Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 16, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m from the 1280m to the 300m, where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Sep-19 7:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM BENGALLA MINING COUNTRY ONLY MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.55 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @ 11:45pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 3 59 N/A $2.40F Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
2 8 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.16 9 57 N/A $41 Host / Darsawye
3 11 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 0.9 11 57 N/A $2.50 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
4 12 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.27 12 54.5 N/A $9.50 Zoffany / West of Katrina
5 6 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Grant Buckley 3.07 6 59 N/A $7.50 Smart Missile / Furla
6 5 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Billy Cray 4.97 7 59 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
7 1 APPLIED Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 5.95 2 59 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
8 10 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 6.74 4 57 N/A $91 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
9 2 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 7.1 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Duporth / In Arrears
10 9 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 8.39 5 57 N/A $41 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
11 3 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Luke Cumberland 8.91 1 59 N/A $101 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
12 4 GO GAZ Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.44 10 59 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Rihanna
Race 2 - 2:10PM HORSEPOWER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.37 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Andrew Gibbons 4 55 55 $3.60 Artie Schiller / Tureen
2 1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Darryl McLellan 2.3 1 59.5 64 $7 Helmet / Dawn Attack
3 9 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.14 6 54 44 $31 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
4 2 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.25 7 59.5 64 $3.40 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
5 4 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4.55 3 55 55 $3F Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
6 7 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Grant Buckley 4.74 5 54 49 $31 Master of Design / Maitresse
7 6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.25 8 54 52 $18 Red Element / Sienna
8 8 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 8.21 2 54 44 $51 Zariz / Desired Gurl
3 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 0 63 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
Race 3 - 2:50PM MT ARTHUR COAL 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.81 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 9 54.5 N/A $10 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
2 17e THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 2.3 6 54.5 N/A $3.90 Your Song / Ganda
3 4 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Darryl McLellan 2.52 7 57.5 N/A $4.60 Harbour Watch / Munyate
4 18e STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.92 8 54.5 N/A $26 Star Witness / Burnley
5 14 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 4.48 5 54.5 N/A $81 Roman Emperor / Elle
6 13 SWIZELER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.63 1 54.5 N/A $15 Choisir / Kagami
7 7 ALL TOO SASSY Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 9.17 2 55.5 N/A $41 Dubleo / Sassy Star
8 3 CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Daniel Northey 11.16 4 57.5 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
9 5 VERMONT Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 12.35 3 57.5 N/A $2.05F Exceed And Excel / Snowdrift
10 12 MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 18.03 10 54.5 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Posting
16e GOTTA MINUTE Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / Seeyalater
1 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson 0 N/A Time Thief / Leica Poet
8 ELEGANT RED Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Linear
6 GOT THE GIGGLES David Atkins 0 N/A Tickets / Kidding
2 HOME SCENE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
11 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
10 BUSH RAMBLER Alan D Smith Greg Ryan 0 N/A Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
9 DINAH MOE HUMM Larry Fairhall 0 N/A Foreplay / Miszinfandel
Race 4 - 3:25PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOMBASAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 59 N/A $1.90F Rothesay / Bomba
2 2 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 1.27 8 59 N/A $26 Star Witness / Dodged a Bullet
3 4 MISTERZEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.46 9 56.5 N/A $11 Zoffany / Zazparella
4 6 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.51 6 55 N/A $21 Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
5 13e HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.72 11 55 N/A $21 Street Cry / Amalienborg
6 8 FONCE Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.82 1 55 N/A $16 Domesday / Fictitious
7 16e SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 1.9 12 55 N/A $151 Diogenes / O' Susie
8 11 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Greg Ryan 3 5 55 N/A $3 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
9 9 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.32 2 55 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Defuse
10 7 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 5.89 7 55 N/A $101 Pluck / Warm Charge
11 12 MILER Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 6.04 10 55 N/A $101 Zoffany / Malabo
12 10 HARBOUR LASS Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 7.95 3 55 N/A $71 Harbour Watch / Real Quiet Dane
15e TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Mira Chavali
5 SKI MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
3 DANSK HAVN Ken Lantry 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Danes Image
14e STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A Bernardini / Castigate
Race 5 - 4:05PM TWO RIVERS WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.41R Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STEAMBOAT SALLY Cody Morgan Ms Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $4.60 Snitzel / Colorado Claire
2 5 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.11 3 57.5 54 $3.50F Street Boss / Judaea
3 4 MAGNALANE Damien Lane Luke Cumberland 2.62 7 57.5 54 $12 Magnus / Songbird Lane
4 1 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 2.85 5 60 59 $9.50 Zoffany / Memoirs
5 15e AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Ms Kacie Adams 2.97 9 54 48 $71 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
6 10 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3.16 2 56 51 $6 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
7 9 WELL DECORATED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.74 4 57 53 $8.50 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
8 14e BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Billy Cray 6.58 10 54 49 $61 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
9 13e ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 6.93 12 54 50 $8 Al Maher / Artwear
10 2 NACAR (GER) Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8.95 11 60 59 $21 Tertullian / Nacella
11 16e GACELA Ben Hill Ashley Morgan 9.72 1 54
(cd 55)
45 $101 Danewin / Ghezlaan
12 11 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.93 8 56 51 $31 Power / Almeida
6 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Peter Graham 0 53 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
8 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 0 53 Bel Esprit / Sable
12 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 56 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
7 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 0 53 Epaulette / Crown Princess
Race 6 - 4:40PM SAXON WARRIOR NEW FOR 2019 @ COOLMORE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1770 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:47.17R Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WESTON Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 5 59 54 $8 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
2 12 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Greg Ryan 2.99 8 55.5 47 $9 Husson / Ready On Sunday
3 10 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 3.25 2 56 52 $7.50 Smart Missile / Lapse
4 1 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.87 11 61 58 $3.10F Commands / Judicial Queen
5 9 SHOWADA Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 5.34 3 56.5 53 $8 Encosta de Lago / Lacada
6 3 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 8.13 12 59 54 $26 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
7 6 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.25 10 58 56 $17 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
8 4 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9.44 1 59 58 $6.50 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
9 7 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 10.19 6 57
(cd 55)
54 $16 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
10 2 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.2 4 59.5 55 $26 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
11 14 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Andrew Gibbons 10.98 9 54 44 $71 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
12 13 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 11.57 7 54.5 45 $41 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
15e PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 43 Helmet / Husson Circle
8 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 0 49 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
11 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 47 Denmarket / Blue White
Race 7 - 5:15PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.31 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HILDALGO David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 60 63 $2.35F Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
2 9 STAR RAIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.8 2 55 58 $4.20 Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
3 13 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1.37 1 54
(cd 55)
54 $12 Dubleo / Bechwat
4 8 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.2 7 55 53 $41 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
5 11 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 4.12 3 54.5 52 $101 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
6 17e DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.48 8 54
(cd 55)
45 $81 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
7 14 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.51 5 54 52 $31 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
8 16e ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ms Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 4.52 6 54
(cd 52)
48 $61 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
9 6 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 7.71 10 56 55 $61 Sepoy / Pottery
10 2 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 8.41 9 58.5 60 $2.90 Zoustar / Princess Layla
18e NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon 0 42 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
15e GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 0 48 Onemorenomore / Meddler
5 MISS GOODNIGHT Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 0 60 Lope de Vega / Moore
4 THE MONT Cody Morgan 0 58 Exceed And Excel / Actress
3 BULLSEYE SCORE Nathaniel Scott Peter Graham 0 59 Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
12 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 59 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
10 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 61 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
7 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 0 58 Smart Missile / Oakmont