Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 03, April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 11-Apr-20 4:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:31AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.55 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Purple Royale
2 6 ONE MORE Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Feast
3 8 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 1.2 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
4 4 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
5 2 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
6 1 AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.7 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
7 7 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 2.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
LP 5 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Liam Blanch 0 N/A   Pluck / Final Star
Race 2 - 8:43AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAFF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 6 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Christian Reith 3 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 4 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
4 5 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
5 7 PLAISIR David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 6 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
6 2 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Dylan Gibbons 6.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
7 1 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Ms Alena Skerritt 8.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wild Brew
Race 3 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
2 2 BIG SUZIE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.01 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lady Electrique
3 6 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 2.12 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
4 1 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.31 0 N/A   Camelot / Autumn Ember
5 7 ST ANTON Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 2.75 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
6 4 HERMOSA REWARD Todd Howlett Ms Alena Skerritt 2.95 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / That's Leila
7 3 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Christian Reith 4.49 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
Race 4 - 9:07AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
2 6 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.05 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
3 5 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 4.42 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya
4 4 RIVA CAPRI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.1 0 N/A   Atlante / Chaparella
5 2 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 8.74 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
6 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Christian Reith 10.8 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama
7 3 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 12.21 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
Race 5 - 9:19AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUCKY ONE Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
2 4 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.96 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
3 2 NIGHTMARE Marc Quinn Liam Blanch 4.37 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
4 6 TUULI Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4.77 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anyaas
5 3 READTHECONDITIONS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6.54 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Killcare Beach
5 SHARPLY ATTIRED Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Epaulette / Ya Michelle
Race 6 - 9:31AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.09 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOGH FOX Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Artistique
2 1 APROPROS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6.34 0 N/A   Americain / National
3 4 SHIMMERING LIGHT Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 6.87 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Helsinki
4 5 SUPERBANK Damien Lane Jake Hull 7.03 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dances On Waves
5 6 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton Ben Looker 9.44 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pray to God
6 3 PRINCE OF HIGHLAND Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 10.33 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Pediment
Race 7 - 9:43AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.08 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Hussonet / Super Bucks
2 1 AGENT PIPPA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.04 0 N/A   Demerit / Female Agent
3 2 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.04 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
4 6 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 6.06 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
5 7 REGIMENTAL FORCE Brett Cavanough Lee Magorrian 7.84 0 N/A   Sepoy / Regimental Gal
6 5 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Chris O'Brien 10 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
7 4 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 10.65 0 N/A   Postponed / Signorina
Race 8 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.06 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Krupt / Self Evident
2 6 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Liam Blanch 0.03 0 N/A   Bianconi / Sakhra
3 5 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 4.46 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
4 4 JUSTIFY Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 4.96 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fate Rules
5 1 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 7.51 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
2 GOLD KING Adam Duggan 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Gold Fair
Race 9 - 10:07AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.84 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSAIRE Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Rosarian
2 5 PERFECT RADIANCE Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.47 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
3 4 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 0.95 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
4 7 ZOU ISLAND Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.67 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rhode Island Red
5 2 FALREINE Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 3.02 0 N/A   Choisir / Falqueen
6 3 HORSE DREAMER Todd Howlett Ms Amelia Denby 16.42 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Spirit of Laguna
1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
Race 10 - 10:19AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
2 7 OUR AWARD Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0.39 0 N/A   Time for War / It's You
3 1 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 1.35 0 N/A   Dissident / Borobodur
4 4 CIAO UNO Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.37 0 N/A   Super One / Ciao
5 5 CONSEQUENCES Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.31 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Remerged
6 6 DELUXE BELLE Scott Singleton Chris O'Brien 8.91 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Beauty Belle
3 BLACK JACAMAR Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Festinate
Race 11 - 10:31AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.13 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tell Tale
2 5 SILK TRAIL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.84 0 N/A   Real Impact / Aliyana Tilde
3 3 HASTY DUCHESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.39 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
4 6 THE NEON KNIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Lee Magorrian 3.27 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's Not
5 7 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Christian Reith 4.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
6 1 ALBERTA THE FOX Luke A Thomas Chris O'Brien 6.07 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Miss Alberta
7 2 BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 6.44 0 N/A   Super One / Crystal Diamonds
Race 12 - 10:43AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.98 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIDLAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
2 2 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.08 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
3 6 MINDREADER Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.58 0 N/A   Tapit / Heart Stealer
4 1 CANTRELL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.86 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
5 7 SEA BOSS Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 5.2 0 N/A   Sebring / She's Due
6 4 MI GREYT MATE Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 12.46 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Street Groove
7 3 MAHOMES Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 16.9 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
Race 13 - 10:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.10 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KINLOCH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
2 5 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Christian Reith 4.37 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
3 6 TUPOU Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
4 4 SIAN Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.34 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
5 2 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 11.71 0 N/A   Dundeel / La Fouine Tail
1 CHEAP CHARLIE Todd Howlett 0 N/A Star Witness / Irish Breeze
Race 14 - 11:07AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK RUN Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 N/A   Rubick / Virgin Snow
2 7 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0.53 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Dix
3 8 RUA RAPOSA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.71 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane
4 6 INTRICATELY Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.94 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valadon
5 1 AMELIKA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 2.13 0 N/A   All American / Shepishir
6 4 FU NI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.19 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
7 5 HYPERLINK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.92 0 N/A   Adelaide / Subtitle
3 EXPLODES John Sprague 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Celebration Girl
Race 15 - 11:21AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STOOGE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
2 1 DRACONIS Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 6.93 0 N/A   Zoustar / Etoile Fille
3 5 THE OKAY CORRAL Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 7.06 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
4 2 OMAKA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 7.36 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
5 6 GOLD KING Adam Duggan Ms Alena Skerritt 7.85 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Gold Fair
6 3 SHEPPARD AVENUE James Berry Michael Squires 21.35 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Wodan
Race 16 - 11:33AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.58 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zacinto / Castellani
2 4 THE DARK KNIGHT James Berry Michael Squires 0.93 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Roses Valentine
3 3 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 1.64 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish
4 5 TOP HOFFA Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 1.72 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Peneletone
2 MR SUCKER Terry Drayton 0 N/A Arlington / Sixteenth Street