Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday 04, April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.84
Track Information: Track downgraded from Heavy 9 to Heavy 10 @ 7:15am following a track inspection by stewards
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Apr-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:04PM FISHBOY SEAFOODS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EAST ASIA (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Swiss Ace / China Choice
2 1 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Shaun Guymer 0.74 4 59 N/A $4.60 Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
3 3 AMORETTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 3.68 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $21 Verrazano / Doubtfilly
4 4 AIR TO AIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.44 1 57 N/A $3.80F Smart Missile / Honor Net
5 10 SWIFTLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blaike McDougall 5.55 6 56 N/A $4.20 Animal Kingdom / Radar
6 9 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Winona Costin 6.49 3 56.5 N/A $11 Bernardini / Love Her Madly
7 5 DEBRIEF Mitch Newman Chad Lever 7.99 5 57 N/A $13 Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
8 2 SHEER IMPULSE Mike Van Gestel Adrian Layt 23.98 2 59 N/A $81 Sheer Talent / Wasabi Miss
8 MUSTANG SUZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 0 N/A Snitzel / Suzy Smart
7 MADAM LEGEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mithila
Race 2 - 1:39PM NEW HAVEN FARM HOME MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:32.20 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DERBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 7 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $1.70F Dundeel / Swan River
2 14 LISITSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blaike McDougall 3.96 6 56.5 N/A $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Piano Show
3 9 BROADLEA John Steinmetz Adrian Layt 4.24 2 57 N/A $9 Arena / Soft Angel
4 10 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.08 10 57 N/A $10 Manhattan Rain / Lundi
5 6 REIBY REDEX Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 6.74 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
6 7 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 6.86 5 58.5 N/A $61 Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
7 8 TAMARIN FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 8.05 3 58.5 N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
8 11 MINNEAPOLIS MISS Colin Besters Shaun Guymer 8.21 4 57 N/A $101 All American / Ice Pack
9 2 YOU EXCITE ME Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 9.66 8 59 N/A $21 Choistar / Ultimate Trick
10 13 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 10.98 9 56.5 N/A $12 Rothesay / All Black Girl
1 WHISKY MAGIC Wendy Haynes 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Altiva
12 SASSY EM John Bannister 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
3 CHARIOTS OF FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Shaun Guymer 0 N/A All Too Hard / Gopana
5 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Chad Lever 0 N/A Reliable Man / Saskia
Race 3 - 2:19PM ASCEND SALES TROPHIES 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:17.96 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 9) @ 1:48pm prior to race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POSTCODE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 6 62 N/A $2.15F Vancouver / Never Forget
2 3 WHEELHOUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Blaike McDougall 3.4 1 58.5 N/A $3.10 Pierro / Sailing By
3 13 HIRONDELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Teofilo / Status Quo
4 2 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 3.9 8 58.5 N/A $5.50 Stratum / Dayeala
5 7 THE MEDIATOR Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 5.53 7 57.5 N/A $11 Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
6 5 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Chad Lever 6.4 9 57.5 N/A $15 Contributer / Nanda Kot
7 15e GENJIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Jess Taylor 8.88 5 55.5 N/A $31 Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
8 9 MANDALONG ROMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Adrian Layt 9.41 4 57 N/A $101 Roman Emperor / Mandalong Annie
9 10 TIP TOP TIMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Mathew Cahill 9.98 3 57 N/A $101 Eurozone / Princess Zariel
4 COLONEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Snitzel / Peron
14 MANDALONG BEYOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Scott Pollard 0 N/A Kermadec / Shameless
8 COL’S LAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 0 N/A Salade / Our Greta
6 SPIN THAT WHEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Denman / Reiby Roulette
11 PRESS START The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Press Statement / Rossarita
12 HARLEM LUYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
Race 4 - 2:59PM MOUNTIES GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:18.84 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CLEAR BLONDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6 56.5 N/A $26 Stratum / Salsify
2 18e JUST LIKE JESSIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Mathew Cahill 0.89 7 57 N/A $12 All Too Hard / The Warrior Woman
3 13 PIZZLY Chris Waller Blaike McDougall 1.19 5 56.5 N/A $1.26F Zoustar / Woppitt
4 8 CANDY PANTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Scott Pollard 3.63 2 56.5 N/A $17 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
5 11 HOYSTRYKE Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.85 3 56.5 N/A $6 Stryker / Hoybell
6 20e MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 6.12 1 58.5 N/A $51 The Fatman / Mysinga
7 19e MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 6.22 4 57 N/A $31 Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
1 ALL THINGS John Sargent Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A So You Think / Popcorn Charley
16e YOUR EYES ONLY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Your Song / Optometrist
14 WHAT A GIRL Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A Frankel / Roz
17e PARADISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Sebring / Metellus
15e BUTCH’N’BUGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
4 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller Adrian Layt 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Dixie Express
5 RANGES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Shooting to Win / I Believe
2 DUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
3 MAGNATE Chris Waller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Excelvision
10 DIVA BELLA Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
12 MIMESIS (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Makfi / Camouflaged
6 SACRED SUITE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Suitely
7 THE FIRST RING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
Race 5 - 3:39PM KILLAHY EQUINE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:52.18 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOLEMAC Tracey Bartley Shaun Guymer 3 57.5 57 $3.30EF Camelot / Zermatt
2 6 ALSO COOL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry White Mathew Cahill 0.85 8 56 58 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
3 3 MOON PANTHER Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 3.66 7 58 58 $3.30EF So You Think / Dance On the Moon
4 1 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.73 4 62 66 $8.50 Galileo / Nechita
5 12 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 4.08 6 55
(cd 54)
46 $26 Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
6 4 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Chad Lever 4.93 5 57.5 57 $8.50 Redwood / Merci Grand
7 10 BLAZING BABE Kylie Gavenlock Ms Jess Taylor 5.23 2 55 52 $10 Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
8 11 ELON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Blaike McDougall 5.67 1 55 51 $14 Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
8 SORRIDERE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 Holy Roman Emperor / Cannolina
7 SEGRILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Adrian Layt 0 57 Sebring / Frizzle
2 THINK STRAIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 64 So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
9 BLAST Anthony Cummings Scott Pollard 0 52 Dalakhani / Party Hard
Race 6 - 4:19PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) @ 3:47pm prior to race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LESAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blaike McDougall 8 57 65 $2.80F Exceed And Excel / Beaded
2 7 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 3.9 6 55
(cd 54)
60 $9 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
3 5 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 4.47 7 55.5 57 $4.40 Zoustar / Runs Deep
4 8 ISLANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 4.82 5 55
(cd 53.5)
57 $13 I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
5 6 ZEDWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.82 2 55 61 $6 Charge Forward / Zedity
6 2 AUXIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Chad Lever 10.11 3 57.5 62 $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Caline
7 10 PALACE STREET John Bannister Scott Pollard 11.65 4 55 48 $81 Denman / Edgeton
8 9 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Tommy Wong Ms Winona Costin 14.91 1 55 51 $71 Tavistock / Keeper On
1 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 67 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
4 BISCARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram 0 64 Rubick / Liza
Race 7 - 4:59PM BLAKES MARINE BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.35 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) @ 4:27pm prior to race 7.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 10 62 66 $8 Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
2 9 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.13 7 57.5 62 $3.60F Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
3 11 ESTRADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0.14 3 56.5 60 $26 Stratum / Infinito
4 6 SECRETIVELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blaike McDougall 0.84 9 59.5 62 $4.80 Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
5 12 FAST ’N’ FORWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 0.86 2 56.5
(cd 55)
60 $4.80 Foxwedge / Biscuit Biter
6 8 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 1.06 5 59
(cd 57)
60 $11 Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
7 15e AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 1.1 8 58.5 59 $26 All American / Reverenza
8 5 GOLWEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Chad Lever 1.59 1 59.5 62 $17 Lonhro / Sindarin
9 17e MORALIST Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 1.98 4 57.5 57 $8.50 Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
10 7 CHEWBACCA Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 7.23 6 59 60 $19 Uncle Mo / Calimanco
16e FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 58 Lope de Vega / Mandalina
20e TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker 0 55 Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
18e CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee 0 56 Tickets / Crimson Joy
19e SILENT AGENDA Noel Mayfield-Smith Mathew Cahill 0 55 Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
4 ARISTOGRATS Gregory Hickman 0 61 Congrats / Hairy
3 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 0 64 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
1 ZOUOLOGIST Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 0 67 Zoustar / Fools Gold
14 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 60 I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
13 ISA ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Adrian Layt 0 60 Fastnet Rock / Angel Bee
10 DAME KIRI Allan Denham Mathew Cahill 0 60 Exceed And Excel / Ilze
Race 8 - 5:34PM LANDER TOYOTA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:30.99 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blaike McDougall 10 60 66 $3.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
2 6 SIDE HUSTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.05 5 58.5 60 $2.90F Sebring / Fastongrass
3 3 TIGEEN (NZ) Kris Lees Shaun Guymer 4.43 9 59.5 65 $10 O'Reilly / Knocknacrea
4 17e ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Adrian Layt 6.34 6 56 54 $31 Reset / Commands a Smile
5 18e ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Mathew Cahill 7.24 3 56 54 $10 Pendragon / Initial
6 19e CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 7.81 7 55 50 $41 Husson / Carolyn's Star
7 2 NITRIDE Allan Denham Chad Lever 7.89 1 59.5 61 $13 All Too Hard / Gosetgo
8 7 SPOOKY WOOKY Jason Coyle Travis Wolfgram 9.51 2 58.5 59 $13 High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
9 9 TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock Ms Jess Taylor 10.27 4 58 58 $19 Pierro / Walk Alone
10 4 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 10.3 8 59
(cd 57.5)
64 $8 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
15 QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses 0 56 Denman / Heart Strings
16 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Scott Pollard 0 56 Zariz / Etinceler
20e NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 0 48 Highly Recommended / Splash
14 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0 60 Redoute's Choice / Morrego
10 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0 61 Lonhro / Super Smudge
8 ROCKAROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 63 Pierro / Gallica
5 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle 0 59 So You Think / Healing Kiss
13 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Ms Winona Costin 0 57 Artie Schiller / Taraneem
12 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Adrian Layt 0 56 Shocking / Rixi
11 KELVINSIDE Jim & Greg Lee 0 57 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu