Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 12, September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1300m-W/P. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.74
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Sep-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM PINK FINSS CHARITY PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.82 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella James McDonald 1 58.5 N/A $5 Ocean Park / Eloa
2 9 FOXY ROCKET Terry Croft Grant Buckley 0.49 7 55 N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Mondeuse
3 10 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.62 6 55 N/A $9 Tavistock / Rockadubai
4 7 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Tommy Berry 0.86 2 55.5 N/A $10 Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
5 8 BRAD Stephen Hill Sam Clipperton 1.28 3 55 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Fidler
6 5 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 1.89 4 55.5 N/A $3.30F Savabeel / Candelabra
7 3 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 3.44 9 57 N/A $4.20 Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
8 6 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.8 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Rubick / Bellasinga
9 4 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 11.86 8 55.5 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Diamond Eyes
10 11e BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Blake Spriggs 17.88 10 55 N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
1 WAR CABINET Garry White Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Camelot / Leanders Choice
Race 2 - 1:00PM ANGELS FLORIST & JR CORPORATE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.17R Last 600m: 0:32.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SANGRIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3 54.5 N/A $5.50 I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
2 6 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.58 8 56.5 N/A $1.50F Written Tycoon / Maidel
3 2 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Jason Collett 5.41 7 59 N/A $14 Snitzel / Seaside Home
4 4 TWEED Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.06 9 59 N/A $26 Helmet / Leccino
5 5 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.11 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
6 10 SHE’S BIONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 9.94 1 54.5 N/A $101 Sepoy / Gai's Choice
7 8 HISTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.97 6 54.5 N/A $10 Sidestep / Hosannah
8 1 AL KAPHERO Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 11.32 2 59 N/A $21 Kaphero / That's Not Apt
9 7 BIRDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 12.92 4 54.5 N/A $15 Dawn Approach / Sarthemare
10 3 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 13.96 5 59 N/A $101 Raise the Flag / Pernote
11e ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Glen Boss 0 N/A All American / Lou's Princess
Race 3 - 1:35PM GRIFFIN AIR CONDITIONING MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SALLY’S DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 4 54.5 N/A $9 More Than Ready / Sally's World
2 7 DUENNA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.43 3 54.5 N/A $3.90 Sepoy / Palomares
3 8 MADAM LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Christian Reith 1.65 9 54.5 N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Mithila
4 11e LUBUK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.57 2 56.5 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
5 2 IRESIGN Lee Curtis Jay Ford 2.99 8 59 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Eye for Fun
6 3 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Greg Ryan 5.54 6 59 N/A $81 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
7 5 CLOUD FACTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 6.43 7 56.5 N/A $2.90F Snitzel / Tremezzo
8 6 PRINCE OF PUZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.71 1 56.5 N/A $21 Rubick / Agathacristi
9 10 TIMELY SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 8.04 10 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
10 4 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 10.93 5 59 N/A $101 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
1 BELLATOR Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
Race 4 - 2:10PM ONTRAK ENGINEERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.01 Last 600m: 0:32.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker James McDonald 7 57 63 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
2 1 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0.11 8 59 63 $3.30 Smart Missile / Extremely
3 5 APPIAN WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.4 1 55.5 60 $3.20F Exceed And Excel / Avenue
4 2 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0.65 5 57
(cd 55)
59 $6.50 Zoustar / Runs Deep
5 4 VIVI VALENTINA Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1.88 6 56.5 62 $10 Exceed And Excel / Our Golden Dream
6 8 BULLY ROCK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 5.3 2 54 53 $61 Choisir / Posta
7 7 ADVANCE PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Jason Collett 5.49 4 54
(cd 54.5)
59 $31 Charge Forward / Luanne
8 6 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 7.6 3 55 60 $7.50 El Roca / Bead of Courage
Race 5 - 2:45PM THE BACHMAYER ORTHODONTIC CLINIC MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.15 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WAR BARON David Payne Jason Collett 7 55.5 N/A $2.70F Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
2 10 TISANE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.59 2 54 N/A $3.80 Hallowed Crown / Camarena
3 7 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.88 1 57 N/A $3.70 Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
4 4 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 5.34 5 57 N/A $51 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
5 6 JOYOUS TIMES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Andrew Adkins 6.24 8 57 N/A $41 So You Think / Champagne Dance
6 9 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 7.63 4 54
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Murtajill / Adabelle
7 1 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Jeff Penza 7.69 3 59 N/A $71 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
8 3 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 9.47 9 59 N/A $7 Rock 'n' Pop / Silver Fern
9 11e WHAT’S THE DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.53 6 54 N/A $14 Dundeel / Nobentleyforme
10 5 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 11.72 10 57 N/A $151 Hussonet / Pinot Royale
13e POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
14e CESCA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Fuwa
2 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Cacique / Flames to Dust
12e NICOYA Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 N/A Trusting / Rica Picante
Race 6 - 3:20PM RICHMOND CLUB BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.89 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Porky Pies) against 2nd (Laguna Mountains) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STELLAR IMPACT (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 10 57.5 61 $2.25F Deep Impact / Topliner
2 10 LAGUNA MOUNTAINS Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.34 4 56.5 55 $6 High Chaparral / Fonssagrives
3 7 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 4.35 5 57 56 $8 Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
4 2 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4.95 3 60 62 $5.50 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
5 8 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6.08 8 57 60 $26 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
6 14e FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 6.6 9 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $19 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
7 4 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 7.13 2 58.5 59 $19 Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
8 3 HEMSTED Garry Neale Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 9.91 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $13 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
9 11e HAVANA STORM Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 11.23 6 54 54 $26 Pierro / Enjoyment
10 5 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 12.09 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $41 Domesday / Nusa Dua
13e ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 52 Commands / Judicial Queen
1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 0 68 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
9 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 55 Choisir / Princess Tyla
12e DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Christian Reith 0 53 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
Race 7 - 3:55PM BEDROCK QUARRY PRODUCTS & BULK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (BENCHMARK 64) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.62 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BULLET FLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 57.5 62 $3.20F Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
2 7 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0.33 7 57.5 61 $4.60 Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
3 8 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 3.55 5 55.5 57 $17 Street Cry / St Kiara
4 1 GOLDEN HITS Richard & Michael Freedman Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4.83 6 62
(cd 60)
66 $3.50 Your Song / Find the Cash
5 6 CALL ME MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 6.17 8 57.5 62 $6 Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
6 3 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Chad Lever 6.5 3 58.5 59 $15 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
7 9 CHABROL Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.96 4 55 57 $12 Denman / Can She Move
8 10 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 8.57 1 54 49 $61 Venice Beach / Viejo
4 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Jason Collett 0 58 Reliable Man / Accidentallyinlove
2 TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 0 66 Pierro / Walk Alone
Race 8 - 4:35PM FOWLER CIVIL CONTRACTING F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.15 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Without Conviction) $13: Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 14c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KEIAI TSUBAKI Gerald Ryan Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 1 58
(cd 55)
58 $13 Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale
2 2 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.26 4 60 62 $1.85F Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
3 4 RENALOT David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 2 5 59 60 $7.50 Camelot / Kvarena
4 10 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.08 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $11 Nicconi / Mischievous
5 9 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.35 2 57.5 57 $41 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
6 7 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.97 7 58.5 59 $4.40 O'Reilly / Aspinal
7 6 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.36 6 58.5 59 $19 Camelot / Whippy Van
SB 5 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0 59 60   Star Witness / Takali
1 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a2/55.5kg) 0 62 Pins / Bellabaci
3 POLYXENA Rob Potter Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0 62 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
Race 9 - 5:10PM REDBANK NORTH RICHMOND CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.06 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3 60 62 $2F Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 6 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0.2 10 59.5 61 $14 Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
3 8 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 1.31 7 59.5 61 $11 Testa Rossa / War Flower
4 4 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Aaron Bullock 1.95 1 60.5 63 $8.50 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
5 7 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 2.51 5 59.5 61 $6 Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
6 10 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.17 4 56 59 $21 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
7 11e LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 4.99 9 58
(cd 55)
58 $101 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
8 12e ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.26 8 58
(cd 56)
58 $91 Reset / Commands a Smile
9 2 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 5.64 6 60.5 63 $41 Arlington / Itsahit
10 3 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.65 2 60.5 63 $5.50 Bernardini / Disputes
13e GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston 0 54 Teofilo / Min River
1 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 65 Domesday / Sexy Siren
9 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 61 Zariz / Scenic Review