Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 28, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: D McLellan & C O'Brien not attending today
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Oct-19 9:39AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


CESSNOCK CUP DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM THE ADVERTISER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.89 Last 600m: 0:32.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIEMAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 8 57 60 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
2 4 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0.47 4 56
(cd 54.5)
67 $2.50F Pluck / Malapert
3 1 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 2.71 5 59.5 65 $2.80 Wicked Style / Perfection
4 7 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.74 3 54 58 $18 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
5 2 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.37 7 57.5 65 $41 Snippetson / Hypnotize
6 6 AUNTY PUGS Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 5.18 2 54 58 $9.50 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
7 8 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6.44 1 54
(cd 53)
44 $26 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
8 5 THE DANGER Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower 8.85 6 55 56 $101 Wanted / Suite Lioness
Race 2 - 1:50PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.37 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3 57 58 $6.50 Zebedee / Whitesails
2 3 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.13 2 57 53 $11 Sebring / Goldam
3 6 WELL DECORATED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 2.57 5 54.5 48 $26 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
4 7 SPECIAL DESIGN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ashley Morgan 3.39 9 54 48 $31 Master of Design / Our Final Snip
5 5 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5.82 4 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $5 Rubick / La Boisselle
6 2 COOL WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 5.84 1 58 60 $3F Rubick / Matilda's Dance
7 1 SAZAVEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.9 6 59.5 62 $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
8 8 MAXBUX John Bannister Serg Lisnyy 6.39 8 54 47 $13 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
9 9 HOCKED Justin Bowen Luke Cumberland 7.58 7 54 44 $81 Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
Race 3 - 2:25PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.07 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 3 56 N/A $15 Murtajill / Adabelle
2 13e SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0.16 1 56 N/A $8 All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
3 6 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0.66 2 56.5 N/A $2.05F Onemorenomore / Fuwa
4 3 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.56 5 57.5 N/A $3.30 High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
5 9 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 3.38 7 56 N/A $31 Zoffany / Raneen
6 7 SKULL CAP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.56 4 56.5 N/A $31 Helmet / Steflara
7 12 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 8.87 8 56 N/A $10 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
8 5 DANSK HAVN Ken Lantry Nozi Tomizawa 14.02 9 57 N/A $26 Harbour Watch / Danes Image
9 2 PAY THE PENALTY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 31.41 6 58 N/A $151 Beautiful Crown / Tatiana's Triumph
1 ST ANTON Paul Messara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
8 ALL REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 0 N/A Albrecht / Crowning Around
4 THE RIGHT STUFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Stratum / Meek
10 CHILLI CHILLI Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
Race 4 - 3:05PM NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.73 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Firm 2) @ 2:33pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TAPICONIC (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 2 59 N/A $1.30F Tapit / Touch Love
2 1 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Malcolm Johnston Robert Thompson 1.62 1 59 N/A $5 Tavistock / Keeper On
3 8 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl Blake Spriggs 2.87 4 56.5 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
4 9 MEDELLIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.95 3 56.5 N/A $61 Eurozone / Categorical
5 10 MESMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 7.32 7 56.5 N/A $10 Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
6 7 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 9.5 6 56.5 N/A $26 Pluck / Happens
7 2 MATCHFOX Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 9.81 8 59 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
8 6 TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 10.82 5 59 N/A $151 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
9 3 NICE ONE WILSON Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 12.36 9 59 N/A $101 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
10 5 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Jeff Penza 14.35 10 59 N/A $61 Arlington / Aporia
12 TWO UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
11 OUR TITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Margaret River
Race 5 - 3:40PM VINCENT STREET KITCHEN & BAR BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:20.16 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Blake Spriggs 8 54 44 $15 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
2 3 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 1.43 5 57 50 $31 Domesday / Always Loyal
3 5 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Shaun Guymer 3.32 7 55.5 47 $18 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
4 8 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.02 4 54.5 50 $8 Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
5 4 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4.73 2 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $3.40 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
6 7 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6.43 9 55
(cd 53)
50 $15 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
7 9 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.76 1 54 47 $7 Onemorenomore / Willingani
8 6 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 8.65 6 55 50 $31 Excites / Tansgirl
9 1 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Andrew Gibbons 14.78 3 61.5 59 $2.60F Artie Schiller / Tureen
2 WILLYAMA Mary Moses 0 63 Al Maher / See Her Run
Race 6 - 4:15PM HUNTER VALLEY PREMIUM MEATS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.85 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4 55.5 N/A $2.30F Star Witness / Inappropriate
2 16e BUSH RAMBLER Alan D Smith Shaun Guymer 2.55 3 58 N/A $18 Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
3 6 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.6 11 58 N/A $19 Pluck / Baby Belle
4 10 ELECTROLYTIC Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.71 13 55.5 N/A $41 Written Tycoon / Goldirocks
5 1 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 3.9 6 58 N/A $41 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
6 7 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.39 7 58 N/A $21 Star Witness / Burnley
7 17e DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 5.06 9 58 N/A $61 Dubleo / Sapphire Moon
8 3 ETHNY Ken Lantry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 5.19 2 58 N/A $18 Mr Martini / Poddy
9 12 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 7.33 5 55.5 N/A $3.50 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
10 4 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 7.45 8 58 N/A $17 Pierro / Miss Mittagong
11 11 FATALIE Brooke Somers Aaron Bullock 7.6 12 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8 Dissident / Alta Donna
12 15e ROYAL OPERA Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 10.75 10 58 N/A $81 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
13 14 MEDIEVAL ROMANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 10.8 1 55.5 N/A $61 Trusting / Classic Quest
2 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer 0 N/A Pierro / Mafia Miss
9 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
5 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Jeff Penza 0 N/A Foxwedge / Palia
8 DEPENDABLE NITE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Reliable Man / Savanite
Race 7 - 4:55PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB CESSNOCK CUP (2125 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $37,000.1st $17,910, 2nd $6,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $2,060, 5th $1,290, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $370, Jockey Welfare Fund $370.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:09.34R Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 7 54 59 $9 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
2 2 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 2.11 8 56.5 72 $4.40 Excellent Art / Nesnas
3 8 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3.38 2 54
(cd 53)
53 $21 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
4 4 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.76 5 54 66 $8 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
5 6 THE KROC John Sprague Robert Thompson 3.86 1 54 57 $3.20 Bullbars / Montwest
6 3 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Jeff Penza 6.39 6 54.5 68 $3.10F All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
7 7 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 7.81 3 54 55 $26 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
8 11 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Jeff Kehoe 25.73 4 54 39 $151 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
1 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 81 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
10 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 45 Helmet / Husson Circle
9 PURRFECT TRICK John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 0 52 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
Race 8 - 5:35PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB JUNGLE JUICE CUP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $37,000.1st $17,910, 2nd $6,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $2,060, 5th $1,290, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $370, Jockey Welfare Fund $370.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:18.93R Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PROFILER David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 3 54 63 $26 Ready's Image / Burford
2 2 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 1.15 5 60
(cd 56)
78 $7.50 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
3 4 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Luke Rolls 1.43 1 56.5 71 $4.40 Sebring / Free Spirited
4 5 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.54 6 55.5 69 $11 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
5 1 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5.67 9 61 80 $11 Stratum / Provoking
6 10 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Luke Cumberland 5.73 7 54 62 $51 Mosayter / Better Days
7 6 SO BIZARRE Clare Cunningham Shaun Guymer 6.4 2 55 68 $1.80F Dream Ahead / Nesnas
8 7 DENIM STREET Alan D Smith Ashley Morgan 8.64 8 54 63 $51 Street Sense / Running Jeans
9 9 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 9.76 4 54 63 $91 Mutawaajid / Yomna
12 TRIAGE Graham Payne Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 55 Octagonal / Revives
11 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 0 59 Artie Schiller / Tureen
3 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason 0 72 All American / Monocular