Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 29, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 10


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.31 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Jacob Golden 2 N/A   Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
2 2 BAY OF BENGAL Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 3.08 6 N/A   Sepoy / Bengal Angel
3 5 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.16 4 N/A   Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
4 9 WELTER Wayne Wilkes Ms Angela Taylor 3.24 8 N/A   Your Song / Light Chaser
5 7 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Ben Looker 3.7 10 N/A   Carlton House / Ilringya
6 10 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 4.38 3 N/A   Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
7 3 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 7.82 5 N/A   Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
8 1 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Luke Cumberland 8.62 7 N/A   Reward for Effort / Samana
9 4 DESERT ISLAND Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 17.21 1 N/A   Skilled / Maryann
10 8 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Peter Graham 21.72 9 N/A   Pluck / Stormy Empress
20e THE VANDELLAS Karen Owen 0 N/A Arlington / Not a Care
19e RAZANO John Sprague 0 N/A Verrazano / Choisie
18e LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham 0 N/A Sizzling / Crimson Belle
23e WILDCARD Maree Hopkins 0 N/A Lord Jim / Ameanareana
22e TALLIS Colt Prosser Peter Graham 0 N/A Direct Charge / We Got Fun
21e CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Camelot / Gothic Gold
17e I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham 0 N/A Congrats / Iwannabelucky
13e CAIRO HEAT Terry Evans 0 N/A Sizzling / Walklikeanegyptian
12e MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Star of Tristeke
11e MR MAGOO Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Just Been Lucky
16e HAAMES Colt Prosser 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Hamasat
15e GUMSHOE Marc Quinn 0 N/A Shamus Award / Asia Winds
14e CHAMISAL John Sprague 0 N/A Helmet / Chaparra