Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 06, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Apr-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:20AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PANCHO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
2 8 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
3 9 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
4 10 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
5 7 SAMBRO Chris Waller James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
6 2 ELABORATE Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
7 1 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 3.7 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
8 4 MANGIONE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
9 5 NORWAY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Galileo / Love Me True
3 LEVENDI The Championships Contender Peter Gelagotis 0 N/A Pierro / Lipari
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COSTELLO David Payne Glen Boss 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
2 1 BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
3 4 LEARDO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova
4 2 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
5 8 RE EDIT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
6 5 MISTY SUMMER Chris Waller James McDonald 9.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Wind Bender
7 9 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.6 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
10 SURREY THUNDER (FR) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Le Havre / Zakania
7 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Savabeel / Pins On Ice
6 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A New Approach / Sooraah
Race 3 - 8:40AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHO LOVES THE ZOU Gary Moore Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Secretary's Secret
2 6 SRINI Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / More Than Real
3 7 SUPER DANCER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mia Cat Dancer
4 2 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tango
5 4 HIGHBURY Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Footprint
6 1 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Cacique / Flames to Dust
7 8 VIREN David Payne Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
8 5 SERAPH David Payne Glen Boss 4.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel
3 GO DREAM Gary Moore Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Linky Dink
Race 4 - 8:50AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.13 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tickle My
2 6 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan James Innes 0.4 0 N/A   King Cugat / Vienna
3 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
4 9 TANGLED Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
5 4 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
6 10 TATO KEY (ARG) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   Key Deputy / Tatiana Cat
7 7 MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   Maxios / Magma
8 3 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Top Cuban
9 5 HEAD NOISES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Sachariste
2 CHEWBACCA Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Calimanco
Race 5 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.61 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OUR FLAMING MOES Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sizzling / Chai
2 7 ZOUMIST Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Surprise Bid
3 3 KIKU Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Atotori
4 1 CAROLINA FIRE Lee Curtis Jay Ford 1.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Red Hot Chillies
5 6 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
6 5 PRETTY GOOD (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pretty
7 4 MISS BALOOSHI David Payne Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Acts of Grace
2 EIGHT DIAMONDS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sebring / Elusive Leone
Race 6 - 9:10AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.63 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GO DREAM Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Linky Dink
2 10 PELTZER Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Otto
3 2 DESERT FLAME David Payne Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
4 3 LITTLE WHITE LIES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sweet Little Lies
5 8 OVERLORD Chris Waller James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Red Tracer
6 7 WINDSTREAM Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Skyerush
7 6 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lipari
8 1 BIG ANGEL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Locket
9 4 MOONMIST Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 9.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Halimede
10 5 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Glen Boss 12 0 N/A   Sidestep / State the Obvious
Race 7 - 9:20AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.81 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Press Statement / Calaluna
2 7 MACLEAY Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
3 6 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
4 10 VOLTERRA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
5 2 BUCHAREST Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
6 4 FOSCOLO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azmiyna
7 8 MO’UNGA (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chandelier
8 1 BOLD SPICE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Cinnamon Dove
9 5 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luluoru
3 DISCREET STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
Race 8 - 9:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.80 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Barrichello)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PYRMONT David Payne Glen Boss 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Viscondesa
2 10 YANGTZE RAPIDS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Kahara River
3 8 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dezign
4 7 SAFFIANO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Black Prada
5 9 VITAL VERSE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
6 2 CADENABBIA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
7 3 LAMBARDI Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
8 4 MAXCALEMMA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.5 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
SB 1 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
6 RIVERSIDE THEATRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Stareel
Race 9 - 9:40AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.65 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CARDIFF The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cariad
2 4 HUMAN NATURE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
3 7 REFORMIST Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
4 6 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Freequence
5 5 KRAMERIC Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Queen for Ninedays
1 BLUE TATTOO Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Snitzel / Angel Smoke
3 EXCEEDANCE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Mac
Race 10 - 9:50AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GALLANT RUN Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
2 2 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Follonica
3 1 ANUBIS Chris Waller James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vitex
4 5 MOMACK Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delovely
5 4 MCCULLUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Beauty World
6 6 ZIEDRICH Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Precious Sophia
Race 11 - 10:00AM F&M CLASS 1 TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.33 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SALLY’S DAY Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
2 2 KISS AND TELL Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
3 1 ARCHANNA Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
4 3 LADY HERBERT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Anuket
5 8 SWAHILI MAI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.3 0 N/A   Kinshasa No Kiseki / Mai Gluck
6 7 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 6.5 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Mont Fay
7 4 LARRY LOOPHOLE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Fast And Sexy
8 5 PARADIA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Sebring / Casula Gal