Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday 16, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Sep-19 7:28PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM STATESMAN MOTER INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1 57.5 N/A $1.95F Albrecht / Khali Rock
2 7 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Richard Bensley 0.87 2 56
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
3 2 BLUE LINEN GIRL Josh Julius Jake Duffy 2.67 6 57.5 N/A $3 Kaphero / Fast Fav
4 4 HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 2.69 4 57 N/A $16 Dangerous / Lorgnette
5 5 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.41 9 56 N/A $21 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
6 9 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 3.48 5 56 N/A $51 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
7 8 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Bradley Vale 3.82 3 56 N/A $81 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
8 1 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 16.69 7 58 N/A $19 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
9 10 SLY SLOTH Russell Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 111.24 8 56 N/A $10 King of Prussia / Slyanna
6 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin 0 N/A Your Song / Headsup
Race 2 - 1:55PM COROWA RACE CLUB MELBOURNE CUP EVE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.36 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Boldina
2 7 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.93 12 57 N/A $26 All American / All Legs
3 12 ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.74 11 54.5 N/A $2.90F Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
4 4 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.04 10 59 N/A $71 Snitzel / World Of Gold
5 6 ULTIMATE DESTROYER Erin Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 2.61 4 59 N/A $10 Honor in War / Chirpy
6 9 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 2.71 8 57 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
7 8 BISHOJO Libby Haworth Richard Bensley 3.67 9 57 N/A $101 God's Own / Maikochan
8 11 HYGIEIA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.18 6 54.5 N/A $7 Starspangledbanner / Ready for More
9 10 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Scott McCullum 5.22 2 54.5 N/A $81 Shamus Award / Carajillo
10 13e WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.23 5 56.5 N/A $41 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
11 3 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 6.42 1 59 N/A $41 Lord Jim / Mururoa
12 1 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Brodie Loy 6.87 3 59 N/A $3.20 Spirit of Boom / Express Air
15e FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Sophie's Tryst
16e EIGHTYEIGHT MAGNUM Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 0 N/A Choisir / High Tudor
5 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Level
2 ISSAQUAH Dan McCarthy 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bolisimo Miss
Race 3 - 2:35PM A & A AUTOMOTIVE COROWA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.89 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Nick Souquet 10 58.5 N/A $2.30 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
2 3 FOOLISH BOY Adrian Corboy Brodie Loy 0.54 7 58 N/A $13 Magic Albert / Shahnameh
3 9 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield Cory Parish 6.26 2 56 N/A $2.10F Duke of Marmalade / Statement
4 10 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.89 4 56 N/A $26 Wandjina / Benevolent
5 6 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Michael Travers 7.97 3 56 N/A $41 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
6 11 RIPPLING WATERS Cheryl Kyle Richard Bensley 9.42 1 56 N/A $101 Moshe / West of the Bridge
7 13 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Bradley Vale 9.78 5 56 N/A $101 Pluck / Arziki
8 7 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 10.73 6 56 N/A $101 Wanted / Dressed
9 14 WARBURTON Ben Brisbourne Jordan Mallyon 12.62 9 56 N/A $9 Cluster / Redwood Forest
10 1 USTINOVA Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13.76 11 59 N/A $101 Ustinov / Perdoro
11 8 DESTINY DISCOVERED Kevin Evans Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 32.22 8 56 N/A $151 Reward for Effort / Minelli
5 QABEELAH BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Asheerah
4 AFFIXA Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Big Brown / Bonded
12 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
Race 4 - 3:10PM CANN'S BUS LINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.88 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TESTIGO ESTRELLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 1 56.5 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Madam Redoute
2 6 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.28 8 59 44 $31 All Too Hard / Davala
3 1 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1.56 3 59 38 $51 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
4 5 REGGAE ROC Barry Goodwin Nick Souquet 1.72 6 59 49 $3.10F Rock 'n' Pop / Grasse
5 10 PIN UP BOY Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 3.27 13 56.5 N/A $101 Bianconi / Lila Jean
6 4 LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 3.48 10 59 48 $13 Snippetson / Military Queen
7 3 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.55 5 59 55 $5 Mawingo / Argentine Queen
8 12 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.08 4 56.5 N/A $15 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
9 14 TRACK BOSS Martin Stein Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.9 2 56.5 N/A $151 Street Boss / Orienski
10 2 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 8.66 9 59 38 $31 Arlington / Ease Louise
11 11 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 14.37 7 56.5 N/A $9 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
12 8 MOORABOOL Stephen Cooper Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 14.74 12 57
(cd 54)
50 $151 Seventh Reason / Square Dancer
13 7 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Brodie Loy 20.6 11 59 45 $8.50 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
9 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Statement
Race 5 - 3:45PM CARLTON UNITED BREWERY F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.25 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7 58.5 53 $8 Congrats / Dream Diva
2 8 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0.21 8 56.5 49 $16 Magnus / Dawn Recital
3 6 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis Nick Souquet 0.65 10 58 52 $6 Redente / She's Just Ace
4 9 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.78 1 56 48 $4.40F I Am Invincible / Assumpta
5 11 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.11 2 55.5 47 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Penny Opera
6 14 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Bradley Vale 1.36 3 54 38 $51 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
7 1 RHYTHMIC QUEEN Josh Julius Jake Duffy 1.43 5 61.5 59 $6.50 Hard Spun / Rock Opera
8 12 PRIVATE PROFIT Tony Rosolini Rhonda Mangan 1.82 6 54 44 $31 Moshe / Privada
9 7 CATCH US Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 3.27 9 57.5 51 $31 Magnus / Catch the Magic
10 13 CALL ME BETTY Trevor Miles Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.42 11 54
(cd 52)
41 $5 Domesday / Recurrent
11 3 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Scott McCullum 5.57 4 59 54 $71 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
12 10 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.16 12 56 48 $26 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
5 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Richard Bensley 0 52 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
2 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 54 Zariz / Marie Rambert
Race 6 - 4:20PM COROWA RACE CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.71 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 13 55.5 47 $61 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
2 1 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Robert Beattie 0.35 1 61.5 59 $3.80F Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
3 7 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 2.85 7 59 54 $11 Moshe / Rubijay
4 15e BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.34 14 54.5 45 $61 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
5 9 SKOB BOOM Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 3.49 5 58 52 $11 Harbour Watch / Thikra
6 12 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 4.04 8 56.5 49 $15 Kaphero / Money Angel
7 10 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.33 3 57.5 51 $5 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
8 3 DEAL MASTER Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 5.56 4 60.5 57 $8 Master of Design / Pimento
9 5 EOKALIO (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.37 11 60 56 $8 Shamexpress / Diamantaire
10 6 AT DUSK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7.76 9 59.5 55 $26 Moshe / Sunset Sioux
11 18e A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Michael Travers 9.03 2 54
(cd 54.5)
32 $101 Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia
12 8 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Richard Bensley 9.22 12 59 54 $6 Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike
13 16e DOBELL Rob Wellington Scott McCullum 10.85 6 54 42 $101 Proart / Just Go With It
14 17e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 12.39 10 54
(cd 52)
38 $101 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
11 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 55 Cluster / Kitty Cash
4 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne 0 57 Time Thief / Shopping Spree
14 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 0 46 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
2 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59 Snitzel / Gold Chant
Race 7 - 4:55PM SHELDON SIGNS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.19 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 5 56.5 53 $7 Haradasun / That's Not Apt
2 4 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.42 6 56
(cd 54)
56 $11 Smart Missile / Quibble
3 5 TAKEMEHOMEMISTER Peter Williams Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 2.62 2 54.5
(cd 54)
49 $12 Denman / Kiss Off
4 1 UNIQUE GOLDY Leslie Robertson Jake Duffy 3.46 1 60 60 $2.10F Magic Albert / Maitland Gold
5 6 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 4.81 9 54 52 $3.80 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
6 2 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 6.52 3 58 60 $12 All Too Hard / Helping Hand
7 10 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Michael Travers 8.47 8 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $91 Gonski / Ride the Lightning
8 8 OSCAR THE GROUCH Andrew Curtis Bradley Vale 9.37 4 54 46 $31 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
9 9 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.39 7 54 44 $31 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
7 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 51 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose