Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 05, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.76 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Song of Tara / What a Giggle
2 9 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
3 2 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
4 1 ANOTHER SNAPPY Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 1.1 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Opaline
5 4 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / St. Therese
6 7 PROVEN CLASS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Older Than Time
7 3 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Deanne Panya 3.3 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Degree
8 5 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Glen Boss 4.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
9 8 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire 5.5 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
Race 2 - 8:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.22 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DHIAGA Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Madam Devine
2 2 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
3 6 SEBOURG Gary Portelli Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Bourgogne
4 7 ZAGARA Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Grand Daughter
5 4 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.2 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
6 3 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.7 0 N/A   Trusting / Rica Picante
7 5 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 9.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiara
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FASIKA Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
2 7 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
3 9 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
4 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
5 3 CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Our Valpolicella
6 2 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
7 6 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words
8 8 LEGISLATION David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 5.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
9 4 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
10 10 TESSERA Richard Litt Joshua Parr 13.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.88 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 7 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
3 5 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roadstop
4 1 ADVANCE PARTY Bryce Heys Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
5 8 ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   All American / Lou's Princess
6 2 BRIX David Pfieffer Glen Boss 3.7 0 N/A   Trusting / Second Draw
7 4 EVELEIGH Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
8 3 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Ms Winona Costin 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Goldam
9 9 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
Race 5 - 9:03AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.99 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
2 6 ROCKAROSA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Gallica
3 2 LIARA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Huamulan
4 3 MORE OOMPH Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 3.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Oomph
5 4 MUTUAL Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
5 RED HOT MOON Bjorn Baker 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Red Dress Marley
Race 6 - 9:15AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.49 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
2 1 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Glen Boss 1 0 N/A   Arena / Misty Dawn
3 5 SUN MELODY Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Sun Song
4 2 PISCOPIA Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Coffee Hit
5 6 YIHFA YIHFA Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 15.3 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch
6 4 STELLAR KISS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 18.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 7 - 9:27AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.68 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
2 5 KYANITE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
3 6 MANSENETA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
4 9 TACITUS Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Certain Promise
5 8 SOAMI David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
6 1 AMORE MODERNO Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 2.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Italian Beauty
7 2 BLACK HOLES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Astrophysical Jet
3 CHEVCONI Adam Wadick 0 N/A Nicconi / Little Spur
7 REFLECTIVE James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Reset / Wistful
Race 8 - 9:39AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONTSERRAT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
2 5 LIBERTY HEAD James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Coins
3 2 DARK LESSON Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Martindale Hall
4 3 GOLWEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
5 4 KATTEGAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Itameri
6 7 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Daydream Express
7 1 BOBLEE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Spot On Maggie
8 TURQUOISE SUCCESS Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0 N/A All Too Hard / Frescante
Race 9 - 9:51AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.52 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEBIT CREDIT Adam Wadick Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
2 4 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
3 5 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
4 3 HOPSCOTCH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teenager
5 6 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.6 0 N/A   Dansili / Aliante
2 FIGHT FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
Race 10 - 10:03AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sinuous
2 5 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
3 4 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
4 3 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Ms Simone Vella 2.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cloud Song
5 2 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Super Easy / Maicostus
Race 11 - 10:15AM PRO-RIDE TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Jay Ford 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Capishe
2 3 DEVIATE Brett Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
3 2 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
1 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Camporella
Race 12 - 10:27AM PRO-RIDE TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WINTER MOON Brett Thompson James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dazzling Gazelle
2 1 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Jay Ford 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rain Melody
3 2 PASSIONDEEL Brett Thompson Deanne Panya 9.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Platinum Passion
4 3 SALUTADEEL Brett Thompson Ms Rachel King 10 0 N/A   Dundeel / Salutations