Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 22, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM NDIS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:19.56 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to Soft 6 retrospective to Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 3 59 59 $1.80F Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
2 5 OLMETO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 6 4 55 N/A $7 Snitzel / Orion Love
3 6 LADY GRANDE (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.8 1 54.5 N/A $3.70 Mastercraftsman / Torch
4 2 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Adrian Layt 9.1 5 59 44 $21 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
5 3 PRINCESS KALLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 13.9 6 57 47 $31 Gio Ponti / Bomba
6 4 RUSSIAN EXPRESS Garry White Grant Buckley 22.9 2 57 50 $8 Dylan Thomas / Russian Flair
7 7 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May Jay Ford 25.7 7 54 N/A $26 Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic
Race 2 - 2:10PM KINGHORN MOTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Koby Jennings 1 59 N/A $17 Snitzel / Port Isabel
2 3 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 0.1 8 59 N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
3 5 ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Chad Lever 0.3 4 57 N/A $6 All American / Lou's Princess
4 1 CATAPULT Richard Litt Jay Ford 0.5 6 59 N/A $3F Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
5 4 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.3 3 57 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Palia
6 6 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.3 5 57 N/A $91 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
7 8 RONSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 6.3 7 56.5 N/A $3.20 Eurozone / In Top Gear
8 7 KINGSTAR DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adrian Layt 8.6 2 56.5 N/A $81 Medaglia d'Oro / Fare Well
9 LUCKY LUCIA David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / El Mansura
Race 3 - 2:45PM NSW GOVERNMENT BACK TO THE TRACK CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.93 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREYT WEEKEND Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3 58.5 53 $5 Pluck / Fervent Delight
2 7 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Jeff Penza 0.1 1 55.5 47 $3.40F Zariz / Summertown Girl
3 2 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 0.2 2 59.5 55 $3.80 Commands / Chosen Dove
4 8 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.5 6 54 38 $20 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
5 5 EMPATHY Tony Newing Grant Buckley 2.6 5 56.5 49 $5 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
6 6 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jay Ford 2.8 4 56 48 $4.80 Magic Albert / Salinas
1 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 0 64 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
4 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 0 51 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
Race 4 - 3:20PM LIFE WITHOUT BARRIERS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.54 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GALAXIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Jeff Penza 4 58.5 58 $1.70F Deep Field / Conjecture
2 3 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.8 5 60 56 $4.60 Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
3 7 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Grant Buckley 2.9 2 57.5 51 $16 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
4 8 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.1 3 57 55 $7 Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
5 2 MISS GOODNIGHT Tim Martin Koby Jennings 4.1 1 62 60 $6 Lope de Vega / Moore
6 9 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Adrian Layt 4.3 6 54 37 $101 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
1 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 61 Star Witness / Roadstop
4 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 54 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
5 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 0 53 Mossman / Bella Arena
Race 5 - 4:00PM GREENACRES DISABILITY SERVICE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.44 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) prior to race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Chad Lever 4 58 61 $3.20 Street Cry / St Kiara
2 4 CINDERCONI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 0.2 3 57 59 $8 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
3 7 DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.7 2 54 48 $6.50 All American / Diamond Delight
4 1 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 2.5 6 59 59 $6.50 Your Song / Siphon
5 6 SESTINA Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 2.9 8 55.5 56 $2.50F Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
6 3 AFRICAN GUY John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.7 5 57 55 $21 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
7 9 STATELY BOY Melissa Harrison Ms Kacie Adams 11.5 7 54 35 $201 Stryker / Royale Harmony
8 8 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Adrian Layt 30 1 54 40 $81 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
5 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jay Ford 0 56 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
Race 6 - 4:40PM THE FLAGSTAFF GROUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.48 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 11 56 56 $8.50 Commands / Jewelled Gate
2 3 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Andrew Banks 0.2 5 59.5 67 $13 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
3 1 GARROS Greg Stephens Chad Lever 0.3 4 62.5 69 $4.80 Lope de Vega / Funzero
4 5 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 0.6 9 59 62 $14 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
5 8 LARMOUR Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0.8 6 56 60 $11 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
6 2 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.1 2 62
(cd 60)
68 $4.20F Zariz / Scenic Review
7 4 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Grant Buckley 2.9 10 59 62 $5 Reliable Man / Accidentallyinlove
8 6 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.2 1 58 60 $7.50 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
9 11 MACMISSILE Dean Jackson Adrian Layt 4.7 8 54 37 $151 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
10 9 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay Jeff Penza 6.2 3 54.5 53 $51 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
11 10 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7.7 7 54 47 $26 Ocean Park / Best of All
Race 7 - 5:15PM KEL CAMPBELL FUEL HAULAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.84 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Jeff Penza 7 54.5 N/A $14 High Chaparral / Allaboutus
2 1 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 0.2 1 59.5 N/A $4.80 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
3 4 CHERRY PIE Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 0.4 9 55 N/A $3.40F Sebring / Bumptious
4 3 OF ALL THE LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 2 56 N/A $4.20 Delago Deluxe / Play of Light
5 8 BETTER NOT RAIN Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 3 4 54 N/A $151 Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
6 12 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 3.8 6 54 N/A $11 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
7 11 INSIDER TRADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 3.9 10 54 N/A $41 Dundeel / Allaboutus
8 13 MURRAGE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 4.7 11 54 N/A $12 Burgundy / Hypernova
9 6 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.8 5 55 N/A $8 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
10 9 CANDY PANTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 5 8 54
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
11 5 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 6.5 3 55 N/A $16 Heeby Reiby / Rubey Reiby
14 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer 0 N/A Eurozone / Pedrinate
2 ANCIENT TIMES Zyg Garsztka Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Antrim's Legend
10 HOW HARD IS IT Gregory Hickman Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Fastmotif