Moree: Moree Race Club Sunday 22, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Sep-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM MEHI F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.41 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7 58 N/A $3.30 Poet's Voice / Ioness
2 7 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0.94 1 58 N/A $2.50F Epaulette / We Can Dance
3 9 PRIMMISCUOUS Rod Hilton Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.17 8 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $51 Tycoon Ruler / Lady Primm
4 3 D’OR DAME Barry Sheppard Jeff Kehoe 4.62 9 58 N/A $21 Golden Archer / Debs Gal
5 8 PORZ Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 5.89 2 58 N/A $41 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
6 6 LIPS Garry Osborne Scott Sweedman 7.18 3 58 N/A $31 Eurozone / Cross Dresser
7 10 ROYAL GREY Jane Clement Terry Treichel 8.13 4 55.5 N/A $4 Carlton House / Kanpeki
8 2 CONTRACT Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 8.67 5 58 N/A $9 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
9 4 HELLAVA SUPRISE Wayne Martyn Jodi Worley 17.49 6 58 N/A $51 Presence / Punched
11 SWEEPERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Kaphero / Paris Sweep
1 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
Race 2 - 1:15PM GWYDIR CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.76 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Nozi Tomizawa 3 59 N/A $1.85F Benfica / Beatitude
2 8 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.33 9 59 N/A $2.60 Shamus Award / Sienna Star
3 7 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 4.57 2 59 N/A $31 Snippetson / Sanskrit
4 6 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 5.99 4 59 N/A $51 Epaulette / Eastern Charm
5 3 EKANGO Robert Bandy Ashley Morgan 7.03 11 59 N/A $51 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
6 9 STAFF SERGEANT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 16.69 10 59 N/A $61 Benfica / So Divine
7 5 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.37 5 59 N/A $17 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
8 11 WILDCARD Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 20.45 8 59 N/A $51 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
9 2 DROP THE BULLET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 20.97 6 59 N/A $31 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
10 4 EXCEEDINGLY BRAVE Jason Judge Ben Looker 23.12 1 59 N/A $41 Exceedingly Good / Sunlight Dance
LR 10 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Hidden Dragon / Track
Race 3 - 1:50PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.44 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TURMOIL Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1 58 N/A $7 Star Witness / Private Kiss
2 2 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.27 7 58 N/A $2.50F Salade / Rhiannon's Joy
3 11 MISS KOKKINAKIS Colin Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.69 2 56.5 N/A $11 Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
4 10 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 4.76 11 56.5 N/A $9 Dubleo / Lil
5 9 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.61 8 56.5 N/A $101 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
6 4 VESCIO Cody Morgan Ben Looker 6.45 6 57.5 N/A $2.60 Street Boss / Galldora
7 5 BETTY BULLET Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 7.26 3 56.5 N/A $71 Bullet Train / White Countess
8 8 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Ashley Morgan 8 4 56.5 N/A $31 Ready As / Cape Belle
9 3 ELEGANT RED Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 10.78 9 57.5 N/A $41 Declaration Of War / Linear
10 6 BEYBLADE Bruce Parker Michael Heagney 15.31 5 56.5 N/A $101 Wanted / Belolly
11 7 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.51 10 56.5 N/A $151 Recapitalize / La Gautier
13 TRELISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Noella
12 TIN HARE Pat Webster 0 N/A Bullet Train / Supamach
Race 4 - 2:25PM THE PATRONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.91 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 58 51 $9.50 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
2 4 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0.9 3 58.5 52 $5 So You Think / Anevay
3 9 PALACE STREET Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 1.14 4 56 47 $5 Denman / Edgeton
4 7 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.07 9 56.5 48 $101 Unencumbered / Katique
5 10 MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) Cody Morgan Ben Looker 3.44 5 55.5 50 $4F Power / Aninspiration
6 1 MAGIC TOWN Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 3.51 2 60 55 $4.60 Magnus / A City Girl
7 8 ONG VARN Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 5.19 13 56 47 $26 Nicconi / Moulin Lady
8 14 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 5.89 7 54 41 $71 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
9 13 SHELLY’S DREAM Fred Carter Nozi Tomizawa 6.77 10 54 44 $16 Hidden Dragon / Sedan
10 11 MISS LEAH Mark Schmetzer Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 7.13 8 54
(cd 53)
46 $81 Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
11 6 ALOTAFOX Garry Osborne Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.24 12 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $26 Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
12 12 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ashley Morgan 9.33 1 54 45 $51 Testafiable / Crown Quest
13 15e GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 10.4 6 54 41 $18 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
16e BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill 0 32 Dr Green / Golden Success
2 CONGREGATE Craig Martin 0 54 Animal Kingdom / Pretends
3 NITRO STAR David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 53 Star Witness / Bellivia
Race 5 - 3:00PM 2019 TAB EVEREST CARNIVAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.59 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DERBY STAR Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 2 59 53 $2.50F Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
2 2 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.71 4 59 53 $3.60 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
3 8 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.92 1 54 43 $15 Shellscrape / Catside
4 4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 9.46 3 58.5 52 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
5 9 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 9.58 9 54 43 $8.50 Denman / Iron Lace
6 7 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Matthew Paget 9.82 8 54.5 48 $14 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
7 6 HUSSEYS HOG Nathan Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 11.62 5 56 47 $61 Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
8 5 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Terry Treichel 14.9 6 58.5 52 $14 Real Saga / Classic Covet
9 3 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Ben Looker 22.41 7 59 53 $17 Al Maher / Milan
10 NICCONI BAY Scott Barker Nozi Tomizawa 0 42 Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
Race 6 - 3:35PM AHA BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.29 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 6 56 60 $18 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
2 5 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 0.25 10 58 60 $9 Lonhro / Terrestria
3 2 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 4.29 8 59.5 63 $1.85F Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
4 1 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Ben Looker 6.44 1 62.5 73 $12 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
5 10 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.47 2 54
(cd 55)
47 $11 Pure Theatre / Sun River
6 4 READY TO GO GO Nathan Sinclair Brooke Stower 6.76 3 58.5 65 $12 Ready's Image / Promessa
7 6 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.58 7 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $5.50 Star Witness / Exhibit
8 8 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 9.71 4 54.5 53 $51 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
9 9 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 10.28 5 54 54 $101 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
10 3 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 16.5 9 59 62 $31 Dylan Thomas / Entice
Race 7 - 4:15PM CHRISTMAS TWILIGHT RACES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.04 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 11 55.5
(cd 53)
51 $13 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
2 4 REWARD FOR SILENCE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0.23 2 59.5 55 $2.80F Reward for Effort / Hushabye Baby
3 8 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.92 8 57.5 51 $71 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
4 1 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 1.15 10 61.5 59 $11 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
5 6 ESSAKA Barry Sheppard Jeff Kehoe 1.83 9 57.5 55 $26 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
6 3 AYHAM Kelly Smith Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.09 7 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $9 Eavesdropper / Depot
7 14 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.84 13 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $6 Onemorenomore / Happens
8 9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Scott Sweedman 4.24 1 57 54 $13 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
9 2 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Nozi Tomizawa 5.15 5 61.5 59 $31 Sebring / Quiet Name
10 7 FINE BEHIND Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 6.28 3 57.5 55 $6 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
11 12 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.45 4 54
(cd 55)
48 $21 Moshe / Savage Impact
12 5 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 8 6 58 52 $21 Danerich / Filigree
13 16e QUEEN OF THEBES Nicole Hudson Brooke Stower 9.3 12 54 40 $201 Skilled / Antigone Jones
17e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 0 38 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
15e SEMTEX Todd Payne 0 40 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
11 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney 0 46 Nidan / Dancing Bird
13 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon 0 45 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
Race 8 - 4:55PM JOE LAHOOD BOOKMAKING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.03 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULLSEYE SCORE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $3F Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
2 6 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Terry Treichel 2.38 1 59 58 $7.50 Snippetson / Exabaa
3 11 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Jodi Worley 2.6 9 54.5 49 $19 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
4 10 MS WICKED NICCI Bruce Parker Ms Belinda Hodder 2.88 3 55.5 51 $9.50 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
5 4 THE MONT Cody Morgan Brooke Stower 3.59 8 61
(cd 57)
58 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Actress
6 9 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.08 4 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $19 Snippetson / El Chickie
7 8 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.11 5 58 56 $14 Strategic / Tully Flame
8 7 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Ben Looker 4.25 11 58 56 $7.50 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
9 14 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.15 2 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $81 Back the Crown / Truthful
10 3 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 8.52 10 61 58 $31 Niello / Poniard
11 1 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 9.38 6 61.5 59 $11 Salade / Celtic Night
5 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0 57 Moshe / Raising High
15e MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) Cody Morgan 0 50 Power / Aninspiration
12 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 49 Nicconi / Journalise
13 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon 0 42 Trotamondo / Friends for Life