Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.16
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 31-Oct-19 10:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


BONDI STAKES RACEDAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM FORUM GROUP KIRKHAM PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.77 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Siyouni / Soneva
2 6 DAME GISELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.2 4 54.5 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
3 3 ENDORSE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.5 1 56.5 N/A $6.50 Brazen Beau / Tiyatro
4 2 ANDERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 2.6 2 56.5 N/A $2.90 Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
5 5 CLOSE TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.8 5 54.5 N/A $2.60F I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
6 7 OUTREACH BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 11.3 6 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Outreach / Navarino Gold
1 MURUNGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Wandjina / Categorical
4 ENCOUNTABULL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent 0 N/A Bull Point / Countess Delago
Race 2 - 1:35PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.64 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BUT I KNOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 10 54.5 64 $6 So You Think / Pendolin
2 4 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 0.2 3 56.5 64 $11 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
3 8 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Ms Rachel King 1 8 55 61 $11 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
4 11 VERTEX Ben Borham Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 11 53 60 $21 Arlington / Art Deco
5 5 DEW DROP John Sprague Joshua Parr 2.1 1 56.5 64 $9 Eavesdropper / Danetana
6 10 COURU BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 2.2 2 54 63 $12 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
7 12e LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 4 5 53.5
(cd 50.5)
58 $12 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
8 2 BLACK WAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Tim Clark 5.3 7 58.5 68 $7.50 Trusting / Dark Queen
9 7 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Jason Collett 5.5 6 55 61 $12 Niagara / Stratum Strikes
10 6 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Jay Ford 5.7 4 55 65 $16 Commands / Lost Diamond
11 3 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Glen Boss 8 9 57 65 $4.40F Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
14e THE KROC John Sprague 0 57 Bullbars / Montwest
15e WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams 0 56 Arlington / Sparkling Lady
1 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 69 Octagonal / Key to the City
13e ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 57 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
Race 3 - 2:10PM SOUTHERN CROSS GROUP BRIAN CROWLEY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.19 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIAMOND THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 58 77 $3.20 Dawn Approach / Kwinana
2 2 CARDIFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0.8 2 56 69 $9 Snitzel / Cariad
3 5 HULK Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.2 6 56 N/A $20 I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
4 3 FARETTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 3 56 66 $2.70F I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
5 8 REGIMENTAL BAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.6 4 54 65 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
6 4 SURREAL STEP BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Glen Boss 6.6 5 56 62 $21 Sidestep / Continua
6 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Maidel
7 VILLAMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 88 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
Race 4 - 2:45PM ROBRICK LODGE FILANTE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
Quality, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 55 89 $2.05F Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 3 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 1.3 5 57 97 $8.50 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
3 10 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan (a) 3.6 6 52 71 $20 High Chaparral / Zedity
4 6 GRESHAM Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.8 3 54 87 $8.50 Sebring / Peach Tree
5 7 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.9 7 53 83 $31 Redwood / Our Squeezer
6 4 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4 10 56.5 92 $41 Sebring / Fools Gold
7 1 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.4 8 60 99 $51 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
8 9 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 7.6 4 52.5 88 $5.50 Swiss Ace / Upgrading
9 8 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Glen Boss 7.8 9 53 79 $16 Southern Image / Frantoio
10 2 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Brian Smith Boris Thornton 10.6 1 59 97 $16 Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
Race 5 - 3:20PM ICD PROPERTY NIVISON (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.24 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) prior to race 5. Late Scratching (Pretty In Pink)- "Declared Non-Runner", Deductions in $: Win 16c & Place 12c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 54 90 $3.80 Zoustar / Cabernet
2 9 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2 2 54 81 $3.70F Pierro / Bobine
3 6 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan (a) 0.6 3 55.5 94 $11 Smart Missile / Ready to Live
4 5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.3 1 56 93 $31 Mossman / Space Trip
5 8 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.7 5 54 89 $31 Nicconi / Gold Licence
6 4 MULTAJA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.7 7 56 98 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
7 2 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Glen Boss 2.9 8 57 92 $11 Frankel / Samantha Miss
8 3 CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.7 4 56 98 $21 Thorn Park / Our Valpolicella
9 10 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 9 54 79 $17 Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
SB 1 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 57 99 $5.50 Sebring / Total Attraction
Race 6 - 3:55PM CLUBSNSW CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:29.54 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 10 56 80 $2.25F Maxios / Magma
2 2 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.3 7 58 95 $21 Medicean / Shastye
3 1 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 3.1 3 58 95 $11 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
4 3 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.1 9 56.5 92 $20 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
5 5 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees Jason Collett 8.3 8 56 91 $71 Myboycharlie / Marie Des Fleurs
6 4 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Glen Boss 8.4 1 56 95 $4.40 Hurricane Run / Attention Please
7 10 KELVINSIDE Jim & Greg Lee Andrew Adkins 10.7 6 56 59 $81 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
8 6 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan (a) 10.8 5 56 85 $5.50 High Chaparral / Amouage
9 9 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a) 13.1 4 56 65 $101 Curata Storm / Terrera
10 8 RE EDIT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 14.4 2 56 78 $13 Camelot / So Divine
Race 7 - 4:35PM BONDI STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.75 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KUBRICK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1 57 88 $3.70EF Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
2 6 PANCHO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 8 57 71 $21 Dissident / Novel Dancer
3 3 COLADA Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a) 3.3 9 57 80 $8 Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
4 7 BALLISTIC BOY Chris Anderson Ms Rachel King 3.6 3 57 65 $21 Smart Missile / Magical Mist
5 2 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.8 2 57 84 $3.70EF So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
6 9 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4 4 57 N/A $51 Savabeel / Polish Princess
7 10 KOOWEERUP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 4.8 7 55 74 $13 More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
8 4 ERNO Kim Waugh Jason Collett 5 5 57 76 $13 Rubick / Little Mary
9 5 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 18.6 6 57 73 $4.40 Snitzel / Bennetta
8 SHAIBANAT James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 60 Lonhro / Margham
Race 8 - 5:20PM KOGAROO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.54 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 8 57
(cd 54)
72 $41 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
2 13 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.3 11 56 70 $11 Exceed And Excel / Seances
3 3 POISED TO STRIKE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 0.4 1 60 78 $6.50 Akeed Mofeed / Pandoro de Lago
4 8 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 0.6 2 58 74 $26 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
5 12 COTERIE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.8 9 56 70 $7 Your Song / Fornini
6 2 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 1 6 60 78 $11 Magic Albert / Only Words
7 14 MALEA MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 10 54.5 71 $13 Arlington / Firefly Magic
8 7 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2 13 58
(cd 56)
74 $7 Siyouni / Aloona
9 9 TESTIFIER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.1 7 57.5 73 $6F Star Witness / My Dear Friend
10 4 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.3 3 59.5
(cd 58)
77 $13 Zoustar / Miss Essembee
11 10 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Glen Boss 3.6 12 57 72 $7 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
12 15e MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Jason Collett 10.3 5 55.5 69 $21 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
13 5 MY TRUE LOVE Brad Widdup Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 11.9 4 59
(cd 58)
80 $101 Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
16e OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 0 55 Bernardini / Rosnaree
6 SAFADO Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 76 Lonhro / Happy Hussy
1 CHARGE Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 79 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
Race 9 - 6:00PM DAILY PRESS HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.04 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th. Late Scratching (Sir Pippin) $41, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7 56 74 $7 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
2 6 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.8 4 57.5
(cd 56)
73 $13 Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
3 13 TUNERO Chris Waller Glen Boss 1 5 56 70 $51 Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
4 8 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 9 57 72 $41 Stryker / Ingham Magic
4 4 EL MO Gayna Williams Aaron Bullock 1.4 8 58 74 $10 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
6 5 BERGEN John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.5 6 57.5 73 $5 Your Song / Moti
7 15 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Tim Clark 3 2 55 72 $4.40 Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
8 3 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.1 1 59 80 $4F Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
9 9 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 4.4 11 56.5 75 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
10 12 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6.9 10 56 70 $9.50 Uncle Mo / Derelique
11 1 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 9.7 3 59.5
(cd 58)
77 $51 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
SB 2 SIR PIPPIN (GB) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 59.5
(cd 56.5)
77   Intello / Golden Delicious
17e RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle 0 71 High Chaparral / Zedity
16e ORCEIN Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 67 Snitzel / Zapurple
10 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale 0 71 Mossman / Charlety Star
7 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 76 Wanted / French Resistence
14 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 72 Drumbeats / Larenco