Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday 05, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Apr-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM KURRINDA BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:51.58 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 4 60.5 57 $2F Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
2 2 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.88 5 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $6 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
3 9 BROO BOSS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.69 7 57.5 51 $4.60 Street Boss / Revives
4 5 VAQUERO Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.32 2 59.5 55 $8 High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks
5 10 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 6.13 8 57.5 55 $12 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
6 14e DAZZLING GREY Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.76 6 55
(cd 52)
37 $61 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
7 13e TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 8.13 3 56.5 49 $17 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
8 15e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Ms Jess Taylor 21.1 1 55 33 $91 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
12 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Mathew Cahill 0 50 Olympic Glory / Bezzera
1 MOON PANTHER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 60 So You Think / Dance On the Moon
11 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig 0 51 Haradasun / Barberton
6 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Chad Lever 0 59 Iffraaj / Not Surprized
4 MY DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Winona Costin 0 60 Sidestep / I Want You
8 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 0 53 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
7 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane 0 53 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
Race 2 - 1:35PM QUAINS LIQUOR COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:30.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ONE POUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Chad Lever 5 56.5 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
2 6 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 0.49 1 57 N/A $2.50F Court Command / Astrobabe
3 11 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.18 3 56.5 N/A $21 Dissident / Lady Sol
4 15e MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5 2 57 N/A $31 Danesis / Sandgate
5 5 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Ken Dunbar 7.02 10 57 N/A $8 Strada / Bizarre Princess
6 1 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Mathew Cahill 9.28 6 59 N/A $31 Direct Charge / Joy Division
7 2 NEANDERTHAL Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.37 4 59 N/A $4.20 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
8 13e REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 11.6 9 57 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
9 14e ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Ms Jess Taylor 11.83 8 59 N/A $101 Duporth / In Arrears
10 4 VALAR DOHAERIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Pracey-Holmes 83.43 7 58.5 N/A $11 Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
16e SHAME WARNED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Adrian Layt 0 N/A Shamus Award / Slipped By
7 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett 0 N/A All American / Milanesa
3 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Tough Speed / Double Unique
8 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Epaulette / We Can Dance
10 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
9 SASSY EM John Bannister Andrew Banks 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
Race 3 - 2:10PM ONE STOP AUTOMOTIVE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:08.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 5 58 56 $2.60F Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
2 8 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 0.85 9 55.5 51 $12 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
3 10 ANGIE EMM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.16 7 55
(cd 54)
53 $7 Eurozone / Skullas Sister
4 15e EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.08 6 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $15 Dundeel / Duke's Lass
5 1 MANDALONG NICKO Peter Flood Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.56 8 61.5 63 $5 Great Hall / Queensgate
6 7 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.77 4 55.5 51 $71 Nicconi / Long Shadow
7 13 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 7 3 55 51 $7 May'haab / Patient Way
8 14 REBECCA’S QUEST Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 9.56 2 55 51 $14 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
9 9 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Adrian Layt 10.61 10 55.5 52 $14 Star Witness / Scavenger
10 16e FEVERISH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 12.82 1 55
(cd 53)
51 $26 Sizzling / Exciting to Win
2 POINT OF INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 63 The Factor / Streaking Comet
18e PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen 0 49 Time Thief / Tully Lea
17e STONE Merv Rumble 0 50 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan 0 54 Benfica / Stay Away
11 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 0 52 Pluck / Diamond Cove
6 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Chad Lever 0 52 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
5 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 55 Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
12 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Winona Costin 0 51 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
Race 4 - 2:45PM KFC KENTUCKY DASH BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 3 61.5 71 $2.25F I Am Invincible / Modest Meisie
2 3 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Chad Lever 0.5 1 59.5 63 $10 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
3 6 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.09 4 58.5 61 $11 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
4 7 LEOGANG Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 2.21 5 58.5 61 $8 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
5 10 SHEHROZ Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 2.96 6 57.5 59 $81 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
6 5 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.91 8 59
(cd 57.5)
66 $21 Raheeb / Nomen
7 11 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 5.02 2 57.5 63 $12 Poet's Voice / Danrory
8 9 GRAND EXIT Kody Nestor Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7.28 9 58 64 $19 Excites / Grand Cooler
9 16e NEED THE YEN David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.75 7 55.5 55 $31 Reward for Effort / Belle Diva
10 14e MISS DYNAMIC Brett Cavanough Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.96 10 55 57 $4.20 Shamus Award / Hydrodynamic
8 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush 0 60 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
15e PIP’S PICK Connie Greig 0 57 Helmet / Take All of Me
13e EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett 0 58 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
4 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 0 63 Alert / Peaceful Sky
2 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams 0 63 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
12 DEVIATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 62 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
Race 5 - 3:25PM OVER THE LINE RACING COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 1 55 53 $7.50 Zariz / Freebe
2 14e UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.11 4 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $7.50 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
3 6 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 0.4 2 55.5 59 $4F Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
4 3 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.69 6 57
(cd 55.5)
59 $4.80 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
5 9 ROYAL MONARCH Mack Griffith Chad Lever 2.1 3 55 54 $8 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
6 11 LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 4.55 9 55 53 $61 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
7 5 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.36 7 55.5 60 $10 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
8 8 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7.58 5 55 54 $11 Sebring / Chordata
9 7 RED AXE (NZ) Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 7.87 10 55.5 55 $21 Red Giant / Millvstroem
10 10 SANDSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Adrian Layt 8.44 8 55 54 $9 Snitzel / Desert Fight
15e STONE Merv Rumble 0 50 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
16e RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith 0 48 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
13e THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble 0 52 Choisir / Money Tree
2 MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara 0 65 Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree
4 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 0 56 Intergaze / Miss Frome
1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh 0 67 Trusting / Exalted Mollie
Race 6 - 4:00PM IAN GIFFIN - KEIRLE'S PHARMACY WELLINGTON SHOWCASE CUP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:49.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 4 58 84 $18 New Approach / She's a Pirate
2 4 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Greg Ryan 0.02 1 59 86 $4.40 Savabeel / Stella Livia
3 15e MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 1.12 12 55 72 $151 Poet's Voice / Margherita
4 11 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.87 2 55
(cd 53.5)
78 $41 Lonhro / Lamarr
5 1 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Mathew Cahill 7.08 7 62 92 $4.20EF Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
6 2 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.2 10 61 90 $7.50 Shocking / Just So
7 13e MR EPIC Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 7.36 8 55 72 $13 Husson / Salinger
8 10 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Chad Lever 7.54 9 56 80 $11 High Chaparral / Plumm
9 6 BRAZEN Kristen Buchanan Ms Winona Costin 9.41 5 58 84 $12 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
10 14e ATHENA’S VOICE Peter Cornish Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.55 11 55 72 $26 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
11 5 CISCO BAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Adrian Layt 15.07 6 58.5 85 $4.20EF So You Think / Imagining
12 12 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Jake Pracey-Holmes 96.36 3 55 72 $101 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
16e DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith 0 72 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
3 DESTINY’S OWN Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0 86 Sepoy / Claystone
8 THE GAVEL Glenn Morgan Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 84 Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
9 A MAGIC ZARIZ Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 83 Zariz / A Magic Pick
Race 7 - 4:35PM HERMITAGE HILL WELLINGTON BOOT SHOWCASE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:08.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ZEFTABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Chad Lever 3 55 N/A $1.70F Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
2 9 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 0.52 5 55 N/A $21 Scissor Kick / Placement
3 11 LADY OF LUXURY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 1.11 7 55 N/A $11 Criterion / Miss Beauty World
4 6 PEE DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 7.44 10 57 N/A $7 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
5 3 COLONEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 10.59 4 57 N/A $4 Snitzel / Peron
6 12 SING KEN KEN Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 11.61 2 55 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Rose of Tara
7 2 COL’S LAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a) 12.01 1 57 N/A $26 Salade / Our Greta
8 4 JUDICIAL AUTHORITY (NZ) Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a) 14.1 8 57 N/A $101 Shooting to Win / Vitrum
9 8 CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff Andrew Banks 15.51 6 55 N/A $151 Super One / Bulladini
10 1 CHARMING PAT Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a) 18.59 11 57 N/A $41 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
11 5 MORTAL ENGINE Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 23.57 9 57 N/A $81 Unencumbered / Malbun
17e LONG WEEKEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brandon Griffiths (a) 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Weekend Gossip
15e COMMANDO HUNT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Time for War / Misasio
16e MACROURA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Snitzel / Zenaida
10 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
7 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara 0 N/A Real Impact / Only Roses
13 URSULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Panzer Division / Clean Sweep
Race 8 - 5:15PM WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB WELLINGTON TOWN PLATE SHOWCASE OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:08.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 58.5 82 $4F Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
2 8 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.66 5 55
(cd 53.5)
76 $8 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
3 15e FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 0.94 1 55 69 $5 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
4 11 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Andrew Banks 1.33 2 55 73 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
5 7 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 3.46 8 57.5 80 $15 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
6 2 DISSOLUTE Brett Lazzarini Ms Jess Taylor 3.81 10 59.5 84 $10 New Approach / Dorky
7 17e ATTALEA Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.11 11 55
(cd 54)
64 $41 Shaft / Babassu
8 14 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.7 12 55
(cd 53)
71 $21 Unencumbered / Orutan
9 5 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 6.44 4 58.5 82 $9.50 Zariz / Zahbowe
10 1 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett Chad Lever 8.3 7 61 87 $21 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
11 10 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 11.6 9 55 74 $101 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
12 16e GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 16.43 6 55 65 $71 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
18e RISK AND REWARD Kody Nestor Ms Winona Costin 0 63 Denman / Bella Arena
6 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 0 81 Helmet / Scarlet Silk
3 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale 0 83 Mossman / Lesmartre
9 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 74 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
13 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0 72 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
12 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 72 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral