Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 02, April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Apr-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM PLUIM GROUP 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.79 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIDSUMMER RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons 5 57 N/A $4.40 Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
2 3 KATERU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.35 10 59 N/A $3.30F Sepoy / Rio Osa
3 7 GLOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0.73 2 56.5 N/A $17 Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
4 4 KYO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Ms Rachael Murray 1.08 8 59 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Sennyo
5 1 CHEWIE TWO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.44 3 59 N/A $5.50 Uncle Mo / Calimanco
6 9 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 3.43 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Nicconi / Monkey Business
7 11 SONGSHEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Christian Reith 4.8 6 56 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Semitone
8 10 SHUWAAMEKH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 6.04 7 56 N/A $5 Snitzel / Shamekha
9 8 JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Ashley Morgan 8.82 9 56 N/A $101 Moshe / Bahar Belle
10 5 TASK FORCE Mark Cross Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 11.98 1 58
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Canford Cliffs / La Strada
2 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Magnus / Safety Pin
Race 2 - 1:50PM TANTI FINANCIAL SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.36 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FILL OF FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 4 56.5 N/A $7 Uncle Mo / Party Hard
2 5 STILLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.52 6 58.5 N/A $3.20F Uncle Mo / Derelique
3 7 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Keagan Latham 3.13 7 57 N/A $6 Savabeel / Make a Wish
4 4 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 4.08 5 58.5 N/A $6 Ocean Park / Pingus
5 9 DANCE TOO HARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.31 9 56.5 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Manju
6 2 TAROBA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.35 3 59 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
7 8 OAKFIELD TICKETS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.79 2 57 N/A $4.60 Tickets / Oakfield Dream
8 10 EROTEME Gregory Hickman Ms Rachael Murray 6.34 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Augustagrand
9 1 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Ashley Morgan 73.59 8 59 N/A $101 May'haab / Romany Lady
6 SURF SONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Fromberg Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Nicconi / Surfari
3 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Frankel / Aqua Bella
Race 3 - 2:25PM CENTRAL COAST GRANITE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOXY ROCKET Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 7 56.5 N/A $5 Foxwedge / Mondeuse
2 1 KILLIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.31 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
N/A $3.30F Snitzel / McHappy
3 8 ROUCHEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Lee Magorrian 1.53 1 56.5 N/A $4.20 More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
4 11 HEIMBERG Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 2.28 5 55 N/A $51 Rip Van Winkle / Parfore
5 3 EXCELLENCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jeff Penza 3.64 10 57.5 N/A $5 Manhattan Rain / Love in Spring
6 5 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 4.64 9 57 N/A $16 Manhattan Rain / Half Pie
7 6 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 4.67 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
8 12 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.42 4 55 N/A $13 Sepoy / Ancient Song
9 9 BUCKIN’ RIPPA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 7.6 8 55 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
10 10 CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 11.81 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Mulaazem / Ajaweed
4 MISSILE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Smart Missile / Iseemagic
2 BLUEANT Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 0 N/A Smart Missile / Tapenade
Race 4 - 3:05PM PIRTEK CENTRAL COAST F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Christian Reith 5 58 N/A $12 Star Witness / Sencircles
2 10 STOLEN JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Keagan Latham 0.1 3 58 N/A $3.60F So You Think / Jewel Theft
3 3 DIS DAH WUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 0.64 9 58 N/A $4.80 Dissident / Found the One
4 8 PITJARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.88 8 58 N/A $9.50 Shooting to Win / Tambo's Jewel
5 5 HAVEN The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.74 2 58 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Gamba
6 2 SHUHOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 4 7 58.5 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Shahad
7 1 RED HOT MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 8.08 1 59 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Red Dress Marley
8 12 MISS SLEUTH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 8.16 4 57.5 N/A $101 Shamus Award / Bella Heart
9 6 LUDICROUS MODE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 12.14 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Snitzel / Nothin But A Dream
13 SONGSHEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Charge Forward / Semitone
4 EAST ASIA (NZ) Patrick Webster 0 N/A Swiss Ace / China Choice
7 MIDSUMMER RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
9 SERAGLIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 0 N/A Sepoy / Serenissima
Race 5 - 3:45PM SIGNARMA ERINA & GOSFORD BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.93 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lingalonga Lass), $51 (1) 1w 1p (2) 2p (6) 2p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 4 61 65 $3.20F Snitzel / Gold Anthem
2 2 HIEMAL Gary Nickson Rory Hutchings 0.84 3 61 64 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
3 6 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 1.84 6 58.5 63 $5 Sebring / Miss Exxi
4 7 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Andrew Gibbons 2.04 1 57 60 $21 All American / Flying Away
5 5 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.48 5 59
(cd 57)
60 $8.50 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
6 14 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Jeff Penza 3.61 10 55 50 $16 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
7 11 SOCIAL SMILE Jim & Greg Lee Lee Magorrian 3.63 7 55
(cd 56)
54 $31 Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
8 3 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 3.68 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $6 Denman / Orcym Lass
9 10 HAPPY MO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 3.96 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $61 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
10 4 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Ashley Morgan 6.1 11 59 60 $71 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
11 8 MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.97 9 57
(cd 55)
56 $12 All Bar One / Kacheek
SB 13 LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Darryl McLellan 0 55 53   Mossman / Delta Shower
9 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 60 I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
12 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt 0 54 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
Race 6 - 4:20PM EVE SECURITY SERVICES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.02 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Soft 7) @ 4:26pm Retro

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 3 55.5
(cd 56)
53 $11 Haradasun / War Empress
2 12 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.24 11 58 58 $13 Snitzel / Alberton Park
3 11 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 1.44 2 58.5 60 $7 Squamosa / Porcellanus
4 10 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Jeff Penza 1.85 1 58.5 63 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
5 1 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 1.86 8 61.5 65 $31 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
6 6 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 2.84 10 59 60 $71 O'Reilly / Fireside
7 17e OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.91 4 55 49 $31 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
8 2 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3.13 6 61
(cd 59)
64 $20 Redoute's Choice / They Say
9 13 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.35 5 58 62 $4.20F Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
10 14 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Ms Rachael Murray 3.43 12 55.5 57 $14 Bernardini / Zenith
11 3 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.65 13 59.5
(cd 57.5)
66 $8 Foxwedge / Mallard
12 4 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 5.17 7 59.5 61 $10 Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
13 16e NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 5.18 14 55
(cd 54)
50 $14 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
14 8 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Andrew Gibbons 6.56 9 59 60 $41 Savabeel / Thy
18e CAN’T REMEMBER Mark Minervini 0 48 Statue Of Liberty / Sachariste
5 BALMACEDA Tony Newing 0 60 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
7 OPINIONS Paul Perry 0 60 So You Think / Cutie Express
9 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle 0 59 So You Think / Healing Kiss
Race 7 - 4:55PM SNEDDON BROS PAINTING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.34 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TORO TORO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 2 56 60 $5.50 Time for War / Very Bright
2 8 BADIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Keagan Latham 0.54 10 55.5 63 $2.80F Snitzel / Fiesole
3 11 MERCURY Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 1.88 1 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $10 Brazen Beau / Jerezana
4 10 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Luke Rolls 2.36 6 55.5 58 $20 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
5 4 MICKS NEW CHICK Brett Lazzarini Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 3.21 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
64 $41 Husson / Mick's Chick
6 3 DAPHNE JEAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.67 3 56.5 65 $3.70 Your Song / Oxford Princess
7 14 TINAI Jeff Englebrecht Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.09 5 55 57 $81 Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
8 6 STARISMO David Atkins Chris O'Brien 7.11 7 56 59 $12 Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed
9 15 LADIES’ GEM Jim & Greg Lee Lee Magorrian 7.15 9 55
(cd 56)
53 $31 Helmet / Royal Reign
10 13 JUST A HORSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.74 4 55
(cd 53)
58 $13 Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
11 18e HEMSTED Garry Neale Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8.04 8 55
(cd 53)
51 $26 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
19e BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin 0 51 California Dane / Eyenar
17e CERCA TROVA Marc Conners 0 52 Conatus / Assasi
20e THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 0 50 Zoustar / Princess Layla
16 TITUS Paul Perry 0 53 Excites / Indrani
5 TAPICONIC (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0 60 Tapit / Touch Love
2 TEXAS FOREVER The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Christian Reith 0 64 Deep Field / Final Agreement
9 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 63 Swiss Ace / Princesse de Paris
12 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Jeff Penza 0 59 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
1 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 67 Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro