Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 09, September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 7:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Heart's Cry / Scarlet Ring
2 1 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.46 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
3 3 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.31 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
4 5 REIBY REDEX Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 2.92 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
5 4 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 6.44 0 N/A   So You Think / Peggy Fusaichi
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SENNACHERIB Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
2 1 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.24 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
3 2 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.41 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
4 4 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 0.67 0 N/A   Time Thief / Star Artois
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DONANDKIM Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
2 6 SUPER DANCER Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.88 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mia Cat Dancer
3 1 ABOVE RESERVE Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 1.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Surprise Bid
4 2 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 2.09 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tiffinco
5 5 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 3.72 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
6 4 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Jeff Penza 6.29 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMMAND TO FIGHT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Jaguars
2 4 DECKER Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.65 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Society Barber
3 1 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 1.52 0 N/A   Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
4 6 SKY METEOR Garry Frazer Lee Magorrian 3.45 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Antigone Jones
5 5 O’SOLEXI Kevin May Keagan Latham 6.14 0 N/A   Moonlark / Rossdon Rox
2 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Epaulette / Charge to Bank
Race 5 - 9:33AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
2 2 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 0.55 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
3 6 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 3.22 0 N/A   Eurozone / That's Karma
4 8 TOOWOON Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 3.77 0 N/A   Stratum / Adonia Queen
5 4 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson James Innes Jnr 5.05 0 N/A   Sebring / Exceed Expectation
6 7 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 5.37 0 N/A   Denman / Choicical
7 1 DAN Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 12.14 0 N/A   Danbird / Miss Illusionist
8 5 GWENLLIAN Shane Marr Lee Magorrian 41.16 0 N/A   Pierro / Kidwelly
9 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson 0 N/A So You Think / Peggy Fusaichi
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Repour
2 3 QUIZZICAL DEEL John Sargent Lee Magorrian 0.16 0 N/A   Dundeel / Causeway Queen
3 4 TOOSTAR John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
2 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A Tavistock / Lady Kipling
Race 7 - 9:57AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading
2 6 MY TRUE LOVE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.71 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
3 1 DESTORNER James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.19 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Detours
4 8 TORMUND Brooke Somers James Innes Jnr 1.25 0 N/A   Stryker / Cranleigh
5 2 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.48 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
6 3 FIRESPARK Peter Chapman Qin Yong 1.56 0 N/A   Testafiable / Shartan
7 5 MOJITO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.65 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
8 7 PERSEPOLIS Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.79 0 N/A   Siyouni / Prevalent
Race 8 - 10:09AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Deep Field / Danica
2 2 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.53 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
3 4 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.55 0 N/A   Savabeel / High Fashion
4 5 SHINJUKU LIFE Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 6.14 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Queen Istona
3 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 N/A Albrecht / Timecutter
Race 9 - 10:21AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOPAR Garry Frazer James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Epaulette / La Marama
2 3 JUST ANOTHER BILL Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong 0.85 0 N/A   Americain / Venturoso
3 5 SOLSKJAER Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0.96 0 N/A   Dissident / Alessandra
4 1 AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.01 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mitzi
5 2 HE GOES ZOFF Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cat Chatter
Race 10 - 10:33AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Artie's Rose)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VOX POPULI Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Choisir / Star Logie
2 2 GHALIA’S DREAM Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.78 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ghaliah
3 5 TESTA’S FLOWER Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0.94 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
4 4 SWAHILI MAI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.01 0 N/A   Kinshasa No Kiseki / Mai Gluck
5 3 INDIVIDUAL GOLD (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.93 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zabeel Gift
SB 1 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Zoffany / Raneen
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0 N/A   Your Song / Prayer Time
2 3 FATALIE Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 0.22 0 N/A   Dissident / Alta Donna
3 6 WHITEFIELDS Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.39 0 N/A   Deep Field / True Blonde
4 1 BUBA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.58 0 N/A   Adelaide / Kylie
5 5 SAKI Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0.85 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Vamoose
6 2 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Jeff Penza 1.79 0 N/A   Stratum / Hansom Cab
Race 12 - 10:57AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Palia
2 8 SUAVE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.49 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
3 4 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong 2.65 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keeper On
4 1 DESERT STORM (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.88 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
5 7 SHOW OF LIGHT Craig Weeding Lee Magorrian 2.91 0 N/A   Skilled / Lightens
6 2 EN GARDE Garry Frazer Rory Hutchings 11.85 0 N/A   Alert / Lovey Amazon
7 3 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim James Innes Jnr 11.97 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Point One
8 5 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Chad Lever 13.36 0 N/A   Eurozone / Silencio