Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Saturday 14, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Sep-19 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:37PM BID FOOD ARMIDALE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:00.11 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6 61
(cd 58)
50 $3.20 Tickets / Youthful Edition
2 2 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.9 2 57.5 43 $3F Dubleo / Obeys
3 8 SEBRING FLING Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 1.84 7 54 34 $11 Sebring / Midnight Fling
4 6 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 4.42 1 54 36 $9 Drumbeats / Nano
5 7 SUPER BONUS Adam Vine Billy Cray 5.43 5 54 35 $17 Super Kid / Princess Karen
6 4 GO LUCA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5.83 4 55.5 43 $6.50 Lucas Cranach / Gowana
7 5 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6.83 8 54 39 $21 Host / Guide
8 3 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Brooke Stower 39.19 3 55.5 39 $10 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
Race 2 - 2:12PM DYNAMIC FIRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 2 55 47 $21 Drumbeats / Out of Brass
2 3 KADARCHI Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0.74 6 55.5 44 $7.50 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
3 1 KEIGHLEY SUN Cody Morgan Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 1.62 3 60
(cd 56)
53 $1.90F Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
4 5 LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.69 1 55 47 $3.80 Epaulette / Lucentino
5 6 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.73 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
42 $8.50 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
6 2 TRY’N’SING A SONG Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.35 7 56 49 $13 Collate / Du Arque
7 7 DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.21 4 54 38 $41 Dubleo / Racy Affair
8 8 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 8.47 8 54 37 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
Race 3 - 2:47PM OAK TREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE ST ALBERTS COLLEGE CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:17.56 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COURU Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 6 59.5 59 $3.60 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
2 6 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Matthew Paget 0.34 3 54 36 $18 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
3 2 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 0.44 5 57
(cd 54)
54 $2.50F Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
4 3 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Brooke Stower 4.76 4 56.5 53 $3.60 Excites / Balancitta
5 4 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Belinda Hodder 6.32 2 55 46 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
6 5 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Geoffrey Snowden 6.89 1 54 40 $26 Warhead / London Fairy
Race 4 - 3:26PM JACKSONS QUALITY MEATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.53 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 58.5 50 $2.25F Lonhro / Golden Millennium
2 4 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.33 8 55 43 $21 Denman / Iron Lace
3 10 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 1.95 2 54 38 $17 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
4 2 AL PHEROZ Mark Mason Ashley Morgan 2.01 6 56.5 50 $3.60 Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
5 7 BON BON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.96 7 54 44 $9 Reset / Sweet Ella
6 6 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.14 5 54 45 $8.50 Shellscrape / Catside
7 5 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 5.78 3 54.5 46 $9.50 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
8 8 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 6.21 4 54 40 $21 Benfica / Dreamland
9 9 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 11.34 9 54 38 $61 Falvelon / Miss Vitality
3 LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 47 Epaulette / Lucentino
Race 5 - 4:06PM ARMIDALE CATHOLIC SCHOOLS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:38.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Bandjin Rain) against 1st (Spatula) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPATULA William Wain Nozi Tomizawa 9 59 N/A $12 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
2 1 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.24 6 59 N/A $2.40F Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
3 8 KEIRETSU William Wain Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.12 12 57 N/A $21 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
4 4 TICKET KEEPER Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2.67 3 59 N/A $4.40 Tickets / Dyemadolla
5 10 SMART AGENT George Woodward Jodi Worley 5.64 11 57 N/A $101 So You Think / Vertefeuille
6 12 TRUE FIGHTER Zach Hatch Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6.25 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $11 Fighting Sun / True Peace
7 9 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.75 10 57 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
8 7 JESSIE Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 7.76 2 57 N/A $41 Cape Blanco / Prized Gem
9 6 HOT SISTER Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 8.01 8 57 N/A $7.50 Tickets / Almaren
10 3 SPURRED ON Sue Bigg Brooke Stower 14.73 4 59 N/A $101 Congrats / Double One
11 11 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 18.2 5 57 N/A $12 Zed / Allaboutme
12 5 ANNENKOVA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Belinda Hodder 20.11 7 57 N/A $21 Annenkov / Heart to Heart
Race 6 - 4:46PM DADS FOR CHINESE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:05.61 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 10 54 N/A $4.40 Pluck / Tansgirl
2 3 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0.69 12 55.5 N/A $7 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
3 11 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.91 14 54
(cd 51)
N/A $2.70F Your Song / Vonzelle
4 12 ROYAL GREY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.51 13 54 N/A $26 Carlton House / Kanpeki
5 10 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) William Wain Nozi Tomizawa 3.52 3 54 N/A $13 Ocean Park / Starry
6 1 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Luke Cumberland 3.96 5 59 N/A $15 Lights of Paris / Savona
7 9 EKANGO Robert Bandy Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 9.31 1 54
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
8 5 FIERY Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 9.98 11 54.5 N/A $26 Fast 'n' Famous / Dance On the Wind
9 8 DRUMALO Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 10.46 2 54
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Drumbeats / Sequalo Fair
10 15e VERNA Neil Jones Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.3 7 54 N/A $151 Magic Albert / Loves Sarova
11 4 MR ALONSO Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 14 8 55.5 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Stellar Vinia
12 7 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 14.12 6 54
(cd 51)
N/A $61 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
13 14 SULU’S GIRL George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 20.76 4 54 N/A $151 Mahisara / Little Slapper
14 6 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Ashley Morgan 27.53 9 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Star Witness / Scot's Flyer
2 TURMOIL Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 N/A Star Witness / Private Kiss