Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 03, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Apr-20 8:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 136


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.41 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
2 7 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enrich
3 6 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence
4 10 REVENIRE Garry Neale James Innes Jnr 4.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
5 4 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
6 2 ARCHEDEMUS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
7 5 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 7.4 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
8 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
9 11 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 12.3 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
10 8 SO HE ROCKS (GB) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 77 0 N/A   So You Think / Chica Roca
9 WILLOW GRACE Clarry Conners 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Deedra
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.20 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
2 7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
3 2 CUTADEEL Bjorn Baker James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Dineeta
4 1 ATTORNEY (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
5 10 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
6 4 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
7 5 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
8 9 WILLOW GRACE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 15.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Deedra
9 6 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 23.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Can't Hackit
10 8 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Blake Spriggs 23.4 0 N/A   Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
2 9 BEACH BABY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
3 8 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
4 2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
5 1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
6 7 SOUTHERN QUEEN (NZ) John Steinmetz Blake Spriggs 9.1 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Southern Point
7 6 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 9.2 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
5 LASHES Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Feint
4 FREEHEARTED Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Young And Free
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAUI GIRL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
2 5 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Search for Fame
3 3 KIRRO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Kichai
4 8 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
5 1 CHAUFFEUR Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
6 2 CHISELHURST Wendy Roche Glen Boss 10.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
6 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
7 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Few Words
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.11 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 7 STROME Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
3 8 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Blake Spriggs 1.3 0 N/A   Wanted / Rosarino
4 5 MINTED Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
5 1 AMUSEZ MOI (NZ) Richard Litt Jean Van Overmeire 12.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Next
3 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Choisir / Regally Blonde
2 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sagrada
6 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.35 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
2 1 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
3 7 SEJANA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Mithila
4 3 FLEXIBLE James Cummings James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
5 8 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Super One / Coogee Curls
6 2 BORSALINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Trilione
4 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Vancouver / Sevruga
5 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Pierro / Kittens
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.20 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPERSCRIPT Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Super One / Lekhani
2 1 DIZZY DEVINE Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Doula
3 8 VINTAGE HARVEST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vavasour
4 4 NEVER SECOND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
5 5 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
6 6 SILHOUETTE James Cummings Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cameo
7 2 LA SAGRA James Cummings James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
3 MISS PARMIGIANA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Snitzel / Tripled
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.76 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CROSS THE RUBICON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0 N/A   Dissident / Trinity River
2 5 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
3 1 ARIZONA NIGHT Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cool Trade
4 8 PRESS BUTTON The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arziki
5 4 FLYING GRACE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Via
6 6 JADIDA James Cummings James McDonald 6.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miracles of Life
7 7 KOUKLARA Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 6.2 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / If We Must
2 BAYNESS Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 N/A Sweynesse / Island Bay Girl
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.33 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
2 8 SHADDY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
3 2 CHILLIWACK James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
4 3 EASY SINGLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Special Lover
5 7 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 5.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
6 9 SO BRAZEN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pavonia
7 6 OFF LIMITS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Lavenham
8 1 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 27.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
4 EUROWORLD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.72 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
2 8 STOLTZ Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Decelerator
3 4 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Zagalia
4 6 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
5 5 EDGE OF DARKNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
6 3 BRETON Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.6 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski
7 7 SINGAPURA Lauri Parker Jay Ford 13.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
8 9 SUMMERHILL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 13.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Victoire Celebre
1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Resonates
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.28 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAN ANTONIO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bella Sunday
2 4 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 0.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Categorical
3 5 NAMAZU James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
4 2 ANDREAS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
5 1 ABLE STAR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Able
6 6 REMUS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
7 8 YULONG HERO (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Zoria
3 MR POCKET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Sweynesse / Drusilla
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.02 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pole Dancing
2 7 STELVIO James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 2 BLACK BOLT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Simply You
4 1 ATOMIC FEATHER Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 5.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Donnahro
5 5 KOZLUCA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Love Her Madly
6 8 TESTATOR SILENS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / So Detached
4 FROOME Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Exosphere / Perfectly Rosey
6 SIAKAM Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Insurgent
Race 13 - 10:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.25 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
2 7 ROUSSEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Solar Rock
3 4 NOWITZKI (JPN) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Ivanovic
4 2 BRITAIN Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / London Lolly
5 5 NUCLEAR ENERGY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Ringhals
6 3 CAPTURED IN TIME Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Adorabeel
8 SATURDAY SILENCE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Wandjina / Fantasy Lady
6 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.66 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 3 BELLA ROSA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Swiss Rose
3 5 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
4 6 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
5 1 ALWAYS ROSES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Le Sillage
8 THE IRISH YANKEE Graham Brown 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Ms Proud Destiny
9 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Shaan
2 AXE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Exselva
7 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.08 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSILE HEAT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine
2 4 IRON HARVEST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rose Ransom
3 7 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Now the World
4 6 NO COLLUSION Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 2.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Bindi
5 1 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
6 2 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
9 LAKKARI Matthew Smith 0 N/A Adelaide / Money Tree
8 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva
3 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Your Song / Virtual Velocity
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.46 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO CHARMING (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / So There
2 2 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
3 3 MISS KEIRA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shakeira
4 5 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
5 6 SEGOSHA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Circe
6 1 CHARICE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 4.7 0 N/A   Reset / Rockstella
8 THE FLASHER Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
4 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Albrecht / Timecutter
Race 17 - 11:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.54 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HALEVI Steve Englebrecht Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
2 8 KENNEBEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle
3 1 ADMIT IT Graham Brown Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Zaha / Royal Covet
4 4 DEEP LOVE David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Figmentation
5 5 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
6 6 ETERNAL HOPE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Prophet Jewel
3 CUBMAN Amanda Turner Jason Collett 0 N/A Mahisara / Iona Lion
2 BROOK HILL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
Race 18 - 11:42AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.15 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIEWAND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / She's a Fox
2 1 CATAPULT Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
3 4 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Nitouche
4 3 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bellalicious
5 6 PIERRO STAR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Palm Shade
6 2 JAZIRAT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
9 TRENDY MO Amanda Turner 0 N/A Uncle Mo / She's Trendy
8 TOTAL DISDAIN (NZ) Amanda Turner 0 N/A Super Easy / Bermuda
7 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Shaan
Race 19 - 11:54AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.61 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
2 4 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
3 9 APRIL STORM David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Gooniwiggal
4 1 CERCA TROVA Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 1.9 0 N/A   Conatus / Assasi
5 2 GAUCHE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tactless
8 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington 0 N/A Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
5 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner 0 N/A Super Easy / Panache
6 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith 0 N/A Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
3 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A All American / Reverenza
Race 20 - 12:06PM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.54 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
2 4 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
3 5 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
4 3 LORD GODODDIN (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Spritza
1 BULLET EXPRESS Matthew Smith 0 N/A Bullet Train / Knotty
6 STICK PICKER Matthew Smith 0 N/A All Too Hard / Limehouse
2 DARK ACCLAIM (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Dark Angel / Sistine
Race 21 - 12:18PM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Reckless Abandon / Zarabaya
2 5 MONASTERIO (NZ) Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus
3 4 LOVE THE LOOK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Shamardal
4 1 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Vittoria
5 7 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 14.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
3 LAKKARI Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Adelaide / Money Tree
2 HANDS OFF Matthew Smith 0 N/A Trusting / The Generals Niece