 103 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
Race 10 - 5:10PM TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.81 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 15 58 106 $10 Mossman / Pay My Bail
2 7 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1 14 56 106 $3.40F So You Think / Jarada
3 14 BANGKOK Allan Denham Robbie Dolan (a) 2.5 5 55 92 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
4 6 WINTER BRIDE Toby & Trent Edmonds Glyn Schofield 3 13 56.5 105 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Amberino
5 1 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Tim Clark 3.1 16 59 112 $21 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
6 3 SAVATIANO James Cummings James McDonald 3.2 3 58 112 $3.50 Street Cry / Retsina
7 8 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 12 56 105 $51 Zoustar / Cabernet
8 12 SOOTHING James Cummings Jason Collett 4.7 8 55 104 $21 Lonhro / Dreamy
9 10 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5.3 1 56 99 $61 Mossman / Space Trip
10 13 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 10 55 94 $81 Fastnet Rock / Sprung
11 9 MANICURE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 2 56 104 $9 Exceed And Excel / Trim
12 16 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire (a) 7.2 7 55 89 $101 Nicconi / Gold Licence
13 11 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.5 9 56 98 $31 Your Song / Search for Fame
14 5 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 8.8 6 57 97 $26 Sebring / Total Attraction
15 15 GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 9.1 4 55 92 $31 Dash for Cash / Masai Miss
16 17e YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Glen Boss 9.3 11 55 82 $81 Real Saga / Wabeel
18e JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 79 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
2 BOOKER Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0 106 Written Tycoon / Noondie