Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 04, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: + 6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Apr-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52


Race 1 - 11:30AM AVIS ALBURY 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:03.45 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) Retrospective to race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Kaphero / Rulable
2 1 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Nick Souquet 3.95 6 59 N/A $2.80F No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
3 3 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Simon Miller 6 1 59 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Effortless
4 4 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.62 5 57 N/A $4.60 Strategic Maneuver / Very Humorous
5 7 THEWAYYOUKISS (NZ) Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 8.98 2 57 N/A $21 Thewayyouare / Missraad
6 2 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Jordan Mallyon 11.69 4 59 N/A $7.50 Nicconi / Chaotic
7 5 FIRECRACKER Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 13.37 7 57 N/A $3.40 All Too Hard / Dazzle Light
Race 2 - 12:00PM GAZEBO & SHADE CENTRE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:44.60 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1 59 46 $11 Reset / Simply Boogie
2 5 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.15 7 59 46 $9 Big Brown / Vignor
3 9 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Jordan Mallyon 4.33 8 56 45 $21 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
4 2 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 4.37 3 60.5 53 $2F Zariz / Marie Rambert
5 7 MACI TESS Todd Smart Simon Miller 5.66 6 58.5 49 $11 Strada / Prawn Biscuit
6 3 GEILEIS Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7.7 5 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $5.50 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
7 4 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 8.53 4 59.5 47 $4.50 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
8 8 LASSO Donna Scott Brendan Ward 10.38 2 58 44 $12 Supreme Class / La Regla
1 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 0 59 Stratum / Gold Copy
Race 3 - 12:30PM JUST SAFES AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.18 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TYCOON DREAMING Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 8 61
(cd 59.5)
45 $5 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
2 4 LUTECE Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.02 9 59 45 $8 Zoustar / Palm Shade
3 7 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 3.43 2 58 39 $5 Strada / Iron Maid
4 5 STARDUX Todd Smart Nick Heywood 4.05 7 59 45 $4F Teofilo / Accademia
5 6 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 7.1 4 58.5 40 $9.50 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
6 3 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Nick Souquet 8.44 6 60 43 $4.20 Salade / Evening Charmer
7 9 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jordan Mallyon 9.33 5 57 41 $9.50 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
8 8 COURTETTE Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 15.22 3 57 42 $13 Reset / Court Swinging
9 10 SPUD John Tyack Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 31.9 1 55 27 $31 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
1 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 0 48 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
Race 4 - 1:00PM KIEWA VALLEY SPRING WATER BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.15 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 7 67.5
(cd 63.5)
58 $2.70F Widden Valley / Flashdanza
2 4 DESERT STORM (GB) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0.69 10 62 47 $6 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
3 9 GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.54 2 57.5
(cd 56)
38 $8.50 Masterprint / Call to Mind
4 7 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Michael Heagney 4.62 1 58 43 $8.50 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
5 6 SAM John Tyack Aaron Sweeney 5.74 5 58 39 $51 Congrats / Gobbledegook
6 5 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Jordan Mallyon 6.17 3 58.5 40 $7 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
7 10 MOSCOW MISTRESS Samantha McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12.79 4 56.5 40 $14 Big Brown / Russky Hustler
8 8 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 16.03 8 57.5
(cd 55)
42 $9 Reset / Demetria
9 3 CATCH THE CULPRIT Andrew Curtis Ms Amanda Masters 16.22 9 62.5 48 $21 Wanted / Jewel Theft
10 2 MONSTROSITY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 23.66 6 65 53 $6 Helmet / Nepal
Race 5 - 1:30PM SIGNARAMA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.49 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 7 64.5
(cd 60.5)
57 $5.50 Nicconi / Wickham
2 3 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jordan Mallyon 6.11 1 59.5 47 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 10 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 8.34 9 56.5 45 $3.80F Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
4 9 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Nick Souquet 8.82 5 57
(cd 57.5)
42 $9 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
5 5 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9.19 8 58.5 45 $12 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
6 4 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 10.34 3 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $11 Nicconi / Madcap
7 2 SILKS ’N’ STARS Denise Wise Brendan Ward 12.57 6 60 52 $7 Epaulette / Star of the Ball
8 7 WITHORN Maddison Collins Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 12.85 4 58
(cd 55)
44 $7 Star Witness / La Rambla
9 6 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12.94 10 58 48 $4.60 Sidereus / Glass Heart
10 8 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Russell Steiner Nick Heywood 17.86 2 57.5 43 $19 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
Race 6 - 2:00PM SMITHS ICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:56.32 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IRRESISTABLE GIRL Matthew Dale Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 6 62
(cd 58)
61 $2.20F I Am Invincible / Illusionist
2 3 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0.5 3 56.5
(cd 57.5)
50 $5.50 Street Boss / Aver
3 9 CLEVER CONNECTION Andrew Curtis Ms Amanda Masters 2 7 55 N/A $16 Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
4 6 MIRACLE KNIGHT Rodger Waters Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.7 5 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $6.50 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
5 7 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Brendan Ward 3.9 4 55 40 $18 Squamosa / China Empress
6 5 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Bradley Vale 4.24 8 55 42 $10 Buriton / Miss Firefly
7 8 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Jordan Mallyon 4.48 2 55 39 $16 Al Maher / Shy Date
8 2 ALTESSDAIN Allan McRae Simon Miller 4.68 1 57 51 $4.20 Albrecht / Bold Countess
4 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 45 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win