Kensington: Australian Turf Club Monday 23, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:00AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.59 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEYLIKS James Cummings James McDonald 7 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
2 6 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 6 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
3 5 OSAMU Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.8 4 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
4 8 UNTAMED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4 1 N/A   Pierro / She's a Wildcat
5 4 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.5 2 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
6 2 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Jay Ford 10.8 5 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
7 3 GUARD Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 13.3 3 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
7 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
Race 2 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.04 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GODDESS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 5 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Girl Hussler
2 8 SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.3 1 N/A   Super One / Bernarsini
3 5 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.5 7 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
4 6 POUNCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 3 N/A   More Than Ready / Passion Cheval
5 7 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 2.7 2 N/A   Showcasing / Venus Bay
6 1 CHUISLE Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 3 6 N/A   Super One / Bulladini
7 2 DRIZZLE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 4 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mizzle
3 ELVEENA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
Race 3 - 9:30AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.81 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Caesars Palace)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 5 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
3 6 MR COLORFUL Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.2 2 N/A   Headwater / Holder Sunset
4 4 GUNDY BRIDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2 3 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bareena
5 5 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 2.3 6 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
6 7 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 2.5 4 N/A   Wandjina / Categorical
7 2 BEAUCHAMP Brad Widdup Christian Reith 12.7 7 N/A   Brazen Beau / Little Miss Bourke
SB 3 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
Race 4 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.17 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 6 N/A   Vancouver / Abbey Road
2 7 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 1 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
3 1 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.9 8 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
4 4 ORPHEUM Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.8 2 N/A   More Than Ready / Tender
5 6 SHAIK Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 4.4 4 N/A   Sebring / Apprise
6 5 PALACE ROAD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.5 7 N/A   Zoustar / Queen's Crown
7 2 DIAMASA Terry Croft Christian Reith 8.6 3 N/A   Unencumbered / Change Often
8 3 I LIKE TOUCANS Kerry Parker Jay Ford 10.8 5 N/A   Shooting to Win / Carry On Cutie
Race 5 - 10:00AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.47 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Heat) , Late Scratching (Kick Hi)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELIEBER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3 N/A   Zoustar / Sense And Reason
2 2 BLONDEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 4 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
3 4 GAMBOA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.8 5 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fitnah
4 7 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 1 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
5 3 COAT OF ARMS Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 14.1 2 N/A   I Am Invincible / Varenna Miss
SB 5 HEAT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Agueda
SB 6 KICK HI Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Esprit Hi
Race 6 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (847 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.08 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 N/A   Choisir / Couredge
2 3 DUCHESS Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.8 6 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
3 7 TWILIGHT AFFAIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 1 N/A   Zoustar / Sunset Affair
4 6 TINY James Cummings James McDonald 5.4 2 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
5 5 SILVER KICK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.1 7 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Groove
6 1 AUREUS ANGEL Brett Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.4 4 N/A   Turffontein / Miss Marriott
7 2 DARLENE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 9.2 3 N/A   Super One / Issy Rose
Race 7 - 10:30AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (847 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.32 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NITROUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 N/A   Deep Field / Flamboyant Lass
2 5 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 7 N/A   Vancouver / Never Forget
3 6 RULERSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 2.3 3 N/A   I Am Invincible / Devoirs
4 7 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.7 5 N/A   Sebring / Silently
5 1 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 5.4 4 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
6 2 JOR EL Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 6.7 1 N/A   I Am Invincible / Senta Helga
7 4 NORTHERN SUPERSTAR Kim Waugh Jason Collett 8 2 N/A   Scissor Kick / Mai Gluck
Race 8 - 10:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (847 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.53 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 7 N/A   Zoustar / Igraine
2 8 ROSE SAUVAGE Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 1 8 N/A   Outreach / Turbo Rose
3 3 PROFITEROLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 1.2 6 N/A   Snitzel / Real Stolle
4 6 UNDENIABLE Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 3.6 2 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
5 2 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.7 5 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
6 5 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings James McDonald 11.6 1 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
7 4 SALUTADEEL Brett Thompson Tommy Berry 14.6 3 N/A   Dundeel / Salutations
8 7 URSULA Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 15.3 4 N/A   Panzer Division / Clean Sweep
Race 9 - 11:00AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (847 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.88 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARBARIC Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mimi Lebrock
2 3 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 1 4 N/A   Time for War / Hard to Hold
3 7 LORD OF WAR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2 3 N/A   Snitzel / Secret Admirer
4 5 I AM SWERVING Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.5 2 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unswerving
5 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 6 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
6 4 GENERAL DUBAI Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 9.1 1 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
6 KUMASI Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / World Joy
Race 10 - 11:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (847 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.40 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN FLANDERS James Cummings Joshua Parr 4 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matilija
2 3 MISSOURI WALTZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8 3 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tetsuko
3 6 SHAHI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 2.8 5 N/A   Zoustar / Pleats
4 1 EASY FOR ME Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.2 1 N/A   Vancouver / Gai's Choice
5 7 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 6 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
6 4 PASSIONDEEL Brett Thompson Jason Collett 3.8 7 N/A   Dundeel / Platinum Passion
7 5 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Glen Boss 4.8 2 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
Race 11 - 11:30AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (847 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller James McDonald 3 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
2 3 LAMELO Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 1.3 6 N/A   Headwater / Sicilian Miss
3 1 CONCEALED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.8 4 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
4 4 NUCLEAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 7 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Weekend Surprise
5 7 WINTER MOON Brett Thompson Jason Collett 6.2 1 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dazzling Gazelle
6 6 WHASIR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 8.1 2 N/A   Choisir / Solar Verde
7 5 QUAN Mark Schmetzer Christian Reith 23.1 5 N/A   All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby