Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 28, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:52PM LDO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.70 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54 43 $3 Dubleo / Obeys
2 3 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 0.28 4 56 47 $2.90 All American / Tang
3 5 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.48 3 54 38 $21 Host / Guide
4 2 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.8 5 56 51 $2.80F Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
5 6 PRINCESS CONSORT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 6.46 1 54 38 $26 Monaco Consul / Haughty
6 1 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 15.37 6 59 53 $10 Host / Lotus Blossom
Race 2 - 2:27PM LDO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.10 Last 600m: 0:38.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ORTEZ Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7 59 N/A $3.80 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
2 14 APROPROS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.4 3 54.5 N/A $9.50 Americain / National
3 9 KEIRETSU William Wain Luke Cumberland 0.95 6 57 N/A $13 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
4 3 MEGALODON Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.5 13 59 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Bellasonic
5 10 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4.64 11 57 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
6 8 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.96 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
7 13 STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht Billy Cray 7.14 1 57 N/A $3.70F Bernardini / Castigate
8 12 SMART AGENT George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 8.07 5 57 N/A $61 So You Think / Vertefeuille
9 15e ROI FASHION Garry McCarney Brooke Stower 8.83 12 57 N/A $151 Mosayter / Clever Desi
10 7 CONTRACT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 11.05 4 57 N/A $20 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
11 1 DOWN STAGE Alan D Smith Daniel Northey 12.21 2 59 N/A $5 Husson / Take Your Mark
12 11 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Ben Looker 13.51 9 57 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
13 6 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 40.09 10 57 N/A $31 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
5 ST ANTON Paul Messara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
2 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Time Thief / May Expire
Race 3 - 3:02PM LDO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 11 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
2 16e KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 0.24 10 54.5 N/A $1.85F Your Song / Vonzelle
3 1 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.73 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Lights of Paris / Savona
4 9 SWIZELER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.9 7 55 N/A $16 Choisir / Kagami
5 17e YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.18 4 54.5 N/A $14 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
6 10 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell Peter Graham 4.79 5 55 N/A $26 Roman Emperor / Elle
7 3 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams Ben Looker 4.97 6 58 N/A $19 Intergaze / Emerged
8 8 ROYAL OPERA Alan D Smith Daniel Northey 6.08 3 55 N/A $21 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
9 5 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Billy Cray 7.29 9 56 N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Lacet
10 14 MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Brooke Stower 7.69 2 54.5 N/A $51 Honor in War / Water Ballet
11 11 ALL TOO SASSY Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 8.25 13 54.5 N/A $101 Dubleo / Sassy Star
12 13 LULU George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 10.73 1 54.5 N/A $101 Fiorente / Settheworldonfire
13 15e COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 11.91 14 56 N/A $81 Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
14 12 ARLI KAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.57 12 54.5 N/A $51 Arlington / Four Moons
4 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
18e CONSULTANT Graham Watts 0 N/A Recapitalize / La Gautier
7 FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Sebring / Cathay Lady
2 SHOWBOY Gavin Groth Brooke Stower 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Bountiful Lady
Race 4 - 3:41PM LDO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DINAH MOE HUMM Larry Fairhall Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 1 57
(cd 54)
52 $2.40F Foreplay / Miszinfandel
2 4 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 0.09 10 57 48 $7 The Factor / Smoothie
3 5 TURMOIL Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.35 8 56.5 51 $5 Star Witness / Private Kiss
4 7 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 4.87 6 55 44 $7 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
5 2 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.73 3 59.5 53 $4.80 Hard Spun / Charlottes Mint
6 11 MIGHTY FLIGHTY Alex Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.55 4 54 N/A $101 Honor in War / Air Attack
7 8 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.73 5 54
(cd 55)
44 $21 Testafiable / Crown Quest
8 9 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 8.03 7 54 43 $91 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
9 6 UNCLE SAM Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 13.95 2 56.5 47 $21 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
10 10 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Vad Bolozhinskyi 16.49 9 54 35 $101 Conatus / Lake Superior
1 AMERICAN STORM Gayna Williams Peter Graham 0 54 All American / Stormy Miss
Race 5 - 4:21PM ROYAL HOTEL IRIS RENNIE MEMORIAL MANILLA CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.73 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 1 55.5 59 $4 Dubleo / Alimenta
2 3 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0.05 6 58 64 $8.50 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
3 4 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 1.35 4 56.5 61 $2.70F Lonhro / Terrestria
4 5 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 3 3 56
(cd 53)
60 $4.20 Dylan Thomas / Entice
5 1 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Peter Graham 5.98 7 59 66 $21 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
6 7 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 6.23 5 54 52 $7 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
7 2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 7.38 2 58.5 69 $51 Nadeem / Exilio
Race 6 - 5:01PM LDO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.15 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 9 57.5 51 $12 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
2 8 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 0.17 7 54 44 $12 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
3 11 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 0.42 1 54 39 $21 Benfica / Dreamland
4 7 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Brooke Stower 1 4 56 52 $9.50 Excites / Balancitta
5 2 KILMARNOCK William Wain Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.66 2 59 54 $101 Husson / Salix Caprea
6 1 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.15 5 61 58 $2.80F Red Element / Cinerama
7 5 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Peter Graham 3.75 10 57 50 $31 Danerich / Filigree
8 9 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 4.62 6 54 43 $7 Onemorenomore / Happens
9 6 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 5.17 8 57
(cd 54)
54 $4.20 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
10 3 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 6.78 3 58.5 53 $9 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
10 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Ben Looker 0 42 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie