Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 28, September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:49PM THE HARDIE FAMILY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.00 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Extraordinary) against 1st (Loveseat) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Jeff Penza 9 57 61 $3.30 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 9 EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0.2 1 55 N/A $2F Redoute's Choice / Assertin Miss
3 1 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2 2 59 60 $5.50 Makfi / Janistra
4 7 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8 8 56.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
5 3 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Blake Spriggs 9.5 4 59 54 $10 Americain / Halleys
6 5 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Adrian Layt 9.7 7 59 43 $101 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
7 2 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 10 6 59 53 $31 Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
8 8 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 12 5 56.5 N/A $14 Rock 'n' Pop / Silver Fern
9 4 STATELY BOY Melissa Harrison Ms Kacie Adams 24 3 59 35 $151 Stryker / Royale Harmony
Race 2 - 1:24PM RURAL BITUMEN SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.44 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SCICONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 6 56.5 N/A $11 Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
2 2 PROSPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 1.3 1 59 N/A $4 Pierro / Nova Star
3 8 SEPORTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Shaun Guymer 1.7 5 56.5 N/A $11 Sepoy / Miss Portofino
4 5 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Jeff Penza 4.2 3 56.5 N/A $2.35F Charm Spirit / Galway
5 4 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Chad Lever 4.3 2 56.5 N/A $41 The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
6 6 LANDO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Christian Reith 4.5 4 56.5 N/A $5 Sebring / Lacara
7 3 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Gibbons 6.5 7 57 N/A $9 Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
8 1 LAZARO Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 22.8 8 59 N/A $151 Sebring / Alzora
Race 3 - 1:59PM HISWAY EARTHMOVING CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.88 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VIENNA RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 3 59 N/A $1.65F Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
2 6 BRAD Stephen Hill Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.5 2 56.5 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Fidler
3 5 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Christian Reith 3.3 6 57.5 N/A $8.50 Dissident / Society Lady
4 4 MANSENETA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 4.1 7 58 N/A $3.30 Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
5 8 TONGARIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 4.3 4 56.5 N/A $15 Animal Kingdom / Pele
6 3 AKILEOS John Thompson Jackson Morris 6.6 1 58 N/A $17 Strada / Teens
7 7 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 9.4 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $91 Raise the Flag / Pernote
2 PINCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
Race 4 - 2:34PM JIM MCGEE MEMORIAL CUP F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NUDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 8 55.5 N/A $3.10F Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
2 10 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.5 7 55 N/A $6 Hallowed Crown / Perfect Truth
3 3 BRUNETTA John Thompson Shaun Guymer 2 6 56.5 N/A $3.50 Smart Missile / Itamay
4 11 NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2.8 2 54.5 N/A $17 Dundeel / November Flight
5 7 SEGRILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons 2.9 1 55.5 N/A $11 Sebring / Frizzle
6 8 TRISKANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 3.1 4 55.5 N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
7 4 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.4 5 55.5 N/A $6 Tavistock / Rockadubai
8 2 LEOPARD James Cummings Jeff Penza 6.6 3 58 N/A $15 Animal Kingdom / Essaouira
13 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Zoustar / Be Amazed
12 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
6 ORIGINAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Balady
1 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin 0 N/A Lonhro / Magistra Delecta
9 DANCE DATE Brad Widdup 0 N/A Toronado / Oberne Rose
Race 5 - 3:09PM BROUGHTON LANDSCAPES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.72 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAINT AMBROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Jeff Penza 2 56.5 N/A $5 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
2 10 BOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0.5 6 54.5 N/A $2.90F Sepoy / Screen
3 12 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.7 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $10 Zoffany / Moosirra
4 2 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup Andrew Gibbons 2.2 1 57 N/A $7 Casino Prince / Not a Token Woman
5 7 OSLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.2 4 56.5 N/A $4.20 Pierro / Scandiva
6 6 LUBUK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.7 3 56.5 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
7 3 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.2 8 57 N/A $71 So You Think / Norbows Delight
8 1 COPS AND ROBBERS Louise Dean Billy Owen (a2/58kg) 4.4 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Zoustar / Jersey Lily
9 5 LOST LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 5.2 5 56.5 N/A $17 Deep Field / Never Forget
9 VIENNA RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
11 DUENNA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 0 N/A Sepoy / Palomares
4 JOHNNY ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Whenever
Race 6 - 3:49PM NOAHS ARK BERRY CUP CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.50 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a2/58kg) 1 57 66 $3F Duporth / Feisty Rose
2 6 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Chad Lever 0.2 7 56.5 61 $3.40 Helmet / Belle of New York
3 7 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 3.7 5 56.5 65 $21 Sepoy / Stella Grace
4 4 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 6 57.5 63 $13 Bernardini / Zaroyale
5 1 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 4.5 8 60 68 $13 Tickets / Elegant Beauty
6 10 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Christian Reith 5.3 3 54
(cd 55)
60 $19 Testa Rossa / Mate
7 3 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Adrian Layt 5.5 2 58 64 $21 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
8 8 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 6 4 56 60 $21 Lope de Vega / Tattler
9 9 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 6.8 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
57 $12 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
10 2 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Grant Buckley 7.3 9 59.5 67 $6 Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
Race 7 - 4:29PM KEVIN ROBINSON MEMORIAL CUP F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.03 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2 57 56 $7 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
2 10 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 2.5 1 54
(cd 52)
48 $18 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
3 6 PROVEN CLASS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2.6 3 59.5 61 $3.40EF Smart Missile / Older Than Time
4 1 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Billy Owen (a2/58kg) 2.7 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
67 $3.40EF Darci Brahma / Leamington
5 5 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.5 4 60 62 $17 Shocking / Midnight Breaker
6 3 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 6.7 7 60.5 63 $11 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
7 8 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 7.2 6 57.5 57 $3.70 Bernardini / Rosnaree
4 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 0 62 Pins / Bellabaci
2 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 65 Sepoy / Stella Grace
7 RENALOT David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 60 Camelot / Kvarena
Race 8 - 5:09PM THE BERRY BON BON CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.47 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $7.50 Oratorio / Magical Misty
2 1 COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a2/58kg) 0.2 5 63
(cd 61)
68 $4.80 Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
3 11 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0.4 6 55.5 58 $2.15F Savabeel / Sparkling
4 12 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 2.4 2 55 52 $31 California Dane / Eyenar
5 3 NINDAMOS James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.5 8 60 62 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Neroli
6 9 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Darryl McLellan 2.9 4 57 56 $61 Reset / Commands a Smile
7 13 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Blake Spriggs 4.7 7 54 48 $81 Husson / Dream Machine
8 8 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 4.8 1 59 60 $41 Choisir / Three Cheers
9 4 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard Adrian Layt 4.9 3 60 62 $17 Rothesay / Falcrest
10 6 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Troy Phillips 6.4 11 59 60 $101 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
11 5 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 7.4 9 60 62 $101 Strada / Novella
7 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin 0 60 Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
10 SUNDAY POET Theresa Bateup 0 56 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday