Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 03, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.36
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Apr-20 7:55AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM CONCRETE INDUSTRY SUPPLIES 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.86 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e LUCKY SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Keagan Latham 12 55.5 N/A $21 Super One / Tiger Eyes
2 12 MISCHIEF MANAGED Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0.24 4 55.5 N/A $5 Spill the Beans / Snaps
3 1 BAY OF BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.74 6 58 N/A $15 Sepoy / Bengal Angel
4 17e COMMANDO HUNT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.52 2 57.5 N/A $4.20 Time for War / Misasio
5 11 MEYDAN LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.25 1 55.5 N/A $2.80F Pride of Dubai / Calvados
6 13 QUEEN DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 7.87 9 55.5 N/A $8 Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
7 14 SOGNARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 8.22 10 55.5 N/A $13 Dream Ahead / Liguria
8 10 JILLONNI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9.54 7 55.5 N/A $71 Nicconi / Redhandedjill
9 3 BEAUZEN Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.66 5 57.5 N/A $91 Brazen Beau / Hipster Girl
10 5 GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 9.88 11 57.5 N/A $151 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
11 8 ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones Luke Rolls 11.07 3 55.5 N/A $31 Swiss Ace / Marendez
12 7 TRUE TALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 13.81 8 57.5 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Seven Love
16e THE ANGELS KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Al Yaseerah
18e IT’S CHIME TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt 0 N/A Time for War / Colourful Chimes
4 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt 0 N/A Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
2 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Arlington / Azarcea
9 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Bislieri
6 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran 0 N/A Super One / Rokshana
Race 2 - 1:15PM COOL BLUE ICE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:38.92 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) @ 1:10pm prior to Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FANMALIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3 58.5 N/A $17 Animal Kingdom / Amalie
2 1 TREBLE CLEF Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.02 13 59 N/A $8 Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
3 12 RAINY DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.27 12 56.5 N/A $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
4 9 LOVES A HIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0.62 4 56.5 N/A $18 Trusting / Lonely Hour
5 3 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Rory Hutchings 1.87 9 58.5 N/A $21 Savabeel / Tiara
6 8 JUSTITIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.05 5 56.5 N/A $2.50F Husson / Solar Verde
7 6 ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Luke Cumberland 5.59 11 56.5 N/A $15 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
8 11 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Mitchell Bell 5.77 7 56.5 N/A $16 Adelaide / Little Chloe
9 10 MAGIC PLEASURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 5.8 6 56.5 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Pure Pleasure
10 14 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 7.4 8 56.5 N/A $21 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
11 7 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Keagan Latham 7.65 10 56.5 N/A $21 Salade / Our Greta
12 5 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 9.6 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Eurozone / Liza
13 4 ZELRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10.15 2 58.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Queen Hazel
13 SURF Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Tide
Race 3 - 1:50PM FURNEYS STOCK FEEDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.42 Last 600m: 0:37.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Luke Rolls 4 55 N/A $4.80F Shamus Award / Sienna Star
2 5 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0.51 3 56 N/A $10 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
3 7 FLYING ENCOUNTER Peter Dixon Luke Cumberland 2.65 5 55 N/A $8 Magnus / Counteract
4 4 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 2.77 11 56 N/A $21 Tickets / Avicenna
5 11 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones Keagan Latham 3.92 9 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Swiss Ace / Nana Jean
6 14 STUNNING MOSA Mark Schmetzer Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.96 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Squamosa / Stunning Spirit
7 2 THOUSAND ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 4.82 10 57.5 N/A $8 Salade / Dane Island
8 12 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
9 1 KNIGHT STEPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Jeff Penza 5.2 8 58 N/A $21 Sidestep / Song of Hope
10 8 KYUSHU Melanie O'Gorman Mitchell Bell 5.22 14 55 N/A $11 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
11 3 OUR MATE CHUCKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7.11 1 56.5 N/A $10 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
12 6 BEACH HOUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons 9.42 6 55 N/A $31 Carlton House / Coasters
13 9 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9.85 12 55 N/A $8 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
14 10 MOSS ’N’ DIAMONDS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 9.95 13 55
(cd 51)
N/A $101 Mossman / Cinderelasmotabike
16e RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Robert Thompson 0 N/A Spinning World / Canelot
15e BELLA RUBINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A Rubick / Zibello
Race 4 - 2:25PM THRIFTY CAR RENTALS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.73 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) prior to race 4. Late Scratching (Dark Arli) $151, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Jeff Penza 10 55 N/A $13 Love Conquers All / Octazure
2 12 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 0.68 6 55 N/A $3.70F All American / Milanesa
3 13 POWER BELLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.99 3 55 N/A $14 Husson / Bellahro
4 1 FICSMM DAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.93 11 58 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Minus Zero
5 15e SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.81 8 55 N/A $8 Pluck / Baby Belle
6 14 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.35 4 55 N/A $6.50 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
7 10 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 6.62 2 55 N/A $15 More Than Ready / Not Bad
8 7 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Luke Rolls 6.64 9 55 N/A $21 Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
9 9 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 7.18 7 55 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Champagne Dynamite
10 4 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 11 5 56 N/A $81 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
11 2 RAGLAN Gavin Groth Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 11.79 12 58 N/A $5.50 Husson / Irish Karioi
12 5 KING JOFFREY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 12.44 1 56 N/A $26 Dundeel / O'hara de Belle
SB 16e DARK ARLI Jeanette Holton Daniel Northey 0 55 N/A   Arlington / Snipofftheoldblock
17e ALL TOO SASSY Phillip Boyd 0 N/A Dubleo / Sassy Star
6 BALBOA Grant Prosser 0 N/A Duporth / Kapcat
8 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Red Strands
3 BRASH Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A Murtajill / Sweet Starlett
Race 5 - 3:05PM PEEL VALLEY TYRES MORNINGTON PRELUDE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:19.05 Last 600m: 0:38.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 58.5 76 $4.20 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
2 1 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0.63 5 64.5
(cd 60.5)
88 $4.20 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 5 CATALANIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 1.54 4 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
4 4 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 3.29 6 57.5 74 $3.40F Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
5 7 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.36 1 55 47 $12 Husson / Salix Caprea
6 2 THE GAVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Glenn Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.59 7 62.5
(cd 60.5)
84 $8 Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
7 8 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 6.88 9 55 45 $91 Excites / Tansgirl
8 9 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 10.4 2 55 44 $26 Starcraft / Sylvaner
9 10 CAVITATION Luke Berger Luke Rolls 10.74 8 55 43 $61 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
6 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon 0 50 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
Race 6 - 3:40PM THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:26.64 Last 600m: 0:39.09 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) @ 3:25pm prior to race 6

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane Jake Hull 5 57 51 $26 Denman / Trick of Light
2 15e MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Ms Belinda Hodder 0.91 7 55 49 $10 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
3 10 SOLVENCY Jason Deamer Luke Rolls 0.98 2 56 54 $4.80 Unencumbered / Real Desire
4 8 LEISA LOUISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.07 9 56.5 55 $4.60 Dundeel / Besame Mucho
5 13 SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 1.58 1 55 52 $15 Dissident / Mafia Miss
6 4 CHASTISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.4 6 57
(cd 55)
52 $13 Star Witness / Castigate
7 9 RAIDED Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.48 4 56.5 50 $10 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
8 6 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.89 3 56.5 51 $4.40F Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
9 17e POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 4.47 8 55 47 $15 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
10 18e LUCKY SIREN Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 11.62 10 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $12 Choisir / Lacada Siren
16e ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall 0 48 Zariz / Campfire Stories
3 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 0 53 All American / Crystal Club
1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 56 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
2 EGO DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 55 Al Maher / Chammelle
12 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 52 Ad Valorem / Our Abbey
11 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 52 Carlton House / Chamber Music
14 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 51 Murtajill / Adabelle
7 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh 0 51 Albrecht / Songs
Race 7 - 4:20PM RAPID CLEAN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.05 Last 600m: 0:38.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OAKFIELD JET Damien Lane Rory Hutchings 3 60.5 63 $13 Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
2 7 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.18 5 55 52 $15 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
3 3 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.54 6 58
(cd 56)
58 $3.20 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
4 4 TITUS Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0.9 7 58 58 $7 Excites / Indrani
5 2 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.69 10 59.5 62 $3F Toronado / Lanesborough
6 12 ZEPHETTO Bill Perrett Jeff Penza 2.74 12 55 45 $20 Falvelon / Frizetto
7 11 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.19 11 55 48 $15 Benfica / Another
8 14 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6.33 1 55 42 $101 Poet's Voice / Remotely
9 8 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.6 8 55 51 $31 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
10 9 ALCHERA Justin Bowen Keagan Latham 7.11 4 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $19 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
11 10 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Robert Thompson 7.14 2 55 48 $31 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
12 15e MADAM MOUTON Leon Cross Luke Cumberland 9.25 9 55 41 $151 Sebring / Madam Redoute
13 13 TRY’N’SING A SONG Troy O'Neile Daniel Northey 22.84 13 55 44 $151 Collate / Du Arque
6 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey 0 55 Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
5 PERFECT PEACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 60 Mossman / Sworntoperfection
Race 8 - 4:55PM HYGAIN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:39.53 Last 600m: 0:39.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Robert Thompson 9 55 44 $14 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
2 15e POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.07 5 55 55 $6 Bullet Train / Jessepic
3 5 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 3.26 8 58.5 63 $8 He's Remarkable / French Flute
4 2 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.25 7 60.5 67 $7 Direct Charge / La Timesta
5 10 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons 7 2 55.5 61 $7.50 Smart Missile / Oakmont
6 8 MUSIC BOX DANCER Grant Prosser Luke Cumberland 7.1 6 56.5 63 $13 Uncle Mo / Love Thy Neighbour
7 3 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Jeff Penza 7.24 1 59 64 $5 All American / Stormy Empress
8 16e KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Belinda Hodder 7.46 4 55 46 $14 Arlington / Anamanor
9 13 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 7.98 3 55
(cd 55.5)
56 $4.80F Pierro / Faith Hill
18e ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0 44 Testafiable / Crown Quest
14 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane 0 55 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
12 LOCHITA Jason Deamer Mitchell Bell 0 59 Lonhro / Inchita
6 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0 62 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
4 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 63 Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
1 WHITELEY Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 69 Sebring / Exquisite Art
11 MY DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 0 60 Sidestep / I Want You
9 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 57 Choisir / Volcada
7 LARYNX Brett Thompson 0 62 Your Song / Conch
Race 9 - 5:35PM DUTTON ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5 59 66 $5.50 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
2 2 PURTON Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.73 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $9 I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
3 10 DEVIATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jeff Penza 2.79 6 56.5 62 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
4 7 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Daniel Northey 2.8 9 58 60 $5.50 Harbour Watch / Munyate
5 1 KNOCK TOFF Glenn Morgan Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4.2 4 64.5
(cd 60.5)
73 $6 Toorak Toff / Shoptalk
6 15e TEYSSIER Luke Berger Luke Rolls 4.96 8 55 44 $61 Star Witness / Body Language
7 14 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.8 7 55 47 $9.50 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
8 13 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7.95 1 55 53 $8.50 Nadeem / Jumaana
9 11 KINGS IRIS Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 20.25 3 55
(cd 55.5)
57 $5F Exceed And Excel / Nureyev's Girl
12 CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Mitchell Bell 0 54 Benfica / Beatitude
8 MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0 60 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
9 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 58 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
4 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam 0 63 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
5 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon 0 66 Raheeb / Nomen
3 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 0 65 Tickets / Alameda