Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 29, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Oct-19 9:22AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM BLUE DOLPHIN HOLIDAY RESORT YAMBA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 57.5 53 $2.70F All Too Hard / Stellamac
2 1 PENNY ROSA Max McGaw Brooke Stower 1.68 3 58 54 $5.50 Niconoise / Cerro Vista
3 6 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 1.77 4 55 48 $6 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
4 5 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.29 2 55 41 $13 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
5 2 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 2.51 6 58 50 $7.50 Al Aseel / Luctonian
6 7 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 2.99 5 55 44 $5 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
7 4 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 13.61 1 57.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $18 Snippetson / Double O'roc
Race 2 - 1:50PM RED HOT HAIR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 2 54.5 N/A $11 Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
2 6 LETTEMGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 0.22 4 55.5 N/A $18 Epaulette / Zaawia
3 5 BELLS APPROACHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.39 6 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $1.65F Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
4 2 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Matthew Bennett 1.8 5 57.5 N/A $3.30 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
5 1 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.88 1 58.5 N/A $9.50 Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
6 4 HEART OF FIFE Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 26.91 3 56 N/A $61 Set Alight / Southern Saint
10 CENTRAL AMERICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea 0 N/A Sebring / Granados
11 VINROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Rosecutter
9 LE FIGARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0 N/A Dream Ahead / French News
7 SHY BOY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
3 FLYING EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew Paget 0 N/A Eurozone / Flying Mistress
Race 3 - 2:25PM GATEWAY LIFESTYLE VILLAGE GRAFTON BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:28.01 Last 600m: 0:38.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 5 56 60 $3.10 Domesday / Clever Clogs
2 1 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ryan Plumb 0.88 9 61 66 $6.50 Rip Van Winkle / Off And On
3 9 HUMILITY Ben Robinson Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.61 10 54 42 $101 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
4 2 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.47 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $15 Dylan Thomas / Entice
5 7 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 3.77 2 54
(cd 55)
46 $14 Snippetson / Yakama
6 11 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 5.02 3 54
(cd 51)
33 $151 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
7 10 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Luke Rolls 5.21 6 54 41 $101 Drumbeats / Nano
8 6 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 5.35 8 54 53 $5.50 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
9 8 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 6.82 4 54
(cd 55)
43 $61 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
10 4 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 21.26 1 57 58 $2.90F Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart
3 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 0 61 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
Race 4 - 3:05PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY PACKAGE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.41 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Matthew Bennett 1 57.5 59 $2.90F Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 1 CHAMISAL John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.43 10 62 68 $4.60 Helmet / Chaparra
3 10 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 1.79 8 55 54 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
4 3 BULLET SHOT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.07 4 61 66 $10 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
5 7 MY SONG Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.38 6 58
(cd 56)
60 $10 Your Song / A Country Girl
6 4 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.45 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $6 Choisir / Volcada
7 2 I AM THE GENERAL Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $31 I Am Invincible / General's Dynasty
8 9 DRYSDALE SPIRIT Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 6.89 9 55.5 55 $9.50 Bel Esprit / Belle of Drysdale
9 5 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 14.8 5 59 62 $61 Akacheeta / Carefully
10 11 COOLWEDGE Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 19.95 2 54 56 $11 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
6 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden 0 62 Street Boss / Belaura
Race 5 - 3:45PM JACQUI'S SHOE & CLOTHING BOUTIQUE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.12 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 56.5 N/A $9.50 Mahisara / Bilinga Bay
2 1 MALEKO Darryl McCabe Les Tilley 0.08 10 59 42 $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
3 6 MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 0.2 1 57 48 $17 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
4 5 LILY OF CHINA John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.71 2 57 49 $8 Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
5 4 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.12 3 57 46 $2.45F Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
6 2 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Jason Taylor 2.2 8 59 56 $11 O'Reilly / The Pearler
7 9 RIVAL MO Terry McCarthy Anthony Allen 2.76 9 57 47 $31 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
8 7 ONSET Neville Stewart Ms Rachael Murray 3.82 11 57 44 $11 Reset / Olnistto
9 11 VERDANCY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.32 5 56.5 N/A $26 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
10 3 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 8.53 4 59 40 $71 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
11 8 PLAY SCHOOL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 12.3 6 57 50 $9 Delago Deluxe / Benita
13 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A So You Think / Petroica
12 GRUMBLE Steven O'Dea 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Vocalise
Race 6 - 4:20PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 1 DECEMBER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRIAGE Graham Payne Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 11 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $5.50F Octagonal / Revives
2 14 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ms Tennille Gray 2.02 10 54 43 $19 Mossman / Wonderworld
3 9 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 2.25 9 56 48 $12 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
4 6 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 3.99 2 57 50 $8.50 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
5 12 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 4.28 4 54 47 $31 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
6 5 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.39 12 58 52 $9.50 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
7 11 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Brooke Stower 5.02 5 55.5 47 $26 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
8 13 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.36 6 54
(cd 52)
46 $10 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
9 8 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 6.41 3 57 50 $21 Foreplay / Misdeeds
10 1 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7.57 8 60
(cd 58)
56 $12 Pierro / Mae Gone West
11 4 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Matthew Paget 8.47 1 58.5 57 $7 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
12 2 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Raymond Spokes 9.47 13 59.5 59 $6.50 Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
13 10 CHANCE OF RAIN Stirling Osland Anthony Allen 11.54 7 56 52 $13 Related / Holly Mist
7 DR DEMON Bob Milligan 0 50 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
Race 7 - 4:55PM CONNOR CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 9 54 53 $4.80 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
2 6 JEST MAGIC Matthew Robinson Matthew McGuren 2.42 10 56 53 $15 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
3 7 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 2.9 6 55 51 $4.40F Nicconi / Solvini
4 9 ONG VARN Todd Payne Les Tilley 3.63 2 54.5
(cd 55)
50 $8.50 Nicconi / Moulin Lady
5 11 MAGIC ERA John Shelton Jason Taylor 3.83 7 54 52 $9 Time Thief / Michelle Magic
6 12 FLIM FLAN MAN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4.04 3 54 49 $17 Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
7 8 MECUM Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 4.24 11 55 51 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
8 3 TESARC Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 4.87 8 58 57 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
9 1 AJANI Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 5.89 5 59.5 60 $31 Choisir / Africaine
10 13 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 7.63 12 54
(cd 55)
40 $101 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
11 4 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Paget 9.58 4 57 59 $8.50 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
12 14 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 11.17 1 54 36 $201 Equiano / Quick Verdict
2 INVINCORE Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 59 I Am Invincible / Yields of Gold
5 THE WILD ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea 0 59 I Am Invincible / She's a Wildcat
Race 8 - 5:30PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE JACARANDA PRELUDE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 8 57 73 $7.50 Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
2 11 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Rachael Murray 0.42 11 54 65 $11 More Than Ready / Patasi
3 2 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.22 5 59.5 78 $14 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
4 3 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.71 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
76 $4.80F Encosta de Lago / Passageway
5 7 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 2.91 10 57 73 $6.50 Arlington / Lion Belle
6 12 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Jason Taylor 3.28 3 54 62 $31 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
7 9 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 3.86 2 55.5 70 $18 Snippetson / Black Stockings
8 8 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 4.11 6 57 77 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Beata
9 10 ROCK THE WORLD Stirling Osland Anthony Allen 4.3 9 54 70 $16 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
10 6 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Les Tilley 4.76 4 57 73 $41 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
11 4 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 12.59 7 57 73 $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
1 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 0 81 All Too Hard / Olonana