Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 23, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m 1600m-1200m, +5.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Oct-19 10:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2385 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:29.28R Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CATCH ME LATAR Tom Cowan Jake Bayliss 4 57.5 51 $3.30 Latarmiss / Ruakiwi Glow
2 1 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.53 2 62
(cd 59)
60 $2F Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
3 7 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 1.58 6 55 46 $21 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
4 8 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2 5 54.5 49 $9.50 Domesday / Clever Clogs
5 4 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 10.84 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $6 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
6 6 TWO BILLS Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 18.82 1 55.5 47 $18 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
9 GILDED LION Diane Murphy 0 43 Ferocity / Gilded Diamond
2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 59 Captain Sonador / In Lights
5 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 47 Reset / Be My Person
Race 2 - 2:10PM JACQUI'S SHOE & CLOTHING BOUTIQUE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.49 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Toots Is Tops) against 3rd (Lonny Lonny) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGillivray 2 58 N/A $3.50 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
2 1 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.05 6 58 N/A $7.50 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
3 3 LONNY LONNY Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.89 7 58
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Salade / Lovely Lonny
4 9 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 2.03 4 55.5 N/A $5.50 Warhorse / Train Wreck
5 8 SEFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 2.07 8 55.5 N/A $2.30F Sebring / Tango Fire
6 4 MORINGA’S STORMY Tom Pratt Jodi Worley 12.64 1 58 N/A $101 El Nino / Star of Ombra
7 2 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15.19 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $91 Primus / Minute to Midnight
8 6 LADY MANTAGNA Brett Dodson Peter Graham 15.25 5 55.5 N/A $61 Unencumbered / La Montagna
10 TRELISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Brooke Stower 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Noella
7 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee 0 N/A Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
Race 3 - 2:50PM BLUE DOLPHIN HOLIDAY RESORT YAMBA CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.42 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THE WILD ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 9 56.5 N/A $1.40F I Am Invincible / She's a Wildcat
2 7 FLYING EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew Paget 5.17 2 56.5 N/A $41 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
3 10 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 6.04 6 56.5 N/A $7 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
4 8 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Aaron Bullock 7.61 8 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $16 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
5 1 AIRDALE Alan Ryan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.79 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
6 3 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.11 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7.50 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
7 5 SOGERI Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 9.97 5 59 N/A $101 Champions Gallery / Crowned Love
8 9 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 10.28 10 56.5 N/A $81 Poet's Voice / Terrordini
9 4 SEEARESEVEN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGillivray 10.47 7 59 N/A $71 Wanted / Lajourn
10 2 GEE TEE AY Jeremy Everson Ben Looker 16.23 11 59 N/A $31 Money or the Gun / Haram
11 6 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE Terry McCarthy Raymond Spokes 17.66 1 56.5 N/A $41 Love Conquers All / Keep the Change
12e CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
Race 4 - 3:25PM CONNOR BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.39 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONGREGATE Craig Martin Brooke Stower 7 59 54 $4F Animal Kingdom / Pretends
2 5 INSTITUTION David Campbell Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.79 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $6.50 Nicconi / Solvini
2 6 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGillivray 0.79 8 56 52 $4.20 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
4 9 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.63 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $10 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
5 7 TOBASCO John Shelton Matthew Paget 3.17 2 55.5 47 $5.50 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
6 3 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.58 6 59
(cd 57)
58 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
7 1 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 4.17 4 60 56 $8 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
8 8 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Jodi Worley 5.12 1 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $26 Nidan / Dancing Bird
11 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton 0 42 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
10 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 47 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
4 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 0 52 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
Race 5 - 4:05PM GATEWAY LIFESTYLE OVER 50'S VILLAGE GRAFTON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.48 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING SUNRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 58 N/A $1.60F Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
2 9 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 2.53 9 55 N/A $26 May'haab / Romany Lady
3 4 PATRIOT MISSILE Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 2.74 10 56 N/A $7 All American / Ausbred Silk
4 12 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.43 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
5 6 GRUMBLE Steven O'Dea Ben Looker 3.88 4 55.5 N/A $11 Animal Kingdom / Vocalise
6 2 TAWHAKI Graham Hoy Peter Graham 4.93 11 57 N/A $19 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
7 5 DON’T DESPAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 5.64 8 55.5 N/A $13 Dissident / Miss Tenacious
8 13 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.29 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
9 7 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Raymond Spokes 8.33 3 55 N/A $41 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
10 8 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 10.13 5 55 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
11 10 NICALATI Giuseppe Alati Ms Kasie Stanley 13.73 2 55 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Iberian Miss
11 PRINCESS CONSORT Stirling Osland 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Haughty
3 LUNCH SESSION Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Swept Overboard
Race 6 - 4:40PM RIDE LIKE A GIRL PREMIERES THIS WEEK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.16 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGillivray 6 55 51 $3.60F Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
2 3 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 0.27 8 59 59 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
3 4 DORSET COAST Terry McCarthy Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.59 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
58 $6.50 Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
4 15e MONTEVIDEO Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 1.35 3 54 47 $15 Husson / Lady Gracious
5 8 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.74 1 56 57 $3.80 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
6 6 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Kasie Stanley 2.17 7 57 55 $26 Husson / Oh So Stunning
7 12 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 2.34 9 55 51 $13 Spirit of Boom / Serpent
8 9 MECUM Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 3.04 5 56 53 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
9 14e COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Peter Graham 3.64 10 54
(cd 55)
49 $61 Trusting / Confident
10 1 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 10.63 2 61 63 $11 Helmet / Lindisfarne
11 10 GROVE STREET Jeremy Everson Matthew Paget 14.52 4 55 51 $51 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
2 MARAWAKA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 60 Pierro / Fimatino
16e TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor 0 43 Reset / Camellias
5 GINGER BEER Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 0 56 Denman / Glass Heart
7 ALL THAT SHE WANTS Cathleen Rode Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 57 Wanted / Sunday Mist
13e TOFU MICK Diane Murphy 0 50 Onemorenomore / Tonkatsu
Race 7 - 5:15PM VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1430 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.14 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 2 56 49 $3.30F Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
2 5 SHOPPING PARADISE Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0.66 5 55.5 52 $31 High Chaparral / Money Tree
3 7 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Jake Bayliss 0.88 11 54.5
(cd 55)
46 $13 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
4 4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 1.26 14 56 49 $9.50 Primus / Tis Magical
5 2 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 2.18 4 58 53 $6 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
6 9 LILY OF CHINA John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.42 1 54 49 $12 Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
7 1 KINGLY Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 3.23 12 59 55 $11 Albrecht / Dazzerdame
8 12 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Matthew McGillivray 5.88 8 54
(cd 55)
45 $4 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
9 8 MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6.02 9 54.5 50 $61 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
10 10 ORNATE Todd Fletcher Ms Kasie Stanley 6.25 6 54 48 $51 Congrats / Florid Affair
11 11 ONSET Neville Stewart Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6.79 13 54
(cd 51)
45 $71 Reset / Olnistto
12 14 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 7.88 7 54 41 $151 Myboycharlie / Keela
13 13 BRING EURO Daniel S Bowen Jasen Watkins 9.23 10 54
(cd 55)
42 $101 Sebring / Euro Chic
14 6 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 18.17 3 55 47 $31 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
16e OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly 0 33 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
15e ARROGANT BOY Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 41 Congrats / Arrogantly