Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 29, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Sep-19 9:29AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM CETNAJ LIGHTING ELECTRICAL DATA CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.19 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I Am Sacred) $2.30: Deductions in $: Win 31c & Place 30c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, 21c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WAR CAT Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 8 55.5 N/A $26 Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
2 1 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.05 10 59.5 N/A $2.90 Snitzel / Guelder
3 6 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.66 6 55.5 N/A $2.70F Drumbeats / Lotsahula
4 11 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.45 9 54 N/A $17 Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
5 5 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 1.76 1 56 N/A $71 Havana Gold / Indian Story
6 3 SURMISE Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 1.93 3 58 N/A $8.50 Dawn Approach / Conjecture
7 12 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 2.27 2 54 N/A $21 Frisco View / Roccabianca
8 4 DANSK HAVN Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 3.05 4 57 N/A $7.50 Harbour Watch / Danes Image
9 9 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 4.85 5 54.5 N/A $21 Al Aseel / Luctonian
10 10 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.77 7 54 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
SB 7 I AM SACRED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 55.5 N/A   I Am Invincible / Such a Princess
13e CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Starcraft / Kincara Miss
2 DEBIT CREDIT Adam Wadick 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
Race 2 - 2:14PM MID COAST SWITCHBOARDS F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.26 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 9 57 N/A $4.40EF Rothesay / Paisley
2 13e SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.42 8 54 N/A $9.50 Pluck / Baby Belle
3 7 MAGIC SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Raymond Spokes 1.32 11 55.5 N/A $41 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
4 11 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.1 12 55 N/A $11 Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
5 9 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 2.38 2 55 N/A $19 Frisco View / Woz One
6 10 GAME OF CIRCLES Terry Evans Ben Looker 2.57 4 55 N/A $10 Albrecht / Rejoicing to Win
7 5 ARE ZHU READY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.12 5 55.5 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
8 12 DYNASTY DI Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 4.01 7 54 N/A $4.40EF Myboycharlie / King's Queen
9 6 ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 4.39 10 55.5 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
10 14e JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 4.76 3 54 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
11 1 GREY TESS Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 12.46 6 58 N/A $81 Top Echelon / Semismydad
12 3 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 13.14 1 57 N/A $7 Dubleo / Sapphire Moon
15e TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
16e FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge 0 N/A Magic Albert / Defuse
4 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick 0 N/A Sepoy / Cloud Song
8 PERFECT PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Mossman / Sworntoperfection
Race 3 - 2:52PM FULTON INDUSTRIES AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.13 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 57 N/A $15 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
2 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Ben Looker 1.28 5 59 N/A $1.75F Pierro / Majestic Music
3 15e SWINGER David Callaughan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.41 4 57 N/A $17 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
4 5 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 2.92 10 57 N/A $5.50 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
5 6 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.28 7 57 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
6 3 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Peter Graham 6 9 59 N/A $15 Privately / Paint the Eves
7 9 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.25 8 57 N/A $8 High Chaparral / French Script
8 7 LADY DALA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.34 6 57 N/A $31 Dalakhani / One Dream
9 16e SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Brooke Stower 6.94 11 54.5 N/A $26 Zoffany / West of Katrina
10 12 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.11 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Al Maher / Daguetta
11 13e LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 12.38 2 59 N/A $81 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
4 VEGAREIGN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Raindane
1 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
14e SUPERB TIME Grant Allard 0 N/A Time Thief / Lady Octa
10 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Fuwa
11 SIMDERELLA Adam Wadick 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
Race 4 - 3:26PM LEAR & SMITH - REXEL GROUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.59 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 5 56.5 49 $26 Bernardini / Crash'm
2 9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 1.11 6 55 50 $26 Red Element / Sienna
3 8 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.78 11 56 52 $5.50 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 11 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 2.49 9 55 50 $7.50 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
5 10 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.64 4 55 46 $14 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
6 15e POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.52 1 54
(cd 52)
43 $101 Pentire / Bluegrass
7 1 THE KROC John Sprague Luke Rolls 3.87 10 60.5 57 $5.50 Bullbars / Montwest
8 4 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Graham Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 7 58.5 53 $9 Roc De Cambes / Khapers
9 5 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 4.28 8 58 52 $4.40F Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
10 14e TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Peter Graham 4.39 3 54
(cd 54.5)
37 $91 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
11 2 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 4.93 2 60.5 57 $5 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
3 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 56 Street Boss / Judaea
7 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan 0 49 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
12 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley 0 49 Albrecht / Meghalaya
13e LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 46 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
Race 5 - 4:05PM 2019 STOWE AUSTRALIA PORT MACQUARIE CUP PRELUDE (1812 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:53.09 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 6 59 81 $3.50 Reset / Glorious Lady
2 6 DEW DROP John Sprague Luke Rolls 0.26 2 54
(cd 55)
55 $9.50 Eavesdropper / Danetana
3 3 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 0.95 10 56.5 72 $5.50 O'Reilly / Fireside
4 2 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 3.07 3 58.5 76 $2.80F Pierro / Majestic Music
5 10 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Serg Lisnyy 4.36 1 54 46 $41 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
6 11 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 4.61 7 54 46 $26 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
7 8 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 5.97 8 54 50 $21 Widden Valley / Fabulash
8 4 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Darryl McLellan 6.15 9 55.5 70 $10 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
9 9 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 6.9 4 54 49 $21 Big Brown / Nazzuca
10 7 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.75 5 54 51 $61 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
12 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 43 Pentire / Bluegrass
5 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees 0 67 Kodiac / Think
Race 6 - 4:44PM NHP ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Chris O'Brien 11 60.5 57 $7 Street Boss / Belaura
2 11 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.67 1 59 58 $17 Zoffany / Le Jardin
3 8 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 4.17 10 59 54 $51 Mastercraftsman / Condover
4 6 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Mr Robert Agnew 4.23 3 59.5 55 $8.50 Zizou / Solysombra
5 1 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 4.56 2 64
(cd 60)
64 $21 Minardi / Majestic Kin
6 9 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 5.14 9 59 54 $15 All Too Hard / Ashenti
7 3 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 5.16 7 61 58 $2.50F Star Witness / Mishki
8 5 BED TALK Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.54 4 60 56 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
9 12 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 6.41 6 58 56 $7.50 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
10 7 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 14.1 8 59 54 $31 Akacheeta / Minma
11 10 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 27.31 5 59 54 $16 Annenkov / Mithali
15e NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
16e SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz 0 51 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
14e SHEERAN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0 53 Sepoy / Looking for Love
2 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Luke Rolls 0 58 Snippetson / Will Fly
13e METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 53 Ready's Image / Fabled
Race 7 - 5:20PM COASTAL FIRE PROTECTION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.95 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOMBASAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 59.5 57 $3.60F Rothesay / Bomba
2 11 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.31 4 54 53 $5.50 Zoffany / Jiale
3 5 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.01 2 56.5 51 $6.50 Street Cry / Magically
4 15e SING US A SONG Brian Walker Ms Laura Cheshire 1.33 3 54 49 $31 Your Song / Play Just for Me
5 14e SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 1.48 7 54 50 $41 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
6 13e EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.53 9 54 50 $7.50 Eurozone / Empire Express
7 10 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.03 5 54.5
(cd 55)
51 $11 Sepoy / Apple Martini
8 16e NICCONI LASS John Sprague Serg Lisnyy 3.32 10 54 49 $9.50 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
9 3 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 4.38 12 57.5 53 $11 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
10 4 HUEY Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 4.41 1 57.5 53 $17 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
11 7 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 5.35 11 56.5 51 $31 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
12 12 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 6.65 8 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $71 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
8 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz 0 55 Excites / Canley Cares
2 STAR RAIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 59 Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
6 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 56 Rubick / La Boisselle
9 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence