Barraba: Barraba Jockey Club Saturday 21, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track has been watered
Results Last Published: Sun 22-Sep-19 11:32PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37


BARRABA CUP DAY
Race 1 - 1:35PM PLUMTHORPE PASTORAL COMPANY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1720 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:48.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Glen Petersen Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
39 $3 Red Element / Dorothy
2 2 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 2.48 3 59 41 $2.70F Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
3 1 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Jodi Worley 4.7 4 59 47 $3 Arlington / Bold Issue
4 4 FINAL HONOUR Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.05 6 56.5 N/A $8 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
5 7 KEYHOLE Michael Hemmings Geoffrey Snowden 12.08 2 54.5 N/A $8 Red Element / Doors
6 5 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 15.68 1 56.5 N/A $11 Murtajill / Melodic
6 ORTEZ Mark Mason 0 N/A Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
Race 2 - 2:10PM HART RURAL AGENCIES & GW BUCKNELL MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PSITTACINE Sally Torrens Jodi Worley 4 59 N/A $3.20 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
2 4 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Billy Cray 0.1 8 59 N/A $2.80F Al Samer / Shotime
3 7 IMPECCABLY Scott Barker Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.35 1 57 N/A $21 D'last Dynasty / Lucy I Luv
4 2 PADDY WINTER Mark Ostini Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.45 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.60 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
5 8 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 4.45 2 57 N/A $4.50 Lope de Vega / Ducks
6 1 AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 4.65 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Dream Ballad / Aussie Beauty
7 5 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Ashley Morgan 6.4 7 57 N/A $6.50 Pluck / Princess Rage
8 6 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Geoffrey Snowden 7.65 6 57 N/A $21 Desaganall / Byleigh Angel
Race 3 - 2:50PM BURINDI & GOONOO GOONOO PASTORAL - BARRABA BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (2450 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 2:42.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 54 36 $3.50 Drumbeats / Nano
2 1 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Jodi Worley 0.14 4 59.5 47 $2F All American / Tang
3 3 SEBRING FLING Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 1.53 1 54 34 $2.10 Sebring / Midnight Fling
4 4 SUPER BONUS Adam Vine Billy Cray 7.05 3 54 34 $5.50 Super Kid / Princess Karen
Race 4 - 3:45PM AUSTBROKERS RWA INSURANCE BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
46 $2.60F Court Command / In a Heartbeat
2 8 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.06 5 55 37 $5.50 Equiano / Quick Verdict
3 1 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 0.96 4 62 47 $3 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
4 7 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Billy Cray 2.02 1 55.5 34 $21 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
5 6 SEMTEX Todd Payne Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.1 9 58.5
(cd 57)
40 $5 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
6 4 TANGO TIME Adam Vine Ashley Morgan 7.79 8 59 45 $5 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
7 3 COCKTAILSALLAROUND Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 9.1 3 59 45 $5.50 Sidereus / Moksa
8 9 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings Daniel Pitomac 9.54 7 54 30 $13 Dylan Thomas / Pray for Me
9 5 FILLE GRIS Nathaniel Scott Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 22.94 6 58.5
(cd 54.5)
44 $6 Dash for Cash / Madame de Here
Race 5 - 4:20PM PJK LAW & COMMERCIAL HOTEL BARRABA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 1 58 N/A $4.40 Trusting / Shaye Spice
2 3 ORTEZ Mark Mason Ashley Morgan 0.13 2 58 N/A $1.40F Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
3 2 FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2.77 3 58
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
4 5 SPURRED ON Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.04 4 58 N/A $5.50 Congrats / Double One
1 CONTRACT Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Charge Forward / Cornersoff
Race 6 - 5:00PM BARRABA & DISTRICT CATTLE BREEDERS BARRABA CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,435, 2nd $2,630, 3rd $1,435, 4th $800, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OH WHY (NZ) Luke Berger Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
78 $3 Pins / Just Be Cos
2 3 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Jodi Worley 7.84 2 54
(cd 55)
58 $2.30EF Red Element / Cinerama
3 4 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Geoffrey Snowden 10.96 4 54 54 $6 Arena / Glorious Lady
4 2 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 12.9 6 59.5
(cd 55.5)
72 $2.30EF Dubleo / Dido
5 5 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Billy Cray 12.95 5 54 50 $5 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
6 6 WHITMAN Michael Hemmings Vad Bolozhinskyi 20 3 54 40 $21 Americain / Koranovsky