Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 06, April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Apr-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35


THIS SET OF BARRIER TRIALS ARE RESTRICTED TO HAWKESBURY TRAINED HORSES ONLY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
2 4 SIR SESSANTA (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.17 0 N/A   Proisir / Tapildo
3 2 JETSKI James Cummings Brodie Loy 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Outdoor
4 3 LA TENE James Cummings Billy Owen 3.05 0 N/A   Helmet / Celts
5 5 THE BOUNTY Mitch Newman Chad Lever 4.71 0 N/A   So You Think / That's Leila
1 I THOUGHT SO Matthew Vella 0 N/A So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
2 4 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Brodie Loy 0.13 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
3 5 MULTAJA James Cummings Shaun Guymer 0.66 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
4 1 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Mitch Newman Chad Lever 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Agate
5 3 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Mr Alexandre Lemarie 4.48 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADELONG Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
2 2 BADAJOZ James Cummings Brodie Loy 1.09 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
3 3 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally 1.61 0 N/A   Spinning World / Secret Strategy
4 5 TORMUND Brooke Somers Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.64 0 N/A   Stryker / Cranleigh
5 4 MCGRAW (NZ) Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 8.17 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La Souvenir
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRIESTE Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
2 1 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Mr Alexandre Lemarie 0.15 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Larissar
3 4 SOMBRE PRIZE Henry Reeves Robbie Brewer 1.44 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Eimhis
4 3 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.89 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lysistrata
5 2 COURTINGROCK Peter D Green Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.92 0 N/A   The Fatman / Bettencourt
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WINDS OF WAR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Headwater / Mediator
2 2 MUFAKHARA Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.74 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Catalonia
3 3 WATCH ME SIZZLE Terry Croft Robbie Brewer 6.87 0 N/A   Sizzling / The Dabbler
1 DREAMLINE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JOKES Brad Widdup Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cut Up
2 2 BIZARRO Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 0.36 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
3 3 EXHILARATES James Cummings Billy Owen 2.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
4 6 MCCALL Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Ashleigh Borg 5.17 0 N/A   Al Maher / Kanyini
5 4 HOMBERG Mitch Newman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.18 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Fairy Moth
6 7 PALAZZI SIGNORILI Brooke Somers Mr Alexandre Lemarie 6.41 0 N/A   Stratum / Piazza Del Campo
7 1 ALTIMETER James Cummings Brodie Loy 10.47 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PUISSANT Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lovely Rita
2 5 DREAMLINE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.21 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
3 4 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 1.83 0 N/A   Bull Point / Diamond Fever
4 1 CALL ME MAGGIE Matthew Vella Brodie Loy 1.93 0 N/A   Magnus / Lanikai
5 2 OUR KELVEY GIRL Matthew Vella Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.28 0 N/A   Outreach / Smart'n'cute