Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Saturday 11, April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Apr-20 6:48PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:29PM AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.68 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRIADERAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 9 58.5 N/A $4.40 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
2 4 DEVAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.5 3 58.5 N/A $2.60F Deep Field / Allegra
3 3 DEAUVILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 3.26 5 58.5 N/A $51 Your Song / De Chorus
4 6 GREAT TYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 3.53 4 58.5 N/A $11 Dundeel / She's Choice
5 9 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.7 2 58.5 N/A $6 Savabeel / Candelabra
6 5 GET THE CASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 4.85 1 58.5 N/A $11 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
7 10 TOP HOFFA Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 5.32 7 58.5 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Peneletone
8 7 LITTLE JERRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 5.37 8 58.5 N/A $6.50 Deep Field / Jessica Ann
9 1 CLEVER MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 6.84 6 58.5 N/A $15 Dundeel / Pennacchio
8 RANGES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Shooting to Win / I Believe
Race 2 - 1:04PM AMALGAMATED CASH SERVICES F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADAM LEGEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.90F I Am Invincible / Mithila
2 9 SO CHARMING (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1 1 57.5 N/A $31 Charm Spirit / So There
3 12 HIGH TRIBUTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 2.59 5 55 N/A $31 The Factor / Royal Angel
4 13 PARAKEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 2.77 4 55 N/A $4 Kermadec / Shouts
5 3 INVINCIBLE NINJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 2.84 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
6 11 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.43 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Artie Schiller / Vivid
7 7 MYZABOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 4.61 10 57.5 N/A $51 Spirit of Boom / My Zazou
8 1 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 5.89 8 58 N/A $151 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
9 4 LOUDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.5 2 57.5 N/A $81 All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
10 6 MIMESIS (NZ) Chris Waller Mitchell Bell 8.04 3 57.5 N/A $10 Makfi / Camouflaged
11 8 RED HOT MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 8.1 9 57.5 N/A $17 I Am Invincible / Red Dress Marley
12 2 RICH BELLAMAY Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 8.58 12 58 N/A $151 May'haab / Rich Megarossa
10 THINKING CAP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A So You Think / Moon Cha Cha
Race 3 - 1:39PM YARRAMAN PARK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHAT A GIRL Chris Waller Jeff Penza 2 57 N/A $26 Frankel / Roz
2 6 CHARIOTS OF FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Keagan Latham 0.41 10 57 N/A $4.40 All Too Hard / Gopana
3 3 GOGOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0.45 3 58.5 N/A $2F I Am Invincible / Fatoon
4 1 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller Christian Reith 1.57 5 59 N/A $7 Sacred Falls / Dixie Express
5 12 PARADISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 3.81 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Sebring / Metellus
6 4 NOBLE CAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.05 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Pluck / Lost Cause
7 11 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 5.15 11 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Dissident / La Biondina
8 10 FOREVER SPOTTED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 5.26 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
9 2 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 5.43 8 58.5 N/A $7.50 Eurozone / Princess Tyla
10 8 PEPIKHANI (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6.71 4 57 N/A $81 Dalakhani / Pepiniere
11 5 BIRKDALE Grant Marshall Rory Hutchings 7.22 1 57.5 N/A $19 Beneteau / Rocketing
7 MIMESIS (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Makfi / Camouflaged
Race 4 - 2:14PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:55.30 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Manhattan Rain / Lundi
2 14 SOUL PURPOSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 1.18 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $2.50F Pierro / Soul Singer
3 2 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl Keagan Latham 3.2 5 57.5 N/A $8 Denman / Choicical
4 4 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 3.7 7 56.5 N/A $8 Ocean Park / Pingus
5 3 CALIFORNIA SPELL Mark Minervini Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.21 2 57 N/A $17 Snitzel / Angel's Spell
6 7 CROWN AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Serg Lisnyy 4.45 12 55.5 N/A $13 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
7 11 LOVES A HIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 5.26 11 55.5 N/A $31 Trusting / Lonely Hour
8 8 GLORAYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.36 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
9 1 STILLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.89 9 59 N/A $4.20 Uncle Mo / Derelique
10 9 HIGH INTELLECT (NZ) Daniel Robinson Ashley Morgan 7.58 6 55.5 N/A $41 Reliable Man / Intelligentsia
11 13 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.72 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Crowded House / Free City
12 6 AUNTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 9.76 4 55.5 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Delyara
13 10 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt 14.51 13 55.5 N/A $151 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
5 UNRESTRICTED Bjorn Baker Jeff Penza 0 N/A Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
Race 5 - 2:54PM HUNGERFORD HILL BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:54.61 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jeff Penza 1 56.5 59 $13 Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
2 2 ELABORATE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.81 8 60 62 $14 Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
3 1 CHAMISAL John Sprague Robert Thompson 3.34 6 60.5 63 $13 Helmet / Chaparra
4 13 TOULOUSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Serg Lisnyy 3.76 11 55.5 53 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
5 6 BUT I KNOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3.87 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $11 So You Think / Pendolin
6 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.12 14 60 62 $10 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
7 15e OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5 7 55 49 $81 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
8 4 WHITELEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 5.17 10 60
(cd 58)
62 $4.80 Sebring / Exquisite Art
9 14 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 5.5 4 55 50 $151 Choisir / Princess Tyla
10 9 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Christian Reith 5.71 2 57.5 60 $7 Hampton Court / Siraiki
11 5 BLAZING SUNRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.82 9 59 63 $4.40F Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
12 12 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.92 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $31 Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
13 7 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 6.66 5 58.5 59 $31 So You Think / Sam I Am
14 16e LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Rachael Murray 7.26 3 55 44 $151 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
8 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle 0 58 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
10 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman 0 60 Americain / Goujon
Race 6 - 3:39PM RED FUNNEL BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.12 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Jeff Penza 15 60 62 $21 Smart Missile / April in Venice
2 8 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.57 5 59 60 $19 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
3 11 GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1.71 14 58 58 $16 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
4 15 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 1.9 4 56 58 $12 Marechal / Snitzabelle
5 4 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 2.4 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $16 Exceed And Excel / Episode
6 1 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 2.65 12 64.5
(cd 61.5)
71 $16 Choisir / A Little Naughty
7 12 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Christian Reith 3.41 6 57.5 57 $7 Wicked Style / Perfection
8 5 UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.42 7 59.5 62 $10 Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
9 9 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.41 9 58 59 $6EF El Roca / Bead of Courage
10 18e SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4.89 1 55
(cd 53)
45 $14 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
11 13 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Gibbons 7.29 2 56.5 60 $6EF I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
12 17e MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Mitchell Bell 7.3 10 56.5 55 $41 All Bar One / Kacheek
13 10 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 7.94 8 58 58 $41 Redente / Big Nell
14 6 ZETA’S ROCKET Craig Carmody Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 11.42 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $12 Ready's Image / Zeta
15 2 HIEMAL Gary Nickson Rory Hutchings 11.61 13 62 66 $10 Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
14 MR POLAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter 0 55 Polarmore / Our Miss
7 CORCRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 61 Shamus Award / Yolane
16 HAPPY MO Jeremy Sylvester 0 55 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
Race 7 - 4:19PM TAB.COM.AU CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.16 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HARDSPOT Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 4 56 64 $6 Hard Spun / Amitola
2 2 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Darryl McLellan 1.45 10 58.5 69 $8.50 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
3 6 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.52 1 57 62 $6 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
4 8 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 1.56 11 56 60 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
5 13 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Mitchell Bell 1.6 9 55 51 $101 Host / Haumea
6 5 RHYTHMIC PULSE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.05 7 57.5 63 $9 Your Song / Nayana
7 10 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 3.28 2 55
(cd 53)
62 $4F Stratum / Moccasin Bend
8 9 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3.46 12 56
(cd 54)
60 $11 Zariz / Scenic Review
9 4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.9 13 58
(cd 56)
64 $31 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
10 12 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 6.15 5 55 52 $41 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
11 1 OH WHY (NZ) Luke Berger Chris O'Brien 6.5 8 59 66 $31 Pins / Just Be Cos
12 14 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Christian Reith 6.92 3 55 50 $31 Time Thief / Siraiki
13 15e SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.69 14 55 49 $151 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
14 3 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Rory Hutchings 20.26 6 58 64 $15 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
16e HILDALGO David Atkins 0 62 Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
11 SUNREEL Mark Minervini Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
Race 8 - 4:54PM NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.95 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FRENCH RESPONSE Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 6 55 57 $18 Dalakhani / Freedom Belle
2 1 ZOUOLOGIST Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0.17 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $3.10F Zoustar / Fools Gold
3 2 BULLET FLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 3.16 4 58.5 64 $7.50 Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
4 3 HILDALGO David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.19 11 58
(cd 56)
62 $7 Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
5 11 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3.71 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $6.50 Lonhro / Super Smudge
6 12 KENTUCKY WILDCAT Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 7.07 3 55 59 $13 All American / She's a Wildcat
7 7 SEEL THE DEEL Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 7.14 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $15 Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
8 14 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Ashley Morgan 7.31 10 55 57 $31 Artie Schiller / Taraneem
9 15 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8.07 12 55 56 $51 Shocking / Rixi
10 17e ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Serg Lisnyy 9.2 13 55 52 $71 Dream Ballad / Crezned
11 16 LEARDO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 12.31 2 55
(cd 55.5)
56 $31 Dalghar / Ustinova
12 8 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Mitchell Bell 14.79 1 56.5 60 $6 Proisir / Bow Lane
13 4 REPOSITION Greg Preston Ms Rachael Murray 25.24 5 58 62 $61 So You Think / Sun Song
9 KAVALMO (NZ) Chris Waller 0 60 Charm Spirit / Enduja
10 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
6 FENDER Brett Cavanough Lee Magorrian 0 62 Toronado / Ceccanti
5 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Andrew Gibbons 0 62 Zoustar / Snow Bell