Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 29, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Oct-19 9:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEVIATHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lady Lakshmi
2 3 BREAKDANCE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Raise Your Pulse
3 7 SIR PIPPIN (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.7 0 N/A   Intello / Golden Delicious
4 1 ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.9 0 N/A   Workforce / Song Bird
5 5 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Sebring / Fools Gold
6 SISTER SLEDGE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Unblemished
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   King Cugat / Vienna
2 2 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 2.3 0 N/A   Dubawi / Rovos
3 4 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Archipenko / Alborada
4 5 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 4.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Latin
6 SURE KNEE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
1 DANCE HALL GIRL Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Kiss 'n' Tale
Race 3 - 8:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHO LOVES YOU Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Star Witness / Princess Paris
2 3 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
3 4 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Magistra Delecta
4 1 ALSO COOL Garry White Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
5 5 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Ms Kacie Adams 2.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Gladiator
6 2 HITCH HIKER JAMIE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.68 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZE A TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
2 7 SIDEARM John O'Shea James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Air of Mystique
3 5 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Best Yet to Come
4 3 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
5 4 JERVIS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte
6 6 RUELAS Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Rafaela's Aim
2 DESTINATION James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Heaven
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.81 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 6 VIVENZO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Balmodena
3 4 TAMERLANE James Cummings James McDonald 9.6 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Wordcraft
4 3 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Chris Williams 10.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
5 1 CORBIN Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 10.8 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Margaret River
5 TANKER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Calcatta
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CELLSABEEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Egyptian Raine
2 4 STILL REIGNING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
3 6 TIME FOR PEACE Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Time for War / Finally
4 3 PINK BEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pink
5 1 AVNO DOUBT Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Avanzar
6 5 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
Race 7 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.84 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
2 2 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
3 8 QIJI EXPRESS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire 1.7 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Miss Krisdel
4 7 PLENTY Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ubiquity
5 9 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
6 1 ALL SASSITUDE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
7 6 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
8 5 NUKE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 4.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
9 10 TAWARET Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Khepri
10 3 GUISE Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Maie Casey
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MANSA MUSA Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Sweet Day
2 5 DREAMING FOR MORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
3 10 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
4 6 HANDSPUN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
5 2 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Zed / Adriatico
6 4 CALIFORNIA MUSICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Musidora
7 1 ADANA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
8 9 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire 6.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Climatic
9 3 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 7.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Gemma
10 7 KENTUCKY TORNADO (USA) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 11.1 0 N/A   Mizzen Mast / Somerset West
Race 9 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.24 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
2 4 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
3 8 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.4 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
4 3 C’EST DAVINCHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire 5.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mystically
5 2 BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan Lee Magorrian 5.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
6 7 LEWIS Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
7 9 STRALEX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Alex
8 5 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 7.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
10 VITESSE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Sananda
1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Sebring / Miss Rendina
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3Y+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.83 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIS DAH WUN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dissident / Found the One
2 3 BEST STONE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
3 6 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Billy Owen 2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
4 2 BALLETOPIA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Darcybee
5 1 ALMACKS James Cummings Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Haut Ton
6 7 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.9 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
7 8 NEPENTHES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
8 9 SPACING (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Decking
5 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Shamexpress / Stalactite
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3Y+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.25 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JANE ELIZABETH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amoroso
2 6 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.8 0 N/A   Time for War / Dark Envy
3 7 SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sidrah
4 2 CAUDAN James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Waterfront
5 9 YOU TOO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday
6 1 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
7 3 EL NIDO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Friendly Seas
8 8 TIMASTI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.1 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
9 5 PEPIKHANI (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 13 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Pepiniere
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3Y+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADELONG Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
2 4 BELLA RUBINO Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Zibello
3 2 AJAAYEB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Augusta Proud
4 8 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
5 5 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Keagan Latham 2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
6 7 LADY HERBERT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Anuket
7 9 ZOURIANA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / French Penn
8 3 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.9 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Our Akela
9 6 CHEMAINUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Raspberries
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3Y+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.66 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
2 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
3 6 MISS MAYFIELD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lorna May
4 2 AQUEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Aqualuna
5 4 FOWZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Faiza
6 7 SAIGON Chris Waller James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
7 8 SOUTHERN SPIRIT Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Dandesha
8 5 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 6.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Mariana Sunset
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY FACTORY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   The Factor / Classic Approach
2 10 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Billy Owen 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
3 5 KRAMERIC Chris Waller James McDonald 9.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Queen for Ninedays
4 3 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 9.7 0 N/A   Showcasing / Victim of Love
5 9 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.9 0 N/A   El Roca / Paloma
6 2 DAKSHA Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 11.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Villa Verde
7 1 BLUE TATTOO Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 11.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Smoke
8 4 GAMEMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 11.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / My Game
9 6 MOST WELCOME Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 19.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kidman
8 STEPS TO GOLD John O'Shea Billy Owen 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Steps to the Beat
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.05 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAMURAI Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Summer Girlfriend
2 2 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
3 7 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Dance Card
4 6 OPEN WAR Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2 0 N/A   War / Emmaagh
5 3 ENRAGED Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 2.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sugar Babe
6 4 FLINDERS Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Pentimento
7 1 BACCHUS Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Jade Marauder
8 9 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
9 5 MARRIED Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell