Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Sunday 27, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Oct-19 1:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM BARRON'S TYRE & MECHANICAL / DAVE MORRISEY PLUMBING / DAVID HUNT ELECTRICAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DERBY STAR Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 4 58.5 61 $1.75F Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
2 5 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 0.04 2 54.5 53 $5.50 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
3 7 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Anthony Cavallo 0.08 8 54 51 $10 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
4 8 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 4.9 3 54 51 $21 Al Maher / Milan
5 1 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.26 5 60.5 65 $8 Al Maher / Margaret River
6 6 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 8.37 7 54 54 $21 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
7 4 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 9.77 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $6.50 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
8 9 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 10.11 1 54
(cd 55)
49 $101 Host / Lotus Blossom
2 GRAVITATE Connie Greig 0 64 Sebring / Forward Love
Race 2 - 1:35PM PURSEHOUSE RURAL / ADAMA & REDKNOT MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS KOKKINAKIS Colin Dixon Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $20 Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
2 12 TRELISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.57 5 54.5 N/A $3.80EF Dream Ballad / Noella
3 7 SMOULDERING Derek Piper Ashley Morgan 0.84 11 57 N/A $16 Hinchinbrook / Lady Briony
4 2 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 1.28 6 59 N/A $3.80EF Your Song / Ganda
5 6 RUBY LIL Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.97 1 57 N/A $31 Captain Gerrard / Ruby Wedding
6 11 CITY JET BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.98 10 54.5 N/A $5 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
7 1 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 3.54 3 59 N/A $7.50 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
8 3 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 3.79 4 57 N/A $31 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
9 9 TOLINGA Sharon Jeffries Greg Ryan 4.02 2 57 N/A $8.50 Zariz / Koninderie
10 8 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.01 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
11 4 KAZUMI Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.65 8 57 N/A $41 Pluck / Jali
10 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Brooke Stower 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
Race 3 - 2:10PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK & AUSURE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.21 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COS I’M GOOD Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 4 59 N/A $1.80F Salade / Celtic Night
2 4 FOR DA BOYS BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Martyn Mathew Cahill 2.01 10 55.5 N/A $31 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
3 10 DEELING US IN Sue Grills Brooke Stower 2.16 9 54 N/A $21 Dundeel / Darkling
4 5 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Peter Graham 2.35 3 55 N/A $17 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
4 12 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Nozi Tomizawa 2.35 2 54 N/A $71 Deep Field / Enshraah
6 7 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 2.39 7 54.5 N/A $6.50 Myboycharlie / Miss Montire
7 2 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4.04 6 56 N/A $8 All Too Hard / A Material Girl
8 8 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Anthony Cavallo 4.34 1 54.5 N/A $7 Rubick / Bellasinga
9 13 SNUCK IN Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.46 5 54 N/A $41 Tickets / Nachtanz's Secret
10 11 EKANGO Robert Bandy Daniel Northey 6.54 8 54
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
11 3 BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 8.6 11 55.5 N/A $71 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
6 ABSOLUTE CONTROL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
9 CHARLIE FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
Race 4 - 2:45PM IMPERIAL HOTEL & OSM CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 11 56.5 45 $8 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
2 3 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.18 5 57.5 51 $15 Equiano / The Gorgon
3 1 HUEY Allan Kehoe Rory Hutchings 0.61 2 59 50 $5 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
4 11 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Mathew Cahill 1.9 1 54 42 $15 Testafiable / Crown Quest
5 4 BOULT Ian Holland Billy Cray 2.33 9 56.5 45 $9 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
6 2 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 4.61 6 58.5 54 $2.90F Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
7 14 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 4.64 7 54 36 $41 Nicconi / Pamargo
8 12 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.1 3 54
(cd 53)
40 $31 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
9 8 FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 6.02 4 55
(cd 51)
46 $91 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
10 5 KAHLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.34 12 56.5 54 $4.40 Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
11 13 MISS BOWJANGLES Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 7.17 8 54 40 $81 Zoffany / Bowmiss
12 10 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 12.98 10 54
(cd 55)
42 $101 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
15e CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0 42 Arlington / Fashion Star
9 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming 0 41 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
7 DART STREET Brett Thompson 0 44 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
Race 5 - 3:24PM BARADINE CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.72 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AYHAM Kelly Smith Jodi Worley 4 60.5 65 $9 Eavesdropper / Depot
2 9 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.19 7 55.5 59 $14 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
3 4 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Brooke Stower 0.4 8 60 68 $8 Duporth / Cavities
4 5 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1.22 10 58.5 61 $5 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
5 2 REPUBLIC John Thompson Jackson Morris 1.76 9 60.5 65 $2.70F Snitzel / Royal Mask
6 6 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Mathew Cahill 2.45 5 58.5 61 $15 Dalghar / Honor Babe
7 8 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.57 2 56.5 57 $7 Ready's Image / Fabled
8 7 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.31 6 57.5 63 $16 Al Maher / See Her Run
9 3 GRAVITATE Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.56 3 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $41 Sebring / Forward Love
10 10 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 15.51 1 54 56 $31 Reliable Man / Miss Juventus
11 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon 0 50 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
Race 6 - 4:00PM FAREWELL DON MULROONEY CUP DAY SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3 60 79 $3.90F Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
2 6 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 1.09 5 58.5 76 $9 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
3 1 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1.69 2 61
(cd 59.5)
81 $7.50 All Too Hard / Olonana
4 2 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.16 9 61 81 $31 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
5 11 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.43 8 54.5 68 $11 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
6 4 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 2.58 1 60
(cd 56)
83 $12 Denman / Hollywell
7 8 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.83 4 57.5 74 $19 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
8 9 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3.27 6 55.5 70 $13 Dubleo / Dido
9 10 MURVATE Robert Bandy Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3.5 11 55
(cd 53)
69 $81 Murtajill / Nervate
10 12 DREAM OF ASCOT Shane Edmonds Mathew Cahill 3.98 12 54 71 $13 Exceedingly Good / Satisfaction
11 7 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 4.01 7 58.5 76 $6.50 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
12 3 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.93 10 60 79 $7.50 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
15e TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 0 54 Hussonet / Tevez
16e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 0 40 Commands / Defrock
13e GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 0 62 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
14e SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 0 62 Star Witness / Mishki
Race 7 - 4:45PM COONABARABRAN BOWLING CLUB COONABARABRAN CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1 54.5 72 $7 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
2 8 HAAMES Colt Prosser Peter Graham 0.24 2 54 68 $6.50 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
3 6 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 1.53 5 54 69 $13 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
4 2 CHIVADAHLII Shane Edmonds Mathew Cahill 3.53 8 59 81 $12 Nothin' Leica Dane / Polychrome
5 3 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.23 4 58.5 80 $7 Dreamscape / Mandra
6 7 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.3 6 54 68 $26 Shaft / Babassu
7 9 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Billy Cray 6.96 7 54 64 $151 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
8 1 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 7.88 3 61 85 $2.15F Snitzel / Loveday
9 11 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 8.47 9 54 60 $61 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
10 4 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8.59 10 54.5 72 $14 Power of Destiny / Possibility
10 VINEYARD Mack Griffith 0 62 Bernardini / Vintner
Race 8 - 5:25PM MAX HAWKINS MEMORIAL / MARC HAWKINS ELECTRICAL & TIM EVANS COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.10R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Rory Hutchings 8 59 70 $1.60F Helmet / Scarlet Silk
2 4 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.87 5 59 60 $8.50 Smart Missile / Stage Performer
3 2 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.9 2 59 56 $51 Stratum / Azwa
4 12 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.16 1 55 55 $31 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
5 11 FLORENCE JAY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.1 7 55 58 $15 Master of Design / Carborossa
6 17e CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Peter Graham 5.29 10 57 51 $41 Street Cry / Magically
7 7 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.64 4 57 63 $101 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
8 5 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 6.44 9 57 58 $8.50 Dreamscape / Misasio
9 16e AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 6.51 6 57 52 $19 So You Think / Anevay
10 6 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 6.57 12 57 55 $61 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
11 8 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7.98 11 57 58 $19 Olympus / Sutton Queen
12 3 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 8.85 3 59 55 $101 Poet's Voice / New Groove
13 9 UNDER PRESSURE Peter H Bloomfield Nozi Tomizawa 9.56 13 57 60 $26 Your Song / Queen of the East
10 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 0 67 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
18e WASHINGTON GEORGE Craig Martin 0 50 Arlington / Imperfect Angel
13 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55 All American / Meghalaya
14 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 57 Excelebration / General's Sniper
15e MYMILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 53 Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice