Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 30, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 31-Oct-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Larenco
2 6 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 0.74 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
3 2 DECROUX Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 0.75 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
4 3 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Ms Louise Day 2.07 0 N/A   Dubleo / Alimenta
5 5 OPINIONS Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.95 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
6 7 URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 11.81 0 N/A   Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
1 CAIRO HEAT Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Sizzling / Walklikeanegyptian
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.49 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRAFF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 2 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.9 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
3 1 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 1.6 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
4 3 FOXY’S FOXINATOR Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir 2.69 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Thebe
5 5 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3.27 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Rationalize
6 6 RAPTARUN Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 5.46 0 N/A   Teofilo / Brookes
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.64 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICOLETTA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Savabeel / Celtic Crown
2 1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.11 0 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
3 3 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.47 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
4 5 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.38 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
5 2 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.12 0 N/A   Delegator / Chushka
6 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham 0 N/A Smart Missile / Mallard
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.82 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCKIN’ RUGA Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 1 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
3 3 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.44 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
4 2 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.91 0 N/A   Paco Boy / Birdie
5 5 SYTUS Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 11.12 0 N/A   So You Think / Union Street
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
2 3 MEYDAN LASS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.56 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calvados
3 4 OLD TOWN ROAD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.06 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Classique
4 2 DEEP SPRING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.79 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Waytoohigh
5 5 TUULI Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 7.17 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anyaas
6 1 CONSEQUENCES Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.64 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Remerged
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.22 Last 600m: 0:32.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
2 3 LUCKY BANNER Rodney Northam Darryl McLellan 1.32 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
3 4 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.62 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
4 5 SILK TRAIL Paul Perry Nozi Tomizawa 5.71 0 N/A   Real Impact / Aliyana Tilde
5 2 ENDANGERED SPECIES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.79 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.05 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZANIAH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoustar / Listen Here
2 3 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.65 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
3 5 TROPEZINA Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.74 0 N/A   Epaulette / Boredom
4 4 TITUS Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 4.57 0 N/A   Excites / Indrani
5 1 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Ms Louise Day 5.06 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
6 2 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.19 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.42 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PLAYARD Luke Hilton Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / McCune
2 1 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Nozi Tomizawa 0.75 0 N/A   Epaulette / Soho Madame
3 3 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 1.86 0 N/A   Benfica / Are You Ready
4 5 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.05 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
5 6 SURJIN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.59 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
2 MISS EIMAR Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Salade / Lady Octa
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.96 Last 600m: 0:32.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Zoustar / Princess Layla
2 3 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Darryl McLellan 0.76 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Emeraude
3 5 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.88 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
4 1 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.04 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
5 4 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Louise Day 4.22 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
2 FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VECCHIETTA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Deep Field / Vecchia Roma
2 1 ECHO LUNA (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.98 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Echo Alpha
3 5 WILFUL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.96 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Wayward
4 2 GRACE AND GLORY Paul Perry Nozi Tomizawa 6.73 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ocean Challenger
3 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Sepoy / Zestily
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.18 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESPRESSINO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Azwa
2 4 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
3 5 SURF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tide
4 3 GERMAINE Phillip Atkins Ashley Morgan 5.01 0 N/A   Dissident / Calmante
5 1 DISSENTER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.12 0 N/A   Dissident / Raise
6 6 FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 7.95 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.50 Last 600m: 0:32.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WINNING TOGETHER Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Pierro / Bella Rossie
2 1 GEO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
3 3 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Nozi Tomizawa 6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
4 4 PRAEFEROX Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.31 0 N/A   Magnus / Mistry
5 2 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.37 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
6 6 THE JUKE David Atkins Ms Louise Day 8.77 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lohgairo
7 5 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Darryl McLellan 9.6 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
8 7 TOP HOFFA Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton 11.95 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Peneletone
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PURE RUBICK Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Pure Drama
2 8 BAJANO (GER) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.12 0 N/A   Pastorius / Best Moving
3 4 MEYISTI Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.56 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stratakate
4 3 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 1.82 0 N/A   Safeguard / Manila I Scream
5 7 UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.75 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Malukar
6 1 BAKER STREET Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 4.34 0 N/A   Benfica / Roadacious
7 2 GOLDEN GOAL (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.18 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Goldschatzchen
5 PUMBAA RUA Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
Race 14 - 11:06AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC RICHARD Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
2 2 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton 0.58 0 N/A   Ustinov / Hello Hello
3 3 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Darryl McLellan 5.01 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
4 5 SPARKY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 7.12 0 N/A   Snitzel / Joy of Bridie
5 1 BITRUF Mathew Brunner Craig Dwyer 15.9 0 N/A   Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet
Race 15 - 11:18AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC CODY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
2 1 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 1.58 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
3 2 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 1.67 0 N/A   The Factor / Vetorisc
4 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 2.79 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
5 3 LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 3.51 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity