Cessnock: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 30, September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900-250m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Will be irrigated over the weekend if required. Ensuring a good surface
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Oct-19 4:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 1 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 1.06 0 N/A   Choisir / Swept Overboard
3 3 EVERARD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.47 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
4 6 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 1.58 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
5 5 LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane Luke Cumberland 3.19 0 N/A   Domesday / Lavishly
6 2 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 3.82 0 N/A   Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
4 FUCHU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
Race 2 - 9:14AM OPEN TRIAL (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kimillsy
2 3 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0.36 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
3 4 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.2 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
4 5 PURRFECT TRICK John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 4.65 0 N/A   Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
5 2 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.92 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
6 6 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.81 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
Race 3 - 9:28AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEVELOPED (JPN) Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Orfevre / Miss Emma
2 5 MY MUSTANG SALLY Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 0.53 0 N/A   Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
3 1 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.76 0 N/A   Camelot / Autumn Ember
4 3 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 4.23 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chammelle
5 6 OAKFIELD DAZZLER Damien Lane Jeff Kehoe 4.65 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Pearl
6 4 MR SHEEN Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 12.72 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Cute And Cuddly
8 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Magic Albert / Johanski
7 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Real Saga / Sirindhorn
Race 4 - 9:42AM 2&3YO TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUNLEE Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Dissident / Annlea
2 1 AY BEE ARE Stephen Farley Ms Samantha Clenton 0.09 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
3 5 SIZZLING TOUCH Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.49 0 N/A   Sizzling / Suggest
4 6 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.53 0 N/A   Savabeel / Grey Swallow
5 4 RED FERRARI Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Echo Maid
6 3 KICK HI Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 8.03 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Esprit Hi
Race 5 - 9:56AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
2 2 INTERRAM Kim Waugh Koby Jennings 0.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fortune of War
3 4 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire 3.32 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
4 5 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.41 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
5 3 PERFECT Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.93 0 N/A   The Factor / O'perfect One
6 1 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.19 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
Race 6 - 10:10AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Duporth / Queenin Caper
2 1 BELLADEEL Terry Drayton Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.02 0 N/A   Dundeel / Giovanna Bella
3 4 LEOGANG Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 1.52 0 N/A   Lonhro / Downhill Racer
4 3 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Mathew Scorse 3.81 0 N/A   Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
5 6 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.97 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
6 2 CONTROLTHEWITNESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.26 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruise Control
Race 7 - 10:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
2 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 1.15 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
3 4 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.01 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
4 5 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.42 0 N/A   Shocking / Chickilicious
5 2 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.39 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
Race 8 - 10:38AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong
2 8 SWISSMINT Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.41 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sexy Siren
3 4 CURIOSO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.43 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Doagain
4 7 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.22 0 N/A   Dundeel / Besame Mucho
5 3 ATOMIC PULSE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.52 0 N/A   Deep Field / Congenial
6 2 AMBIGUOUS Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.16 0 N/A   Star Witness / Remind Me
7 1 ALL I CAN Lindsey Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 5.84 0 N/A   All American / Bella Heart
8 9 VERDALUNAR Louisa Roberts Mr Blane Roberts 7.18 0 N/A   Trusting / Miss Capone
5 GLORIA SINGS (USA) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Orb / Glorious Success
Race 9 - 10:52AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEPENDABLE NITE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Savanite
2 4 ELAS JET Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.72 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ela's Giant
3 3 DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.45 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
4 5 MEDELLIN Damien Lane Jeff Kehoe 1.81 0 N/A   Eurozone / Categorical
5 7 POETIC DESIGN Brian Walker Ms Codie McPherson 2.39 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Designers Choice
6 1 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.48 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petulie
7 8 VINROSE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.52 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rosecutter
8 6 OUR TITO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.53 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Margaret River
Race 10 - 11:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Valour
2 7 REBEL SALUTE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.91 0 N/A   Deep Field / Reggae
3 8 TWO UP Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.27 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
4 3 BROOKWYN Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 5.44 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
5 1 ANDALUNA Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.46 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pink Siris
6 4 CONFECTOR (IRE) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.64 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Uliana
7 6 MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 9.99 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Bella Heart
8 2 BLONDE HUSSEY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 22.09 0 N/A   Husson / Military Blonde
Race 11 - 11:20AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTRICATELY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valadon
2 1 DARLEB Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.03 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
3 5 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 1.99 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valhussle
4 8 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.5 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
5 4 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 6.12 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
6 3 IT’S A POSSIBILITY Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6.47 0 N/A   So You Think / Systolic
7 6 SERRIANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.19 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
7 TOP HOFFA Jeremy Smith Mathew Scorse 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Peneletone