Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 06, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Apr-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM HOMESTEAD PRESS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.35 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUMPSHAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 1 55.5 N/A $1.90F Stratum / More Precise
2 3 ATTUNED Rob Potter Simon Miller 0.74 8 55.5 N/A $7.50 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
3 1 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Blaike McDougall 3.24 7 59 N/A $2.50 Arlington / Hoonose
4 6 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Quayde Krogh 7.35 5 55 N/A $91 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
5 8 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 7.41 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Strada / Princess Canny
6 2 WALLOPING Gregory Hickman Travis Wolfgram 8.81 10 58 N/A $31 Al Maher / Pompidou
7 9 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.11 4 55 N/A $51 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
8 7 BIG BOSS BEE KAY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 13.52 3 55 N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Palacio de Cristal
9 11e SOFALASOGOOD Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 17.32 6 55 N/A $91 Nova Sofala / God's Own Country
10 4 BIG ED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 38.33 9 55.5 N/A $151 The Brothers War / Secret Destiny
13e ROSLYN PARK William Forster 0 N/A Grey Swallow / Luvya Babe
12e PEPITA Mike Petrovic 0 N/A Star Witness / Super Blue
10 MARGEE Darryl Rolfe 0 N/A Zariz / Marview
Race 2 - 1:20PM MARK HALLAM BUILDERS MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.01 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Blaike McDougall 5 56.5 N/A $8 All American / Hyperinflation
2 7 ARADHANA Clare Cunningham Brendan Ward 0.7 11 56.5 N/A $9 Wandjina / Berning Affair
3 13e DEEP GOLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.15 7 56.5 N/A $3.50 Deep Field / Fool's Gold
4 4 THRIVE IN THE HOME Tommy Wong Chad Lever 1.74 4 59 N/A $2.80F Pluck / Katisam
5 5 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 3.47 9 58.5 N/A $5 Magnus / Safety Pin
6 11 LAST QUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor McIlrick Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.69 2 56 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Mileyva
7 12 SHE’S SO READY Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.93 8 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $61 Better Than Ready / Classical Lass
8 3 SOGERI John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 5.1 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Champions Gallery / Crowned Love
9 10 PRACTICAL JOKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Guntis Lukss Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 5.12 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Deep Field / Travesura
10 8 MISS ANARCHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6.78 12 56.5 N/A $91 Dissident / Aliberani
11 6 ZILLMERE ZOE John Borham Aaron Sweeney 15.11 10 57 N/A $91 Strada / Bow to Me
12 2 ROSLYN PARK William Forster Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 16.78 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Grey Swallow / Luvya Babe
1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith 0 N/A Helmet / Doubtful Diva
9 PIP’S TIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 0 N/A Epaulette / Ransom Rose
Race 3 - 1:55PM TAB PHONE BETTING MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.64 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RADIOHEAD Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.10F Verrazano / Street Spirit
2 12 THE FRINGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Brendan Ward 2.59 3 56.5 N/A $41 Adelaide / Impinge
3 8 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Travis Wolfgram 2.71 2 57 N/A $7 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
4 2 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Chad Lever 2.84 6 59 N/A $9 Smart Missile / Russian Classic
5 4 TALENT AWARD Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 4.04 9 59 N/A $9 Shamus Award / Talent
6 6 ROYCROFT Mick Smith Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.18 7 58.5 N/A $21 Olympic Glory / Crafty Lady
7 1 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Nick Souquet 5.28 4 59 N/A $7 Helmet / As Different As
8 10 WAKAME (NZ) Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 8.9 5 57 N/A $7 Tavistock / Creme Glacee
9 14e HEAT IS ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.55 10 58.5 N/A $81 Sizzling / Banker's Choice
10 3 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 13.7 8 59
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
15e DISPOSSESSED Len Hodgson 0 N/A Bushranger / Predominance
13e FOXY JAN Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Foxwedge / Foxy
7 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Blaike McDougall 0 N/A The Brothers War / In a Tiz
9 PEPITA Mike Petrovic 0 N/A Star Witness / Super Blue
11 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Nigella
Race 4 - 2:35PM QUEANBEYAN CLUBS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.54 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EAGLEHAWK Len Hodgson Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 55 51 $1.95F Haradasun / Oahu Girl
2 9 SOLAR SHADOW Todd Blowes Ms Winona Costin 5.43 4 55 45 $9 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
3 10 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Blaike McDougall 5.86 2 55 43 $4 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
4 8 BOY SCOUT Luke Pepper Travis Wolfgram 6.16 6 55 46 $14 Ready's Image / La Dame Rouge
5 4 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 6.29 5 55 51 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
6 11 CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7.8 1 55
(cd 54)
37 $41 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
7 5 BRING ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 8.85 7 55 50 $20 Denman / Shebrings Diamonds
8 6 OLIVER SKOONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 11.43 8 55
(cd 53)
50 $14 Delago Deluxe / Cosima's Dream
1 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 0 67 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
2 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle 0 52 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
7 THE TOWERS John Higgins Brendan Ward 0 49 Choisir / French Elle
Race 5 - 3:15PM QUEANBEYAN PUBS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.60 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 9 58.5 49 $8 Zoffany / Larenco
2 7 KARENO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Travis Wolfgram 0.96 6 59.5 52 $6.50 Deep Field / See the Music
3 15e RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 3.37 2 56
(cd 54)
40 $6.50 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
4 4 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 4.18 10 60 52 $5F Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
5 9 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.25 5 57.5 43 $6 Haradasun / Sharise
6 3 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.74 8 61
(cd 59)
54 $9.50 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
7 12 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 5.48 11 55 42 $41 Bearcat / Poppy
8 11 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 5.87 1 55.5 43 $9 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
9 2 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7.29 3 61.5 51 $10 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
10 10 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 9.3 12 57.5 47 $12 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
11 14e JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.37 7 56 40 $101 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
12 6 GRATERRA Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 26.37 4 59.5 47 $151 Congrats / Danasierra
16e KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow 0 39 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
5 GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis 0 51 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
1 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis 0 55 Helmet / Allegretto
13e METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne 0 42 Smart Missile / Sydney's Quest
Race 6 - 3:50PM ALLBIDS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:05.52 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 9 60
(cd 58)
59 $4.80 Excelebration / Tubawi
2 8 INSTRUMENTS Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 0.28 8 56 52 $8.50 Pierro / Avionics
3 2 CAJETAN John O'Shea Chad Lever 0.49 2 60 56 $3.80F Pierro / Lucky Angel
4 6 VERTEX Ben Borham Jordan Mallyon 0.84 3 58 56 $6.50 Arlington / Art Deco
5 5 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.13 6 58 52 $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
6 4 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 2.3 7 58.5 53 $18 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
7 9 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Aaron Sweeney 5.11 5 55 43 $11 Magic Albert / Salinas
8 1 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 5.68 1 62 60 $21 Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy
9 10 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Simon Miller 7.59 4 55 42 $16 Arena / Royal Tower
11 PROLONGO Brooke Somers 0 42 Artie Schiller / Latin
7 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 49 Delago Deluxe / Elate
Race 7 - 4:25PM JOBKEEPER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.77 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Travis Wolfgram 2 55 49 $8 Decertare / Viscondesa
2 1 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.34 7 64
(cd 62)
64 $7 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
3 13e EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Blaike McDougall 1.59 3 55 45 $3.90F Exceed And Excel / Coablo
4 4 BILLY PIU STYLE Tommy Wong Chad Lever 2.26 8 58.5 54 $4 Wicked Style / Discord
5 10 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.51 1 55.5 51 $4.40 Written Tycoon / Scantily
6 5 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 2.57 10 58 52 $21 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
7 2 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Nick Souquet 2.63 9 61.5 59 $16 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
8 7 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.89 12 57 55 $21 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
9 9 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Brendan Ward 3.25 6 56 52 $41 Equiano / Undolla
10 8 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 4.42 11 56.5 49 $51 Master of Design / Pimento
11 12 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Jordan Mallyon 4.69 5 55 41 $101 Danerich / Shesababe
12 3 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Robbie Brewer 6.36 4 60 56 $81 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
14e SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Adrian Layt 0 37 Big Brown / Shovoff
6 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 56 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
Race 8 - 5:05PM CORONA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.58 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Blaike McDougall 4 55 51 $3F Star Witness / Inappropriate
2 9 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Ms Jess Taylor 0.74 9 56 48 $12 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
3 6 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 1.42 3 57.5 55 $10 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
4 11 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.05 6 55 50 $5.50 Arlington / Questessence
5 3 PRETORIUS Garry Neale Adrian Layt 2.45 5 59 54 $19 Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
6 4 BEAUT BOPA Clare Mansell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.19 2 58 52 $41 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
7 8 OUR SWEET LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 3.27 8 56 53 $3.90 Time for War / Tropical Force
7 1 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 3.27 7 63.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $7.50 Alert / Peaceful Sky
9 13e MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.94 10 55 45 $31 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
10 12 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Jordan Mallyon 11.73 1 55 38 $151 Danerich / Acertaindee
7 ALWAYS ROSES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Brendan Ward 0 54 Dawn Approach / Le Sillage
5 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 52 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
2 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley 0 62 Wanted / Discretionary