Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Saturday 04, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Apr-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:56PM STACKS LAW FIRM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.62 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Magic Smile) $4.60 @ 12:57pm, Deductions in $: Win 34c & Place 24c for 1st, 31c for 2nd, 29c for 3rd & (Inferno Miss) $6 @ 12:58pm, Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 11c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1 56.5 N/A $4F Street Boss / Van Welbilt
2 14 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Belinda Hodder 4.53 2 56 N/A $16 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
3 1 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Rory Hutchings 5.12 11 59 N/A $8.50 Arlington / Fasting
4 4 ALSAMENU Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.94 6 57.5 N/A $31 Al Samer / Degustation
5 5 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Matthew Paget 6.37 5 57.5 N/A $11 Cluster / Go Petal
6 7 KIKIKAPOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 7.45 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Ad Valorem / Putney Road
7 3 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8 4 58 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Gilden
8 15e BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.05 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Reward for Effort / Samana
9 12 BELLE DE LUNE Colt Prosser Luke Cumberland 8.14 9 56 N/A $51 Puissance de Lune / Flouncing
10 2 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.47 10 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Primus / Goodnight Kiss
11 9 MAN ON THE MOON Stephen Jones Luke Rolls 16.92 12 57 N/A $14 All Too Hard / Moonflute
12 10 TORBA Tess Wilkes Ms Kasie Stanley 17.26 3 57 N/A $31 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
SB 6 INFERNO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 57.5 N/A   Eurozone / Light My Fire
SB 8 MAGIC SMILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 0 57 N/A   Zariz / Magic Phoebe
16e FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Magic Albert / Defuse
13 COININ Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Albrecht / Simmysue
Race 2 - 1:31PM WIN TELEVISION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 6 56.5 53 $8.50 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
2 3 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 0.28 2 56.5 49 $17 Al Aseel / Luctonian
3 12 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.57 10 55 46 $4.80EF Dream Ahead / Shadedah
4 7 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Ms Belinda Hodder 0.81 11 55 49 $7 Your Song / Play Just for Me
5 1 EVICT Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.62 4 64
(cd 61)
64 $21 Sepoy / Excommunicate
6 6 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 2.55 3 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $12 Nicconi / Ruling Class
7 5 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.88 1 56 49 $6 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
8 11 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.78 12 55 46 $10 Congrats / Albertical
9 9 LYNN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.58 9 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $41 Dream Ahead / Fleecing
10 10 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.2 5 55 47 $26 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
11 2 JENNIFER MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 6.31 8 56.5 54 $4.80EF Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
12 8 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 11.56 7 55
(cd 53)
48 $71 Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
Race 3 - 2:11PM DENNIS BARSTOW MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.60 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Classy Fella) $13, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 7c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $21 Stratum / Longlea
2 13 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.45 8 55 49 $4.40F Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
3 9 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 0.59 5 56.5 49 $19 Annenkov / Mithali
4 4 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.71 6 58.5 53 $7 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
5 8 DARMASUN Rodney Bailey Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 1.93 9 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $16 Fighting Sun / Darmasanda
6 1 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 2.1 3 64.5
(cd 60.5)
65 $21 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
7 6 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 2.19 10 58.5 53 $14 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
8 2 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Jake Hull 2.27 13 60.5 61 $4.80 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
9 5 MOANA MARIE John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 3.45 2 58.5 57 $14 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
10 14 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.6 4 55 46 $11 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
11 12 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.88 12 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $26 Sepoy / Apple Martini
12 11 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 4 7 55.5 51 $18 Congrats / Book Lover
13 15e THE GREY CRUSADER Terry Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.71 1 56.5 49 $31 Glass Harmonium / Flautist
SB 7 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Ashley Morgan 0 58 52   Nicconi / Sassy Gal
17e JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt 0 48 Sizzling / Final Star
18e EDEA Roy Franklin 0 48 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
10 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 52 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
16e TOAST Bob Milligan 0 49 Purrealist / Three Cheers
Race 4 - 2:51PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.40 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PROPRIUS (NZ) John Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 8 59 N/A $7.50 Reliable Man / Marlo Waters
2 5 WALTON HALL Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 2.12 5 59 N/A $8 Ad Valorem / Deep Forest
3 11 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.38 13 57 N/A $4.20F Epaulette / We Can Dance
4 13 ARE ZHU READY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.63 7 56.5 N/A $7 More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
5 10 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.29 10 57 N/A $13 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
6 8 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 4.41 3 57 N/A $41 Your Song / Winter Princess
7 7 HORSENADO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.74 1 58.5 N/A $4.80 Toronado / Spring Falls
8 14 LUMINOSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ashley Morgan 5.84 6 56 N/A $26 Nicconi / Shining Trail
9 6 ALL REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Rory Hutchings 6.09 14 58.5 N/A $19 Albrecht / Crowning Around
10 12 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.67 11 57 N/A $9 Big Brown / Suspended Time
11 1 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Cecilia Reid Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.12 2 59 N/A $61 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
12 2 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7.79 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
13 3 MR STIX Rodney Bailey Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 8.81 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 El Nino / Cintarc
14 9 MISS PIPER ROSE Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 11.38 9 57 N/A $31 Albrecht / Abel Miss
17e RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Bullet Train / Lady Nediym
18e MY SONNY’S FAITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
15e MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
16e CONTEST Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Trusting / O Ren Ishii
Race 5 - 3:31PM KENNARDS HIRE - TAREE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.65 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2 55 48 $3.50F Zariz / Campfire Stories
2 5 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.59 3 57.5
(cd 56)
50 $11 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
3 6 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 1.61 4 57 50 $12 Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
4 4 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.16 8 57.5 51 $4.60 Albrecht / Songs
5 2 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 2.23 5 59 53 $3.80 All American / Anorder
6 10 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.79 1 55 40 $31 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
7 8 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Ms Rachael Murray 3.4 6 55 48 $14 Zoffany / She's Sirius
8 1 EGO DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.68 7 59.5 55 $6.50 Al Maher / Chammelle
7 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 52 Ad Valorem / Our Abbey
3 PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane 0 51 Denman / Trick of Light
Race 6 - 4:11PM THOMPSON MOTOR BODY BUILDERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.51 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Natural Predator) $19, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 2c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOCHITA Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 11 59.5 59 $2.05F Lonhro / Inchita
2 14 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 1.75 3 55 47 $12 Pierro / Enjoyment
3 1 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.56 13 61.5 59 $51 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
4 16e STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2.64 9 55 42 $26 Starcraft / Helluva Party
5 9 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 5.39 6 57.5 51 $19 Time Thief / May Expire
6 10 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 5.58 8 57 50 $20 Star Witness / Silk And Money
7 7 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.72 7 58.5 53 $16 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
8 5 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.03 1 59 54 $21 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
9 2 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 6.45 10 61
(cd 58)
58 $41 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
10 6 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 7 4 59 58 $101 Floral Dynamite / Excello
11 11 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.94 12 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $9.50 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
12 3 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 11.04 2 59.5 55 $4.80 Bernardini / Crash'm
13 17e MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13.33 5 55
(cd 53)
41 $61 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
SB 15e NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 55 45   Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
18e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 36 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
8 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Rory Hutchings 0 56 Pierro / Faith Hill
12 SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 52 Dissident / Mafia Miss
13 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 50 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan