Bowraville: Nambucca River Jockey Club Saturday 21, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Oct-19 6:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


BOWRAVILLE CUP DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:58PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mymatemitch) $21: Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 9c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Ms Tennille Gray 4 57.5 N/A $21 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
2 3 DYNASTY DI Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 0.38 1 57.5 N/A $2.20F Myboycharlie / King's Queen
3 4 HONEY VALLEY Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1.25 3 57.5 N/A $11 All Too Hard / Certainly Rosa
4 9 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Laura Cheshire 2.44 6 57.5 N/A $26 Big Brown / Suspended Time
5 2 JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Peter Graham 3.13 2 58 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
6 1 ANNIE LAUGHALOT Alan Ryan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.14 5 58
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Conatus / Sister Soul
7 7 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Ms Kasie Stanley 8.77 8 57.5 N/A $31 Nicconi / Canitellya
8 8 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Ben Looker 15.63 7 57.5 N/A $11 Snippetson / Canny Choice
SB 6 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A   Assafa / Ginzano
Race 2 - 1:33PM VALLA REAL ESTATE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.49 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 4 57 47 $2.70F All Too Hard / Tartufi
2 2 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.4 1 58
(cd 56)
53 $3.90 Frisco View / Likeacracker
3 1 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 1.58 5 60 53 $4 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
4 4 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Ms Tennille Gray 2.55 2 54.5 46 $6.50 Arlington / Amerissis
5 6 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Ben Looker 5.54 6 54 41 $6 Bernardini / Freedom March
6 7 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 7.48 3 54 31 $101 Ready's Image / Topsinga
5 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 0 42 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
Race 3 - 2:10PM NINE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:23.61 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 1 59 37 $8.50 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
2 2 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Mr Robert Agnew 0.22 5 59 47 $1.55F Reset / Be My Person
3 5 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 4.65 2 56.5 N/A $3.80 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
4 6 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 8.09 4 56.5 N/A $18 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
5 7 PRINCESS CONSORT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9.41 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $13 Monaco Consul / Haughty
6 4 DAZZLING GREY Dean Jackson Ben Looker 37.47 6 57 38 $31 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
3 TWO BILLS Greg Kilner 0 47 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
Race 4 - 2:45PM GEOFF KING EASTLAND LIGHTNING BEND HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $17,000.1st $8,775, 2nd $3,070, 3rd $1,560, 4th $830, 5th $550, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $170, Jockey Welfare Fund $170.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1 54 61 $2.40 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
2 1 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.65 5 62
(cd 60)
77 $15 Za-Im / Baby Doll
3 3 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 0.91 2 56.5 70 $2.15F Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
4 2 ROCK THE WORLD Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1.19 4 56.5 70 $9 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
5 4 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Tennille Gray 2.05 3 54 63 $13 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
6 6 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.5 8 54
(cd 54.5)
56 $41 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
7 8 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 6.28 7 54 48 $61 Court Command / Larvaleur
8 7 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Ms Laura Cheshire 9.65 6 54 52 $31 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
Race 5 - 3:22PM MACKSVILLE HEIGHTS ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1370 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.25 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KILTAZA Allan Kehoe Mr Robert Agnew 5 59 N/A $5 May'haab / Kelcentricity
2 3 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ben Looker 1.73 6 59 N/A $5 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
3 7 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Ms Belinda Hodder 1.82 3 57 N/A $2.35F Zaha / I Have Issues
4 5 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.05 2 57 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
5 4 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Laura Cheshire 5.27 1 59 N/A $19 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
6 6 CREATE SOME MAGIC Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 11.29 8 57 N/A $8 All American / Kirovskaya
7 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Ms Tennille Gray 11.86 4 59 N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
8 8 MCKENZIE WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 15.63 7 57 N/A $21 Wicked Style / Lizbeth
Race 6 - 4:02PM BOWRAVILLE HOTEL BOWRAVILLE CUP (1370 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.98 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Belinda Hodder 4 54 59 $2.60F Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
2 1 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Raymond Spokes 0.73 8 61 70 $6 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
3 5 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.7 2 54
(cd 53)
55 $3.80 Zizou / Solysombra
4 6 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.88 3 54 52 $11 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
5 2 PROFILER David Callaughan Peter Graham 4.95 1 59 66 $8.50 Ready's Image / Burford
6 3 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7.49 6 58.5 65 $9 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
7 8 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 9.16 5 54 45 $41 Al Maher / Hindsight
8 7 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Ms Tennille Gray 9.98 7 54 49 $20 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
Race 7 - 4:42PM NAMBUCCA HEADS RSL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1370 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.98 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 6 57 46 $7 Big Brown / Nazzuca
2 8 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Peter Graham 2.08 2 56 44 $12 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
3 10 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Ms Tennille Gray 2.13 7 54 40 $21 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
4 6 INVINCIBLE DREAM Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 4.09 3 57 46 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Spur of the Moment
5 4 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ben Looker 4.24 1 57 42 $5 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
6 9 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.13 8 56
(cd 54)
44 $13 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
7 7 WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Raymond Spokes 9.03 10 57 42 $21 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
8 5 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 12.38 9 57
(cd 54)
42 $8 Helmet / Butterfield
9 1 BOUNTY BELLE Dean Jackson Mr Robert Agnew 17.41 4 60 52 $21 Reward for Effort / Meribel
10 2 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 20.42 5 58.5 45 $4.20F All Too Hard / Rightly So