Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday 19, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.37
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Oct-19 6:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM LISMORE EVENTS PARTY HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHASE THE FUTURE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 57 N/A $2.10F Pierro / Tracy's Choice
2 9 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.6 11 54.5 N/A $14 Magnus / My Myrtle
3 7 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.29 5 54.5 N/A $20 Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
4 5 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1.56 2 55 N/A $4.40 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
5 3 CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 2.88 9 56.5 N/A $41 Mahisara / Bilinga Bay
6 4 LIZZIE BETH Debbie Newham Ms Tennille Gray 3.07 4 55.5 N/A $71 Falvelon / Henry's Ann
7 1 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.16 7 59 N/A $4.20 So You Think / Freja
8 8 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Ben Robinson Brooke Stower 3.55 3 54.5 N/A $151 Road to Rock / Elleraad
9 11 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5.4 10 54.5 N/A $71 Tickets / Clonakilty
10 10 SAINT ISIDORE Neil Creighton Matthew Paget 8.3 6 54.5 N/A $26 Lope de Vega / Future Saint
11 6 CARLTON STAR Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 15.21 8 54.5 N/A $81 Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
Race 2 - 1:25PM NORTHERN RIVERS VOLKSWAGEN SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUZZONI Kris Lees Robbie Fradd 5 59 N/A $4.20 Nicconi / Sempervirent
2 1 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.28 8 59 N/A $11 All Too Hard / Airlie
3 12 SIZZLING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 0.6 4 54.5 N/A $1.85F Sizzling / Power O'raylee
4 13 WAUSIWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 2.16 3 54.5 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / How Discreet
5 9 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Matthew Paget 3.85 1 57 N/A $31 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
6 8 MY COUSIN BABY Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 4.7 10 57 N/A $16 Lope de Vega / Incinerate
7 7 GIN AND TONIC Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6.82 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Soda No Ice
8 11 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 8.04 9 54.5 N/A $16 Rothesay / Tayrhiana
9 4 KALKS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 10.96 7 59 N/A $51 Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
10 6 SEEARESEVEN Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 12.66 6 59 N/A $81 Wanted / Lajourn
5 SAINT ISIDORE Neil Creighton Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Future Saint
3 DEEJAYBEAT John Smerdon 0 N/A Therock / Lago Rhythm
10 EPPLAUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Epaulette / Hewayaat
Race 3 - 2:05PM WESTPAC RESCUE HELICOPTER THANK YOU CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.59 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 1 56.5 50 $4.80 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
2 1 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 2.3 10 60 61 $9.50 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
3 7 CUBIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.28 8 55.5 53 $3.20F Rubick / Novaspirit
4 8 RIVAL MO Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 4.34 6 54.5 50 $101 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
5 3 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 4.83 3 57 51 $21 Meld / Black Britty
6 12 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson Matthew Paget 4.86 4 54 42 $51 Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale
7 9 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 4.93 2 54.5 50 $12 Shinzig / Ski Princess
8 6 SURGICAL Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6.51 7 56 49 $101 Snippetson / Sayetta
9 11 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 8.55 11 54
(cd 52)
43 $17 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
10 10 PAINTER’S REWARD Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 8.67 5 54 47 $4.80 Reward for Effort / Universal Girl
11 13 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 9.74 12 54
(cd 55)
42 $31 Masked Assassin / Bijou
12 5 NORTHERN DRAGON Paul Butterworth Jake Bayliss 10.59 9 56.5 54 $8 Hidden Dragon / Rainbow Express
2 SAUTE Danny Bougoure 0 52 Sizzling / Tipsy Lane
Race 4 - 2:40PM LISMORE WORKERS CLUB ROUSILLON SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.75 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5 57 78 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
2 8 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Nozi Tomizawa 1.35 2 54 52 $26 Mount Nelson / Tottie
3 1 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.47 4 59.5 83 $2.40F Northern Meteor / Emotivity
4 2 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.6 8 57.5 79 $11 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
5 6 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 1.85 6 54
(cd 55)
65 $21 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
6 4 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3.8 1 54.5 77 $3.50 Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
7 5 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 5.5 7 54 66 $15 Lonhro / All Time High
8 7 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 6.34 3 54
(cd 55)
53 $41 Husson / Sacred Spirit
Race 5 - 3:15PM TURSA EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING UNTAMED SHOWCASE SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Robbie Fradd 1 62 89 $2.10F I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
2 8 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Andrew Spinks 0.45 7 54 70 $21 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
3 7 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 1.57 2 54
(cd 55)
71 $6 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
4 5 CHIEF IN COMMAND Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 3.36 4 56 77 $16 Churchill Downs / Personal Ensign
5 2 APOLOBOOM Lindsay Hatch Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 3.48 3 61
(cd 59)
87 $10 Kaphero / Apologies
6 6 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 3.85 5 54
(cd 55)
73 $4 Mulaazem / Canzero
7 4 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 5.97 6 60 85 $11 Hidden Dragon / Electric Lass
3 OURS TO KEEP Chris Munce Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0 86 Seidnazar / Picabelle
Race 6 - 3:50PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.69 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TABARD Robert G Smith Jake Bayliss 3 55.5 53 $11 Fusaichi Ole / Just Philomena
2 8 BOYLES Alan Ryan Anthony Allen 1.33 2 54.5 51 $2.80F Excelebration / Cuchurita
3 10 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 3.32 10 54 53 $15 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
4 4 COOLWEDGE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ben Looker 5.38 9 56 58 $9 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
5 2 SUCCESSOR Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 6.41 6 59 60 $6.50 Snitzel / Hasna
6 12 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 6.74 8 54
(cd 55)
44 $31 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
7 11 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Andrew Spinks 7.4 1 54 46 $51 Snippetson / Yakama
8 9 BRING ME SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 7.83 4 54 55 $21 Denman / Shebrings Diamonds
9 6 KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 9.02 7 56 54 $4.80 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
10 3 GREY SKIES Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 10.68 5 57 56 $9 Dusty Moon / Forever Silver
1 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 60 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
5 HAYBURNER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 54 High Chaparral / Milady Clang
Race 7 - 4:25PM THE NORTHERN STAR COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.13 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shoreditch) $101, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 6c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Bella Boss) $11, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6 62
(cd 60)
60 $3.80F Magnus / Ashamika
2 4 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3.18 8 61.5 59 $26 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
3 9 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3.43 4 59 54 $9 Your Song / Lucia
4 11 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 3.72 2 58.5 57 $5 All Too Hard / Stellamac
5 10 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 4.96 9 59 54 $16 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
6 14 KIJITO Neville Boyle Tegan Harrison 5.08 7 58 52 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
7 15e TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Andrew Spinks 5.21 1 54 47 $13 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
8 7 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss 5.43 11 59.5 59 $26 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
9 5 PIRLO Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6.16 5 60 56 $6.50 Pierro / Sixth Chance
10 6 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 6.49 10 60 56 $61 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
11 3 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 9.44 12 62 60 $19 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
12 2 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 13.41 3 62 60 $101 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
SB 12 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Matthew Bennett 0 58.5 53   Pierro / Delta Girl
SB 13 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 0 58 56   Street Boss / Bella Ruth
17e TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor 0 43 Reset / Camellias
18e MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry 0 41 Myboycharlie / Cellito
8 AT WITZ END Owen Glue 0 54 Epaulette / Here's the End
16e TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0 47 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
Race 8 - 5:05PM O'BRIEN ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING LISMORE CUP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.96 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KUTTAMURRA AL Lindsay Hatch Michael Cahill 5 54.5 69 $8.50 Monaco Consul / Allinfrontofher
2 9 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jake Bayliss 0.04 9 54 59 $4.20EF Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
3 5 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Anthony Allen 1.59 6 54 67 $4.60 Rip Van Winkle / Off And On
4 1 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 2.63 10 58 80 $14 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
5 7 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Tegan Harrison 3.35 2 54 66 $4.20EF Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
6 6 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4.81 1 54 66 $13 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
7 10 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 4.99 8 54
(cd 55)
57 $41 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
8 2 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6.7 3 57 74 $13 Excellent Art / Nesnas
9 8 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Matthew Bennett 7.71 7 54
(cd 55)
63 $10 Tavistock / Harmony
10 12 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 9.33 4 54 50 $51 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
4 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0 72 Ocean Park / Lashings
11 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Tony Allan 0 51 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore