Wellington: Wellington Diggers' Racing Club Monday 02, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
2 6 MR DUMONT Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.48 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
3 4 KNOW HOW Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 0.52 0 N/A   Desert King / Sansapa
4 5 LITTLE CAESAR Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.84 0 N/A   Salade / Whist
5 2 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.22 0 N/A   Savabeel / Causeway Queen
6 8 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 2.74 0 N/A   Conatus / Lake Superior
7 7 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Kate Cowan 2.76 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
8 3 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 6.11 0 N/A   Zariz / Songcatcher
9 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor 0 N/A The Factor / Toulon Bay
Race 2 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAPOSA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Jayjaye
2 7 REVOJET Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0.06 0 N/A   The Factor / Jet Over the Moon
3 10 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Ms Chelsea Ings 0.67 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
4 2 BEEBY HOFF Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 2.04 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Beeby Gee
5 1 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.06 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
6 3 KRAKAN COVE Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 2.47 0 N/A   Dark Cove / Ameanareana
7 5 PARDON ME Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.28 0 N/A   Zoffany / To Be Forgiving
8 4 LEVITICON Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 7.72 0 N/A   Nicconi / Eleyce's Jewel
9 9 SPIN ’N’ WIN Danny Parsons Daniel Pitomac 8.42 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dream Spinner
8 SONAR ECHO Garry Lunn 0 N/A Bullet Train / Sonar