Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 28, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Sep-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


GOLDEN ROSE STAKES DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM MONSTAR FOUNDATION HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:57.36 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3 61
(cd 59.5)
90 $7 Dansili / Pongee
2 5 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 1 55 78 $4.20 High Chaparral / Amouage
3 9 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 8 53 74 $3.20F Fastnet Rock / Humdrum
4 6 LORD GODODDIN (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.2 2 54 76 $17 Camelot / Spritza
5 2 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Glen Boss 3.2 9 57.5 83 $19 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
6 4 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.4 4 56.5 81 $8 Tamayuz / Walayef
7 3 ALL TOO SOON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Glyn Schofield 3.9 5 56.5 85 $31 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
8 7 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.4 6 53 77 $15 Savabeel / Lily Bollinger
9 8 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 10 7 53
(cd 54)
74 $6.50 Americain / La Famelia
Race 2 - 1:05PM TAB HIGHWAY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.16 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 4 53 54 $12 So You Think / Pendolin
2 6 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 1.5 9 56.5 59 $8 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
3 5 HARBOURING Rodney Northam Nash Rawiller 2.3 2 56.5 59 $6.50 Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
4 2 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph Jason Collett 2.4 1 57 60 $5.50F Mossman / Successful Lass
5 9 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 8 55 56 $16 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
6 8 VERTEX Ben Borham Brenton Avdulla 3.6 11 55 60 $16 Arlington / Art Deco
7 17 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 3 53 48 $41 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
8 1 JUMPER LEADS Colt Prosser Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 3.9 14 58
(cd 56)
62 $15 Direct Charge / Beautiful Princess
9 11 HIGH STREET Todd Smart Glen Boss 4.7 7 54 58 $19 High Chaparral / Amaranda
10 15 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.9 10 53
(cd 51.5)
52 $15 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
11 10 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Glyn Schofield 5.7 12 55 56 $10 Dreamscape / Shout It Out
12 3 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Simon Miller 5.8 5 56.5 63 $8 Zoffany / Lolita Star
13 16 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Serg Lisnyy 9.1 6 53 52 $21 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
14 13 GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams Ms Rachel King 10.9 13 53 56 $18 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
7 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 62 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
4 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Joshua Parr 0 59 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
12 CHABROL Jean Dubois 0 58 Denman / Can She Move
Race 3 - 1:40PM SCHWEPPES HERITAGE STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.09 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STANDOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 3 56 65 $11 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
2 1 COSMIC FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 7 58.5 88 $2.80F Deep Field / Little Zeta
3 6 PANDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.2 8 56 69 $3.70 Sepoy / Cataclysm
4 8 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glen Boss 2.1 2 56 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / Maidel
5 3 ACCESSION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 4 58 85 $11 Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
6 5 CATCH ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 3.5 5 57 82 $12 I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
7 10 ZEDWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 1 54 61 $31 Charge Forward / Zedity
8 2 BELLEVUE HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12 6 58.5 84 $4.60 Pierro / Bellevue Girl
4 THE ODYSSEY Kelly Schweida Nash Rawiller 0 80 Better Than Ready / Jessica's Hope
9 VILLAMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 88 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
Race 4 - 2:15PM TOOHEYS 150TH BIRTHDAY SHANNON STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.11 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 58.5 107 $9.50 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
2 3 GEM SONG Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.3 6 56.5 103 $2.40F Your Song / Beautiful Gem
3 4 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.8 1 56 102 $12 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
4 5 NOIRE Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.2 5 55 104 $6.50 Foxwedge / Valadon
5 7 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 3 54 102 $5.50 Scat Daddy / Temple Street
6 8 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.2 7 53.5 97 $51 Cacique / Kinnaird
7 6 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 6 8 54.5 103 $6 Fastnet Rock / Asavant
8 2 VOLPE VELOCE Graham Richardson Andrew Adkins 7.3 4 56.5 107 $41 Foxwedge / Bardego
Race 5 - 2:50PM TAB GOLDEN PENDANT (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.58 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5 56 106 $5.50 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
2 2 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 1.3 2 56 106 $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 7 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.5 1 54 98 $7 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
4 1 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 7 58 112 $9 I Am Invincible / Abscond
5 5 ENTICING STAR Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 6 54
(cd 54.5)
105 $2.50F Testa Rossa / Favourite Star
6 4 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Joshua Parr 4.6 4 56 101 $26 Sebring / Total Attraction
7 6 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 4.7 3 54 100 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Centafaith
Race 6 - 3:25PM JRA COLIN STEPHEN QUALITY (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:29.87 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9 59 105 $4.60 High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 7 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 2 4 53
(cd 54)
92 $8.50 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
3 4 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.8 8 54 95 $26 Medicean / Shastye
4 10 DABIYR (IRE) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a) 4.1 1 53 78 $2.60F Redoute's Choice / Dabista
5 9 GAYATRI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.1 3 53 83 $3.60 Pierro / Jaipur Princess
6 11 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 8.9 2 53 71 $14 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
7 2 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 17.8 7 56.5 100 $26 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
8 12 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 29.3 5 53 65 $101 Curata Storm / Terrera
9 6 BLUE BREEZE (NZ) Allan Morley Jay Ford 41 6 53 92 $41 Bullbars / Peony Rose
8 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 91 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
3 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 100 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 94 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
Race 7 - 4:05PM DE BORTOLI WINES GOLDEN ROSE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.88 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6 56.5 98 $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 4 YES YES YES Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.2 2 56.5 92 $4.20 Rubick / Sin Sin Sin
3 5 EXCEEDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.7 7 56.5 90 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Mac
4 8 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 4 56.5 72 $9.50 Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
5 6 KUBRICK Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 1 56.5 90 $15 Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
6 7 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.6 8 56.5 79 $41 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
7 1 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 4.1 3 56.5 102 $10 Dundeel / St. Therese
8 3 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.9 5 56.5 96 $61 Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
Race 8 - 4:45PM ANTLER GLOAMING STAKES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.10 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 56.5 82 $2.90F Pierro / Sookie
2 3 SUBEDAR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 9 56.5 78 $10 Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
3 4 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 4.3 2 56.5 76 $4 So You Think / Acouplamas
4 1 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 6 56.5 85 $3.20 So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
5 11 PERSAN David Payne Glyn Schofield 5.3 11 56.5 N/A $151 Pierro / Ofcourseican
6 8 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.3 5 56.5 59 $101 Hampton Court / Siraiki
7 5 RHAEGAR Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 11.1 4 56.5 70 $21 Pluck / Grand Lady
8 6 FASANO David Payne Nash Rawiller 11.5 7 56.5 65 $17 Lonhro / Florentina
9 7 WAR BARON David Payne Glen Boss 13 10 56.5 60 $51 Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
10 13 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 15.3 1 54.5 N/A $101 Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
11 10 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Adam Hyeronimus 23.5 8 56.5 N/A $71 Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
12 12 WAY BACK WHEN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 23.7 12 56.5 N/A $101 Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
9 EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Assertin Miss
Race 9 - 5:25PM SYDNEY'S WEST HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.51 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RANIER James Cummings James McDonald 4 57.5 81 $7 Lonhro / Kanzan
2 8 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.5 5 55 76 $19 Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
3 2 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 1.8 3 59
(cd 56)
84 $11 So You Think / Bianca Jewel
4 11 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 2 53 76 $3.50F All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
5 10 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Glen Boss 2.2 1 53.5 73 $7 Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
6 6 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.4 9 56 78 $18 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
7 3 BALLER Anthony Cummings Damian Lane 4.4 7 58.5 83 $9.50 High Chaparral / Fuwa
8 5 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.9 8 56
(cd 53)
78 $31 Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh
9 7 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.9 6 55 76 $4.20 Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
10 1 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 28.9 10 59
(cd 57.5)
84 $26 Snitzel / Dyna Slam
12 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Ms Rachel King 0 70 Street Cry / Original Choice
9 I AM VINNIE David & Coral Feek Kerrin McEvoy 0 75 I Am Invincible / Eyes for You